Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.MRSH · Entity 1501 | Chief Marketing Officer | August 06, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,478 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 6,500 · Balance 1,478 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMMC 401(k) Savings & Investment Plan | 1,862.024 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,862.024 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $191.96 | $1,247,723.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,478 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:14 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000109 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,963 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,963 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:05 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,362 | $173.61 | $410,067.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,826 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 2,464 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,464 | $186.74 | $460,127.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,340 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 2,464 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 2,464 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 4,826 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:31 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,826 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 24, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:31 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,536 | $0.00 Strike: $176.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,536 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,536 shares Expires 2036-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 24, 2026 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 24th of 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,057 | $0.00 Strike: $117.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,057 shares Expires 2031-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2021 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,743 | $0.00 Strike: $118.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,743 shares Expires 2030-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 19, 2020 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 19th of 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,057 | $234.84 | $1,187,583.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $234.790 to $235.050. The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of these trades. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,057 | $117.53 | $594,349.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,743 | $235.37 | $1,116,362.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,743 | $118.87 | $563,776.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,024 | $235.61 | $241,259.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007846 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,094 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,070 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 524 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,570 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,070 | $233.74 | $250,101.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,002 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,070 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 524 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,570 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,070 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,094 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 524 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,570 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:25 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005996 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,094 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,570 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 18, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:25 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,904 | $0.00 Strike: $230.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005996 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,904 shares Expires 2035-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 18, 2025 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 18th of 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,505 | $203.67 | $306,523.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007850 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,078 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,573 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 639 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,916 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,573 | $202.99 | $319,295.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,483 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,573 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 639 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,916 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,056 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,573 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,078 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 639 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,916 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:27 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,916 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:27 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,041 | $0.00 Strike: $200.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,041 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,041 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,908 | $0.00 Strike: $90.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026945 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,908 shares Expires 2029-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 19, 2019 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 19th of 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,908 | $193.08 | $947,651.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.001 to 193.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,908 | $90.79 | $445,572.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,886 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,686 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,406 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,395 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 561 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 638 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,684 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,395 | $162.83 | $227,147.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,395 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 561 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 638 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,684 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,373 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,395 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,406 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 561 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 638 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 523 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,684 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:18 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007308 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,684 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 23, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:18 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,735 | $0.00 Strike: $164.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007308 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones John Jude · CIK 0001959460 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,735 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 23, 2023 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 23rd of 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.