Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royalty Pharma plcRPRX · Entity 3100 | EVP, Research & Investments | October 05, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Royalty Pharma plc
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 4,126 · Balance 0 F1: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 26, 2026. |
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 19,020 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 19,020 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 26, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:12 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 4,126 | $57.10 | $235,594.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000028 · wk-form4_1791234769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 00:32 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 4,126 | $57.88 | $238,812.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000026 · wk-form4_1790800331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,126 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 21:11 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GiftLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000024 · wk-form4_1786137071.xml · derivative · entry 3 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 244,412 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP") are being exchanged by the Reporting Person. Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") may be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Any exchanges will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with an exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 21:11 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 8,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000024 · wk-form4_1786137071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,252 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 9,099 | $55.88 | $508,453.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000022 · wk-form4_1783023023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.69 to $56.14 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 21:13 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 9,098 | $55.18 | $502,066.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000020 · wk-form4_1782422032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,099 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.77 to $55.31 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:20 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 13,684 | $52.75 | $721,837.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000018 · wk-form4_1779412810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,197 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.62 to $52.96 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:38 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 13,684 | $53.06 | $726,137.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000016 · wk-form4_1778877517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,881 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 12, 2026. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.88 to $53.25 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 21:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 18,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000014 · wk-form4_1778274645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,565 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:02 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 19,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000012 · wk-form4_1771016542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,368 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:59 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $41.09 | $821,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000010 · wk-form4_1770069566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.88 to $41.28 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $40.26 | $805,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769461855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.56 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:00 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $39.52 | $790,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768946423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.37 to $39.76 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 22:37 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $40.78 | $815,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000004 · wk-form4_1768343862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.57 to $40.97 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:17 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $38.48 | $769,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767734270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · shares: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.32 to $38.70 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:58 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $39.32 | $786,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000014 · wk-form4_1767045504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.22 to $39.41 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:09 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $38.38 | $767,582.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000012 · wk-form4_1766437779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 120,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.22 to $38.57 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 22:43 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 20,000 | $38.32 | $766,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000010 · wk-form4_1766011394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 140,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 16, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.24 to $38.40 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:00 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 18,242 | $39.15 | $714,223.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000008 · wk-form4_1765317633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,398 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 29, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.98 to $39.32 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:00 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 23,334 | $39.15 | $913,591.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000008 · wk-form4_1765317633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 160,000 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 29, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.98 to $39.32 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 18,242 | $39.90 | $727,855.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000006 · wk-form4_1764799826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,640 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 29, 2025. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.60 to $40.03 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 23,333 | $39.93 | $931,633.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000006 · wk-form4_1764799826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 183,334 F1 · kind: All reported transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 29, 2025. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.72 to $40.06 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:16 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000004 · wk-form4_1762550186.xml · derivative · entry 4 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 247,412 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 160,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F2 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Exchange Agreement. No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:16 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 160,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000004 · wk-form4_1762550186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 206,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Exchange Agreement. No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:16 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 4,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001838139-25-000004 · wk-form4_1762550186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,882 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:52 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GiftLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802768-25-000101 · wk-form4_1754686370.xml · derivative · entry 4 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 263,412 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP") are being exchanged by the Reporting Person. Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") may be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Any exchanges will be made pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Exchange Agreement. No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with an exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:52 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802768-25-000101 · wk-form4_1754686370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,256 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 20:54 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass E Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 1,356,528 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802768-25-000069 · wk-form4_1747774436.xml · derivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (1)(2) Disclosed balance after: 1,356,528 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,356,528 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt indirect acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class E ordinary shares ("Class E Shares") of Royalty Pharma Holdings Ltd ("RPH") in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Membership Interests Purchase Agreement, dated as of January 10, 2025 (as many be amended from time to time, the "Purchase Agreement") between RPH, Royalty Pharma, LLC, RP Management, LLC, the Issuer and certain other parties thereto. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Class E share will vest in installments over a 9-year period. Once vested, the Class E Shares may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class B ordinary shares of RPH ("Class B Shares") on a one-for-one basis, and there is no expiration date for such conversion. Each Class B Share may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis and there is no expiration date for such conversion. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Class E share will vest in installments over a 9-year period. Once vested, the Class E Shares may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class B ordinary shares of RPH ("Class B Shares") on a one-for-one basis, and there is no expiration date for such conversion. Each Class B Share may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis and there is no expiration date for such conversion. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each Class E share will vest in installments over a 9-year period. Once vested, the Class E Shares may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class B ordinary shares of RPH ("Class B Shares") on a one-for-one basis, and there is no expiration date for such conversion. Each Class B Share may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis and there is no expiration date for such conversion. F2 · balance_after: Each Class E share will vest in installments over a 9-year period. Once vested, the Class E Shares may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class B ordinary shares of RPH ("Class B Shares") on a one-for-one basis, and there is no expiration date for such conversion. Each Class B Share may be converted at any time into an equivalent number of Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis and there is no expiration date for such conversion. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 21:07 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 36,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802768-25-000031 · wk-form4_1746824860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,151 F1 · shares: Reflects the exempt acquisition by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of Class A Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with the settlement of Equity Performance Awards. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 23:17 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | GiftLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 2,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802768-24-000047 · wk-form4_1723504630.xml · derivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sandy Lamm LLC Disclosed balance after: 126,412 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 21,820 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP") are being exchanged by the Reporting Person. Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") may be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. Any exchanges will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with an exchange. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person made a charitable donation of RPI US LP Interests. No Class A Ordinary Shares or RPI US LP Interests were sold. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:26 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 23,333 | $37.30 | $870,239.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,667 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.19 to $37.56 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:57 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010715 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,594 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 70,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has agreed to retain and not sell 128,594 RPI US LP Interests convertible into 1,285,940 Class A Ordinary Shares before February 2025 pursuant to an agreement by and between the Reporting Person and RP Management, LLC. This restriction is waivable under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:57 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F1 · price: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 22:17 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 19,734 | $43.20 | $852,461.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 to $43.38 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 22:17 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 3,600 | $43.05 | $154,985.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,734 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 to $43.18 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 21:19 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 23,333 | $43.19 | $1,007,693.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-039294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,334 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.11 to $43.27 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 23:14 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 23,333 | $39.85 | $929,836.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,667 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.57 to $40.09 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:20 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,594 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 70,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has agreed to retain and not sell 198,594 RPI US LP Interests convertible into 1,985,940 Class A Ordinary Shares before February 2025 pursuant to an agreement by and between the Reporting Person and RP Management, LLC. This restriction is waivable under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:20 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP, Research & Investments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F1 · price: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 00:15 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 16,568 | $47.02 | $779,058.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-008573 · dp152447_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head of R&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.00 to $47.06 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 00:15 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 16,566 | $45.13 | $747,661.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-008573 · dp152447_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head of R&I 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,568 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.37 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 22:52 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 14,566 | $41.52 | $604,850.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-008458 · dp152317_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head Research & Inv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,134 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.18 to $41.86 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 00:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 100 | $41.00 | $4,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-007749 · dp151622_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head Research & Inv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,700 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 00:10 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,900 | $41.08 | $78,059.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-007749 · dp151622_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head Research & Inv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,800 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.20 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 01:08 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionLP interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP · Derivative | 4,970 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-007079 · dp150862_4-urist.xml · derivative · entry 3 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head Research & Inv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,594 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 49,700 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RPI US LP Interests. Each RPI US LP Interest can be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Holdings at any time and for no additional value, which exchange right does not expire until so converted. Upon such exchange, each Class B Interest in Holdings issued in exchange for a RPI US LP Interest will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer for no additional value. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has agreed to retain and not sell 142,594 RPI US LP Interests convertible into 1,425,940 Class A Ordinary Shares before February 2025 pursuant to an agreement by and between the Reporting Person and RP Management, LLC. This restriction is waivable under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 01:08 UTC | Royalty Pharma plc RPRX · Entity 3100 | ConversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 49,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-007079 · dp150862_4-urist.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Urist Marshall · CIK 0001838139 · EVP & Co-Head Research & Inv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. F1 · price: These Class A Ordinary Shares will be received by the Reporting Person in exchange for limited partnership interests in RPI US Partners 2019, LP ("RPI US LP"). Each limited partnership interest in RPI US LP ("RPI US LP Interest") will be exchanged for ten Class B Interests in Royalty Pharma Holdings Limited ("Holdings"). Each Class B Interest in Holdings so distributed will be exchanged for one Class A Ordinary Share of the Issuer. This exchange will be made pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement dated June 16, 2020, among the Issuer, Holdings, RPI US LP, RPI International Holdings 2019, LP, RPI International Partners 2019, LP and RPI EPA Holdings, LP (the "Exchange Agreement"). No additional value will be paid by the Reporting Person in connection with the exchange. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.