Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CoPCG-PREF · Entity 25671 | EVP, GC, CE&CO, CORP SEC | August 03, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
| PG&E CorpPCG · Entity 3143 | EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Co
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PG&E Corp
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,659.29 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 31,398 · Balance 99,659.29 F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Includes 162.29 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,159.29 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 94,159.29 F3: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 89,008.29 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-02 · Gift · Disposed 5,151 · Balance 89,008.29 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Simon Family Trust | 486,559 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,151 · Balance 486,559 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Trustee of PG&E Corporation Retirement Savings Plan | 3,237.15 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,237.15 F4: Represents the approximate number of shares of PG&E Corporation common stock held for the Reporting Person in the PG&E Corporation Stock Fund of the PG&E Corporation Retirement Savings Plan (RSP). That fund holds units consisting of PG&E Corporation common stock and a small short-term investments component. The number of shares is computed by dividing the value of the units by the daily closing price. Dividends are automatically invested in additional units at the election of the participant. These holdings have been trued up to conform to the RSP balance as of 3/2/2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Includes 162.29 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment.
F3: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
F4: Represents the approximate number of shares of PG&E Corporation common stock held for the Reporting Person in the PG&E Corporation Stock Fund of the PG&E Corporation Retirement Savings Plan (RSP). That fund holds units consisting of PG&E Corporation common stock and a small short-term investments component. The number of shares is computed by dividing the value of the units by the daily closing price. Dividends are automatically invested in additional units at the election of the participant. These holdings have been trued up to conform to the RSP balance as of 3/2/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:25 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,500 | $19.11 | $105,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014858 · wk-form4_1772666714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,159.29 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:25 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014858 · wk-form4_1772666714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 486,559 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:25 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014858 · wk-form4_1772666714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,008.29 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:25 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014858 · wk-form4_1772666714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,659.29 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 162.29 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:18 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 89,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014259 · wk-form4_1772583495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 481,408 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:18 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 89,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014259 · wk-form4_1772583495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,261.29 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:18 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92,782 | $19.00 | $1,762,858.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014259 · wk-form4_1772583495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,366.29 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:18 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 145,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014259 · wk-form4_1772583495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,148.29 F1 · shares: Vested performance shares granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance cycle ended 12/31/2025. Performance shares are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 162.29 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 22:17 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,607 | $18.00 | $820,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009885 · wk-form4_1771539455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 392,303 F1 · shares: The reported transaction occurred pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) and adopted on November 3, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PG&E Corporation, any security holder of PG&E Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 22:17 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,393 | $18.01 | $79,117.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009885 · wk-form4_1771539455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 437,910 F1 · shares: The reported transaction occurred pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) and adopted on November 3, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PG&E Corporation, any security holder of PG&E Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741139785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,404.02 F5 · shares: RSUs granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 LTIP. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 95,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741139785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 442,303 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 95,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741139785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,450.02 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 97,448 | $16.34 | $1,592,300.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741139785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,086.02 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units and Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 175,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741139785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,534.02 F1 · shares: Vested performance shares granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan (LTIP) for the performance cycle ended 12/31/2024. Performance shares are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.99 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program and reflects the acquisition of 0.099 SISOPs on 4/15/2024, 0.091 SISOPs on 7/15/2024, 0.078 SISOPs on 10/15/2024, and 0.239 SISOPs on 1/15/2025 upon the conversion of dividend equivalents received on those dates. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709674127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,521.42 F4 · shares: RSUs granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 65,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709674127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 346,667 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 65,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709674127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159.42 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 59,248 | $16.60 | $983,516.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709674127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,754.42 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share units and restricted stock units (RSUs). F3 · balance_after: Includes 160.48 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program and reflects the acquisition of 0.09 SISOPs on 1/15/24 upon the conversion of dividend equivalents received on that date. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709674127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,002.42 F1 · shares: Vested performance shares granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance cycle ended 12/31/2023. Performance shares are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:01 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000053 · wf-form4_167788448367524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 281,072 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:01 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000053 · wf-form4_167788448367524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,112.42 F1 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:01 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,237 | $15.61 | $128,579.