person · Reporting owner
Stevens Charles K. III
Disclosed activity across 6 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASTMAN CHEMICAL COEMN · Entity 1780 | Director | April 05, 2024 | April 09, 2024 |
| FLEX LTD.FLEX · Entity 3085 | Director | August 05, 2026 | August 08, 2026 |
| GENUINE PARTS COGPC · Entity 3284 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
| General Motors CoGM · Entity 2958 | Executive Vice President & CFO | April 02, 2018 | April 04, 2018 |
| MASCO CORP /DE/MAS · Entity 3389 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO
Report date April 05, 2024 · Filed April 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,526 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-05 · Grant · Acquired 303 · Balance 3,526 F1: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3: Includes 61 units credited since October 6, 2023, as hypothetical reinvestment of dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Stock Units credited under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan, each having a value equal to the market value of one share of issuer common stock and payable only in cash after termination of service as a director.
F2: Automatic deferral of a portion of director's annual retainer fees that would otherwise have been paid in cash into the director's stock account of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
F3: Includes 61 units credited since October 6, 2023, as hypothetical reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
FLEX LTD.
Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,354 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,928 · Balance 47,354 F1: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 1,928 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the annual equity award to Non-Employee Directors under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan as more fully described in the section titled "Fiscal Year 2026 Non-Employee Directors' Compensation" beginning on page 24 of the Issuer's Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not previously forfeited. The award shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,584 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,230 · Balance 48,584 F2: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person received a one-time special compensation equity award consisting of RSUs having an aggregate value of $150,000 which shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. F3: Includes 3,158 unvested RSUs, which will shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 1,928 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the annual equity award to Non-Employee Directors under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan as more fully described in the section titled "Fiscal Year 2026 Non-Employee Directors' Compensation" beginning on page 24 of the Issuer's Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not previously forfeited. The award shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting.
F2: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person received a one-time special compensation equity award consisting of RSUs having an aggregate value of $150,000 which shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.
F3: Includes 3,158 unvested RSUs, which will shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.
GENUINE PARTS CO
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,810 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,810 · Balance 1,810 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date. F2: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement. F3: The RSU's represent the annual RSU grant made to non- employee directors on May 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.
F2: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.
F3: The RSU's represent the annual RSU grant made to non- employee directors on May 1, 2026.
General Motors Co
Report date April 02, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,741 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-02 · Sale · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 67,741 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
MASCO CORP /DE/
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,090 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,650 · Balance 18,090 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TENNECO INC
Report date November 17, 2022 · Filed November 21, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,456 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition upon completion of the merger (the "Merger") of Pegasus Merger Co. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Pegasus Holdings III, LLC ("Parent"), with and into the Issuer, effective November 17, 2022. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 22, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Parent and Merger Sub, upon completion of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive $20.00 per share in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition upon completion of the merger (the "Merger") of Pegasus Merger Co. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Pegasus Holdings III, LLC ("Parent"), with and into the Issuer, effective November 17, 2022. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 22, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Parent and Merger Sub, upon completion of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive $20.00 per share in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,731 | $41.46 | $71,767.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,232 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of RSUs awarded on February 11, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,375 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · derivative · entry 8 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: The RSUs were awarded on February 10, 2016. One-third of the RSUs vested on February 10, 2018, and the remaining one-third will vest on February 10, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock upon settlement. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,824 | $41.46 | $117,083.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,603 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded on February 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:07 UTC | MASCO CORP /DE/ MAS · Entity 3389 | GrantCommon Stock | 770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 770 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $40.88 | $1,430,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-18-000039 · wf-form4_151856720004971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,052 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this line were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average selling price of the shares. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $40.68 to $41.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 28, 2017 00:04 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 249,458 | $0.00 Strike: $31.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000136 · wf-form4_150914905027679.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 249,458 shares Expires 2025-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on July 28, 2015 under the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan and vested on February 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 28, 2017 00:04 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $44.90 | $718,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000136 · wf-form4_150914905027679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,052 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this line were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in May 2017. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average selling price of the shares. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $45.15 to $44.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 28, 2017 00:04 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 249,458 | $44.46 | $11,090,902.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000136 · wf-form4_150914905027679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,052 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average selling price of the shares. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $44.25 to $45.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 28, 2017 00:04 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 249,458 | $31.32 | $7,813,024.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000136 · wf-form4_150914905027679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 22:25 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $35.80 | $572,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000105 · wf-form4_150162633131702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,052 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in May 2017. Upon entry into the plan, the Reporting Person provided instructions to his broker to sell shares in quantities and at prices determined at that time. Pursuant to the terms of the plan, the Reporting Person has no discretion to modify those instructions. