Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adicet Bio, Inc.ACET · Entity 6860 | Director | June 21, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
| Akari Therapeutics PlcAKTX · Entity 7692 | Director | June 28, 2024 | July 02, 2024 |
| Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · Entity 7948 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
| Lipocine Inc.LPCN · Entity 7696 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Adicet Bio, Inc.
Report date June 21, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.10 · Expires 2036-06-20 | Direct | 4,200 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,200 · Balance 4,200 F1: These shares shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors.
Akari Therapeutics Plc
Report date June 28, 2024 · Filed July 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2034-06-28 | Direct | 5,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 5,000,000 · Balance 5,000,000 F1: The stock options have an exercise price of $0.001395 per ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Share"). F2: Non-qualified stock option granted under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. One-hundred percent (100%) of the stock option vests and becomes exercisable on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service with the Issuer. F3: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options have an exercise price of $0.001395 per ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Share").
F2: Non-qualified stock option granted under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. One-hundred percent (100%) of the stock option vests and becomes exercisable on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service with the Issuer.
F3: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares.
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,024 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,135 · Balance 6,024 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.73 · Expires 2036-06-16 | Direct | 12,555 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 12,555 · Balance 12,555 F2: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
F2: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions.
Lipocine Inc.
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.11 · Expires 2036-08-03 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 2,000 F1: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of August 3, 2027, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of August 3, 2027, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:11 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $2.11 Strike: $2.11 | $4,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-036577 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2036-08-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of August 3, 2027, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:29 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,200 | $0.00 Strike: $8.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757601-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,200 shares Expires 2036-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:09 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,555 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075286 · tm2618211-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,555 shares Expires 2036-06-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:09 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-075286 · tm2618211-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,024 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 16, 2026, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:03 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057811 · tm2517366-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,185 shares Expires 2035-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:03 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057811 · tm2517366-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,889 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 5, 2025, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 5, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 20:11 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. ACET · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,200 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-056294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,200 shares Expires 2035-04-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments following April 17, 2025; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the Reporting Person resigns from the Issuer's Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:30 UTC | Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-080538 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share · 5,000,000 shares Expires 2034-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock options have an exercise price of $0.001395 per ordinary share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Share"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock option granted under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. One-hundred percent (100%) of the stock option vests and becomes exercisable on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, subject to continued service with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:16 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,185 | $0.00 Strike: $4.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073936 · tm2417666-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,185 shares Expires 2034-06-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on June 20, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:16 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-073936 · tm2417666-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,844 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on June 20, 2024, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on June 20, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:51 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095020 · tm2324788-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2033-08-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on August 23, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 01:51 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-095020 · tm2324788-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 799 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on August 23, 2023, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on August 23, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 21:02 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,575 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-084764 · tm2222147-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,575 shares Expires 2032-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on July 28, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 21:02 UTC | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. APRE · Entity 7948 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-084764 · tm2222147-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,995 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units which were granted on July 28, 2022, and which will vest and be settled in common stock on July 28, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through and including the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:33 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. TORC · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,414 | $0.00 Strike: $2.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-015458 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,414 shares Expires 2030-06-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 3, 2020 with respect to 14,414 shares of Common Stock and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 22:48 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. TORC · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,414 | $0.00 Strike: $7.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,414 shares Expires 2029-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 8, 2019 with respect to 14,414 shares of Common Stock and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:18 UTC | Adicet Bio, Inc. TORC · Entity 6860 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,828 | $0.00 Strike: $11.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-028313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grissinger Michael · CIK 0001757601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,828 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,828 shares Expires 2028-11-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% of the shares shall vest on November 5, 2019, with the remainder vesting ratably monthly thereafter for a period of two (2) years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.