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000053 · wf-form4_167788448367524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,828.42 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 18, 2023 02:41 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 132,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000012 · wf-form4_167668806285727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 273,620 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 18, 2023 02:41 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 132,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000012 · wf-form4_167668806285727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,065.42 F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 18, 2023 02:41 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 134,615 | $15.83 | $2,130,955.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000012 · wf-form4_167668806285727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,253.42 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 18, 2023 02:41 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 266,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000012 · wf-form4_167668806285727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,868.42 F1 · shares: Vested performance shares granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan for the performance cycle ended 12/31/2022. Performance shares are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 01:09 UTC Amendment | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 131,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000039 · wf-form4a_167754658466778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 273,356 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 01:09 UTC Amendment | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 131,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000039 · wf-form4a_167754658466778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,065.42 F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 01:09 UTC Amendment | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 134,879 | $15.83 | $2,135,134.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000039 · wf-form4a_167754658466778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,989.42 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares forfeited to cover tax withholding obligations incurred on 2/15/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 22:20 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 33,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000114 · wf-form4_166068838617949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 141,432 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 22:20 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 33,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000114 · wf-form4_166068838617949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,065.42 F1 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 22:20 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,719 | $12.13 | $445,401.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000114 · wf-form4_166068838617949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,086.42 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:31 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000024 · wf-form4_164635022037028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 108,411 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:31 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000024 · wf-form4_164635022037028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,805.42 F3 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:31 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,105.29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000024 · wf-form4_164635022037028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trustee of PG&E Corporation Retirement Savings Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,227.42 F1 · kind: Due to an administrative error, PG&E Corporation inadvertently contributed funds to the Company Stock Fund option in the Reporting Person's 401(k) Plan account from 1/2019 to 5/2021 representing approximately 3,105.29 shares for the Reporting Person (the Affected Shares). PG&E Corporation has determined that, consistent with IRS guidelines and the Reporting Person's then-applicable instructions, these transactions (together with any subsequent transactions in the Affected Shares) should be effectively unwound, and accordingly PG&E Corporation has instructed the plan trustee to take such actions as may be required to restore the Reporting Person's then-applicable instructions. F1 · price: Due to an administrative error, PG&E Corporation inadvertently contributed funds to the Company Stock Fund option in the Reporting Person's 401(k) Plan account from 1/2019 to 5/2021 representing approximately 3,105.29 shares for the Reporting Person (the Affected Shares). PG&E Corporation has determined that, consistent with IRS guidelines and the Reporting Person's then-applicable instructions, these transactions (together with any subsequent transactions in the Affected Shares) should be effectively unwound, and accordingly PG&E Corporation has instructed the plan trustee to take such actions as may be required to restore the Reporting Person's then-applicable instructions. F2 · balance_after: Represents the approximate number of shares of PG&E Corporation common stock held for the Reporting Person in the PG&E Corporation Stock Fund of the PG&E Corporation Retirement Savings Plan (RSP). That fund holds units consisting of PG&E Corporation common stock and a small short-term investments component. The number of shares is computed by dividing the value of the units by the daily closing price. Dividends are automatically invested in additional units at the election of the participant. These holdings have been trued up to conform to the RSP balance as of 3/1/2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:31 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,142 | $11.30 | $58,104.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000024 · wf-form4_164635022037028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,615.42 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:00 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 42,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,601 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:00 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 42,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,757.42 F1 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:00 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,244 | $9.12 | $248,465.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,252.42 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:38 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,106 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:38 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,496.42 F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:38 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,637 | $10.97 | $28,927.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,039.42 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:38 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,676.42 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 23:18 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 139,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023850 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, GC, Chief E&C Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,818.42 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:48 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, Law, Strategy and Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 49,563 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:48 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, Law, Strategy and Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,339.42 F1 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:48 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,918 | $15.05 | $58,965.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, Law, Strategy and Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,573.42 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, Law, Strategy and Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Simon Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,329 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:56 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOHN R · CIK 0001199412 · EVP, Law, Strategy and Policy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,491.42 F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.39 Special Incentive Stock Ownership Premiums (SISOPs) (phantom stock) awarded pursuant to the PG&E Corporation Executive Stock Ownership Program. SISOPs vest three years after the date of grant subject to accelerated vesting upon certain events. Unvested SISOPs are subject to forfeiture if certain stock ownership targets are not met. Vested SISOPs are automatically payable in an equal number of shares following termination of employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.