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average selling price of the shares. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $35.67 to $35.84, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:47 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 186,998 | $0.00 Strike: $34.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000092 · wf-form4_149704124866812.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 186,998 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F1 · security: The Stock Options were granted under the 2017 General Motors Company Long-Term Incentive Plan and will vest annually in three equal installments beginning February 14, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options were granted under the 2017 General Motors Company Long-Term Incentive Plan and will vest annually in three equal installments beginning February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:51 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $33.40 | $835,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000072 · wf-form4_149401748123310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,052 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average selling price of the shares. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $33.39 to $33.41, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,595 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · derivative · entry 8 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,595 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: The RSUs in this item were granted on June 11, 2014 and were settled on February 13, 2017. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,716 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · derivative · entry 7 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,716 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs in this item were granted on February 13, 2014 and were settled on February 13, 2017. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46,287 | $35.52 | $1,644,114.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,052 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantCommon Stock | 98,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,339 F3 · security: On June 11, 2014, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units (PSUs). Under the grant, PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of performance conditions relating to ROIC-adjusted and Global Market Share from January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2016. PSUs vested and settled in shares of common stock on February 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,691 | $35.52 | $60,064.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,150 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of RSUs awarded on June 11, 2014, pursuant to the 2014 GMLTIP. This is the final installment of this delivery. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,862 | $35.36 | $65,840.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,246 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 01:03 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000053 · wf-form4_148720699514441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded on February 13, 2014 pursuant to the Company's 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "GMLTIP"). This is the final installment of this delivery. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,360 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · derivative · entry 6 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,360 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: The RSUs reported in this item were granted on February 11, 2015 and began being settled in three equal, annual installments on February 11, 2016. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,922 | $35.17 | $67,596.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,392 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of RSUs awarded on February 11, 2015, pursuant to the 2014 GMLTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,376 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,376 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The RSUs reported in this item were granted on February 10, 2016 and began being settled in three equal, annual installments on February 10, 2017. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,364 | $35.17 | $118,311.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,954 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000039 · wf-form4_148711214848419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded on February 10, 2016, pursuant to the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("GMLTIP"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:11 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionSalary Stock Units · Derivative | 102 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357505459376.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 102 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each SSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's Common Stock. Grants of SSUs are fully vested when made and settled in three equal, annual installments beginning one year after the date of grant. The GMSSP gave the Reporting Person the option of having a settlement made by delivery of shares of the Common Stock or by the delivery of cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the Stock as of the applicable anniversary date of the SSU's grant. Under the GMSSP, the fair value of the Common Stock is the average of the high and low trading prices for the Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange, on which it is listed, on December 30, 2016, which was $34.99. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:11 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $34.99 | $1,364.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357505459376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,942 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:11 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 63 | $34.99 | $2,204.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357505459376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,981 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:11 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-17-000004 · wf-form4_148357505459376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued upon the settlement of a portion of a grant of Salary Stock Units ("SSUs") awarded on December 31, 2013 pursuant to the Company's Salary Stock Plan (the "GMSSP") and vested upon grant. The portion of this award currently payable was settled on December 31, 2016 in cash, less a portion withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:20 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionSalary Stock Units · Derivative | 116 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-16-000347 · wf-form4_147561963732746.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 116 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each SSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Common Stock. Grants of SSUs are fully vested when made and settled in three equal, annual installments beginning one year after the date of grant. The GMSSP gives the Reporting Person the option of having a settlement made by delivery of shares of the Common Stock or by the delivery of cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the Common Stock as of the applicable anniversary date of the SSU's grant. Under the GMSSP, the fair value of the Common Stock is the average of the high and low trading prices for the Common Stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange, on which it is listed, on the date of the transaction, which was $31.77. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The SSUs do not have an expiration or exercise date or carry a conversion or exercise price. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:20 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55 | $31.77 | $1,747.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-16-000347 · wf-form4_147561963732746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,942 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:20 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 61 | $31.77 | $1,937.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-16-000347 · wf-form4_147561963732746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,997 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:20 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-16-000347 · wf-form4_147561963732746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens Charles K. III · CIK 0001597149 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,058 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued upon the settlement of a portion of a grant of Salary Stock Units ("SSUs") awarded on September 30, 2013 pursuant to the Company's Salary Stock Plan (the "GMSSP") and vested upon grant. The portion of this award currently payable was settled on September 30, 2016 in cash, less a portion withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.