Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entera Bio Ltd.ENTX · Entity 5464 | Director | August 07, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Entera Bio Ltd.
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 208,132 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 20,034 · Balance 208,132 F1: The Board of Directors (the "Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Person in lieu of the cash fees the Reporting Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the first quarter and second quarter of 2026. This grant of shares was approved by the Board on August 5, 2026, subject to the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the shares, which occurred on August 7, 2026. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.37 · Expires 2036-05-07 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F2: Represents a grant of fully vested options to purchase ordinary shares. This grant of options was approved by the Board on May 7, 2026, subject to (i) approval by the Company's shareholders, which was obtained on July 14, 2026 and (ii) the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the ordinary shares underlying the option grant, which occurred on August 7, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Board of Directors (the "Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Person in lieu of the cash fees the Reporting Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the first quarter and second quarter of 2026. This grant of shares was approved by the Board on August 5, 2026, subject to the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the shares, which occurred on August 7, 2026.
F2: Represents a grant of fully vested options to purchase ordinary shares. This grant of options was approved by the Board on May 7, 2026, subject to (i) approval by the Company's shareholders, which was obtained on July 14, 2026 and (ii) the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the ordinary shares underlying the option grant, which occurred on August 7, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:21 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-003954 · zk2635796.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 40,000 shares Expires 2036-05-07 F2 · shares: Represents a grant of fully vested options to purchase ordinary shares. This grant of options was approved by the Board on May 7, 2026, subject to (i) approval by the Company's shareholders, which was obtained on July 14, 2026 and (ii) the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the ordinary shares underlying the option grant, which occurred on August 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:21 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 20,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-003954 · zk2635796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,132 F1 · kind: The Board of Directors (the "Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Person in lieu of the cash fees the Reporting Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the first quarter and second quarter of 2026. This grant of shares was approved by the Board on August 5, 2026, subject to the filing by the Company of a Registration Statement on Form S-8 registering the shares, which occurred on August 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 12:30 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 10,000 | $1.23 | $12,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-000787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,098 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.2287 to $1.245 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 13:42 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 18,000 | $1.24 | $22,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-000411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,098 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.18 to $1.299 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:25 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,505 | $0.00 Strike: $1.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-000018 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,505 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 33,505 shares Expires 2036-01-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options represent the Board's annual grant of options to directors of the Company. The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:25 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 25,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-000018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,098 F1 · kind: The Board of Directors ("Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Persons in lieu of the cash fees the Reported Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the 2025 fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:30 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,509 | $0.00 Strike: $2.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-25-000155 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,509 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 28,509 shares Expires 2035-01-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options represent the Board's annual grant of options to directors of the Company. The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:30 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 7,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-25-000155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,727 F1 · kind: The Board of Directors ("Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Persons in lieu of the cash fees the Reported Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the fourth quarter of 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 20:05 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 7,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-24-003214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,627 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 20:50 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 18,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-24-002893 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,161 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:11 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-24-000045 · zk2430731.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,333 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 108,333 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 13:20 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 40,000 | $0.60 | $24,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-23-002957 · zk2330211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,100 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.5999 to $0.6074, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:05 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy · Derivative | 89,041 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-23-000045 · zk2328959.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,041 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 89,041 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 14:17 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 30,000 | $0.53 | $15,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-22-003990 · zk2228744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,100 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.5499, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 25, 2022 21:19 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 14,900 | $1.64 | $24,406.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-22-002765 · zk2228183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,100 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.53 to $1.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:02 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share | 10,000 | $2.81 | $28,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-22-000163 · zk2227077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.80 to $2.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Entera Bio Ltd., an Israeli company ("Entera Bio"), any security holder of Entera Bio, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 21:04 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 107,557 | $0.00 Strike: $2.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-22-000123 · zk2227062.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,557 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 107,557 shares Expires 2032-01-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a three-year period that commenced on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 21:04 UTC | Entera Bio Ltd. ENTX · Entity 5464 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,852 | $0.00 Strike: $2.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-22-000123 · zk2227062.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellis Sean · CIK 0001904752 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,852 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share · 35,852 shares Expires 2032-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.