TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Viehbacher Christopher

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
25327
SEC CIK
0001774478

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Axcella Health Inc.AXLA · Entity 116059DirectorMay 08, 2019May 08, 2019
BIOGEN INC.BIIB · Entity 1675Director · President and CEOFebruary 13, 2026February 18, 2026
Braveheart Bio, Inc.BRVE · Entity 4564DirectorAugust 05, 2026August 07, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Axcella Health Inc.

Report date May 08, 2019 · Filed May 08, 2019

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

BIOGEN INC.

Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2029-02-13Direct38,015 Reported balance After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 38,015 · Balance 38,015

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 13, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 13, 2026.

Braveheart Bio, Inc.

Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect609,519 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Purchase · Acquired 83,333 · Balance 609,519

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.00 · Expires 2036-08-04Direct30,000 Reported balance After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-05 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000

F2: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) August 5, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy CAV FAMILY LLC150,338 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 150,338

F1: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

F2: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) August 5, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:31 UTC Braveheart Bio, Inc. BRVE · Entity 4564 PurchaseCommon Stock 83,333 $18.00 $1,499,994.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000801 · wk-form4_1786134672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 609,519

Read SEC document
August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 20:31 UTC Braveheart Bio, Inc. BRVE · Entity 4564 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000801 · wk-form4_1786134672.xml · derivative · entry 3

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2036-08-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) August 5, 2027 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:18 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 38,015 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000035 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,015

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,015 shares

Expires 2029-02-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 15,453 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,907

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,453 shares

Expires 2028-02-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 9,008 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,009

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,008 shares

Expires 2027-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) equal annual installments, commencing one year after the grant date of 02/07/2024.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,624 $201.18 $1,332,616.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,924

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,453 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,548

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,356 $201.18 $876,340.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,095

Read SEC document
February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,451

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:42 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 7,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-25-000052 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU vested on the third anniversary of the grant date of December 1, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU vested on the third anniversary of the grant date of December 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:42 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,404 $177.78 $605,163.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-25-000052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,443

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:42 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875045-25-000052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,847

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:55 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 9,008 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,017

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,008 shares

Expires 2027-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) equal annual installments, commencing one year after the grant date of 02/07/2024.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:55 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,201 $141.35 $452,461.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,807

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:55 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,008

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 23:55 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 46,360 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,360

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,360 shares

Expires 2028-02-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 10, 2024 00:56 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 27,025 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-004302 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,025

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,025 shares

Expires 2027-02-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) equal annual installments, commencing one year after the grant date of 02/07/2024.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 22:11 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative 45,998 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026909 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,998

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,998 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") or Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents the reporting person's PSUs that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute stock price compound annual growth rate goals ("Absolute CAGR PSUs") over a three-year performance period ending on November 30, 2025. The number of Absolute CAGR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents the reporting person's PSUs that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute stock price compound annual growth rate goals ("Absolute CAGR PSUs") over a three-year performance period ending on November 30, 2025. The number of Absolute CAGR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 22:11 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 7,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026909 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,040

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") or Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU is eligible to vest on the third anniversary of the grant date of December 1, 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU is eligible to vest on the third anniversary of the grant date of December 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 22:11 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantStock Option · Derivative 80,522 $0.00 Strike: $301.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026909 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Viehbacher Christopher · CIK 0001774478 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,522

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,522 shares

Expires 2032-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options are eligible to vest and become exercisable in approximately equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of December 1, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.