TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
25256
SEC CIK
0001899192

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ITT INC.ITT · Entity 8806Vice President & CAOAugust 07, 2026August 10, 2026
Party City Holdco Inc.PRTY · Entity 108808Chief Accounting OfficerAugust 09, 2022August 11, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ITT INC.

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,159 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Sale · Disposed 700 · Balance 7,159

Party City Holdco Inc.

Report date August 09, 2022 · Filed August 11, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect47,486 Reported balance After 2022-08-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,444 · Balance 47,486

F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:14 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 SaleCommon Stock 700 $214.54 $150,174.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-342409 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,159

Read SEC document
May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:17 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 SaleCommon Stock 200 $208.41 $41,682.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899192-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,859

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:16 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 326 $197.75 $64,466.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,059

F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2026 of 531 restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 3, 2024 and 507 restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 4, 2025. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2026 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:16 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,385

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which are scheduled to vest ratably on each of March 4, 2027; March 4, 2028; and March 4, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:16 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 860 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,625

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which are scheduled to vest ratably on each of March 4, 2027; March 4, 2028; and March 4, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:55 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 228 $197.75 $45,087.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-094644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,765

F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 3, 2024. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2026 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:55 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 832 $190.39 $158,404.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-094644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,993

F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026 as described in footnote (1) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2026 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:55 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 2,558 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-094644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,825

F1 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on March 3, 2023 as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:17 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-328777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,267

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest ratably on each of December 18, 2026; December 18, 2027; and December 18, 2028.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:08 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 SaleCommon Stock 238 $183.08 $43,573.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-264979 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,062

F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from a low of $182.98 to a high of $183.43 per share, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:08 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $183.95 $20,050.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-264979 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,300

F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on November 1, 2025 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on November 3, 2025 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on November 3, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:33 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 166 $133.99 $22,242.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,409

F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2025 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan on MArch 4, 2024. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2025 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:33 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 1,520 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,843

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the 'Plan"), which are scheduled to vest ratably on each of March 4, 2026; March 4, 2027; and March 4, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:33 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 268 $139.43 $37,367.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,575

F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2025 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 3, 2023. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2025 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:19 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $141.49 $15,422.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-120724 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,323

F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on November 1, 2024 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on November 1, 2024 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on November 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:18 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 269 $128.20 $34,485.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-027161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,432

F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2024 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2024 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:18 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 1,595 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-027161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Vice President & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,701

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest ratably on each of March 4, 2025; March 4, 2026; and March 4, 2027.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:40 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $93.11 $10,148.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,106

F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on November 1, 2023 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on November 1, 2023 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on November 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:21 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 2,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,215

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:30 UTC ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 GrantCommon Stock 1,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-055296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,040

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:19 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 1,444 $1.28 $1,848.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-028374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,486

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 20:37 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 553 $1.13 $624.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,930

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a performance stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:56 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 553 $1.28 $707.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-022209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,483

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a performance stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:42 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 553 $3.17 $1,753.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,036

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of a performance stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 23:43 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 14,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,589

F1 · shares: Represents a new stock award grant that the Reporting Person received in lieu of the stock award grant that was made to the Reporting Person on March 18, 2022, which was previously reported on a Form 4 that was filed on March 16, 2022 and subsequently rescinded by the Issuer on March 18, 2022. This new grant represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal installments on January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer through each vesting date.

F1 · balance_after: Represents a new stock award grant that the Reporting Person received in lieu of the stock award grant that was made to the Reporting Person on March 18, 2022, which was previously reported on a Form 4 that was filed on March 16, 2022 and subsequently rescinded by the Issuer on March 18, 2022. This new grant represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal installments on January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:23 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 19,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,489

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal installments on January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:03 UTC Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") 639 $4.58 $2,926.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-003571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

de Mesa Graziano Cheryl · CIK 0001899192 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,889

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.