TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Olson Dustin

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
25317
SEC CIK
0001847079

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PureCycle Technologies, Inc.PCT · Entity 4813Director · Chief Executive OfficerAugust 05, 2026August 07, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PureCycle Technologies, Inc.

Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,309,960 Reported balance After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,149 · Balance 1,309,960

F1: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 11:58 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,149 $6.87 $76,593.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000011 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,309,960

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 23:13 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,141 $11.86 $25,392.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,321,109

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 12:40 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 25,887 $5.79 $149,885.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,323,250

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:20 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,786 $6.45 $37,319.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,349,137

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:30 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,121 $6.31 $114,343.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,354,923

F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of performance shares granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:30 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 46,052 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,373,044

F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of shares on February 27, 2026, upon the vesting of certain performance share units granted on March 22, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:53 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24,600 $8.99 $221,154.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-064217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,326,992

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:53 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,131 $8.99 $109,057.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-064217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,351,592

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:00 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 109,170 $0.00 Strike: $8.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059324 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,170

Underlying: Common Stock · 109,170 shares

Expires 2036-02-17

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the nonqualified award is subject to vesting three years following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:00 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 145,914 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059324 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,363,723

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan grant cycle and are subject to vesting over four years with one quarter, rounded down to the nearest whole share of stock, vesting in each of the four periods.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:21 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,149 $13.24 $147,612.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-104113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,217,809

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 9, 2025 21:56 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,767 $14.56 $258,687.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-094864 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,228,958

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:10 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 78,700 $11.87 $934,169.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-087360 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,246,725

F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:10 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 200,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-087360 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,325,425

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person in connection with the execution of a three-year employment agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 18:44 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,141 $8.76 $18,755.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-076234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,125,425

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:23 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 25,249 $7.77 $196,184.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-043868 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,127,566

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 02:30 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,757 $10.30 $48,997.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-031284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,152,815

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:35 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24,655 $9.83 $242,358.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025882 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,157,572

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by the Reporting Person to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of a grant to the Reporting Person pursuant to the PureCycle Technologies, Inc. 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 00:58 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 81,325 $10.58 Strike: $10.58 $860,418.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,325

Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares

Expires 2035-02-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the nonqualified award is subject to vesting three years following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 00:58 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 145,317 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,182,227

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan grant cycle and are subject to vesting over four years with one quarter, rounded down to the nearest whole share of stock, vesting in each of the four periods.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:17 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,123 $10.75 $12,072.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-002117 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,036,910

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 21:21 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $12.89 $15,132.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-133704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,038,033

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 13:03 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $12.51 $14,686.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-121081 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,039,207

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 23:30 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $9.26 $10,871.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-113357 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,040,381

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 01:36 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $5.83 $6,844.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-104215 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,041,555

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:42 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,149 $6.89 $76,816.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-092039 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,042,729

Read SEC document
August 04, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:05 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $7.03 $8,253.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-090734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,053,878

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 10, 2024 20:32 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,175 $5.28 $80,124.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-082712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,055,052

Read SEC document
July 04, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 21:08 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $5.46 $3,969.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-082164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,070,227

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 21:51 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $5.24 $3,809.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-069472 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,070,954

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:03 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,325 $5.53 $7,327.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062870 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,071,681

F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 5,442 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's equity grant under the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:07 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $5.34 $3,882.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-053543 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,073,006

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 00:42 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $5.68 $4,129.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-042765 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,073,733

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 20:20 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,019 $6.07 $97,235.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-036425 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,074,460

Read SEC document
February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:11 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 148,351 $0.00 Strike: $5.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708722676.xml · derivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,351

Underlying: Common Stock · 148,351 shares

Expires 2034-02-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the nonqualified award is subject to vesting three years following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:11 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 303,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708722676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,090,479

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan grant cycle and are subject to vesting over four years with one quarter, rounded down to the nearest whole share of stock, vesting in each of the four periods.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 00:32 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 PurchaseCommon Stock 68,190 $3.22 $219,571.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000019 · wk-form4_1699921926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 787,109

F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired at prices between $3.19 to $3.22 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:10 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $9.13 $10,718.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000017 · wk-form4_1693951818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 718,919

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:27 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,529 $10.97 $93,563.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000015 · wk-form4_1691440008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 720,093

F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 28,333 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's promotion to Chief Executive Officer effective August 5, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:27 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 726 $10.97 $7,964.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000015 · wk-form4_1691440008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 728,622

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 21:00 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,994 $10.60 $116,536.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000013 · wk-form4_1689022808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 729,348

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:32 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $6.65 $4,834.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000010 · wf-form4_168073034165959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 740,342

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:59 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 169,300 $0.00 Strike: $5.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000008 · wf-form4_167960875458683.xml · derivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 169,300 shares

Expires 2033-03-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the nonqualified award is subject to vesting three years following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:59 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 GrantCommon Stock 263,157 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000008 · wf-form4_167960875458683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 741,069

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan grant cycle and are subject to vesting over four years with one quarter, rounded down to the nearest whole share of stock, vesting in each of the four periods.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:25 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 727 $5.86 $4,260.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000006 · wf-form4_167814148641010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 477,912

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:25 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,636 $5.62 $20,434.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000006 · wf-form4_167814148641010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 478,639

Read SEC document
February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 01:01 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 885 $8.39 $7,425.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000004 · wf-form4_167573164607827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 482,275

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:03 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 885 $6.53 $5,779.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-23-000002 · wf-form4_167295260219613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 483,160

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:07 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 SaleCommon Stock 1,174 $6.51 $7,642.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-22-000027 · wf-form4_167027441883259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 484,045

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:18 UTC PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,174 $7.88 $9,251.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847079-22-000025 · wf-form4_166794227144492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Olson Dustin · CIK 0001847079 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 485,219

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction reflects shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of 2,984 of the 143,235 shares granted in connection with the Reporting Person's employment offer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.