Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOLASTIC CORPSCHL · Entity 5192 | EVP, Pres. CBG | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SCHOLASTIC CORP
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,656 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,503 · Balance 68,656 F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 3,243 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 3,243 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:23 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,503 | $35.30 | $53,055.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000013 · form4-10052026_091058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,656 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 3,243 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:35 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,371 | $34.61 | $705,040.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000011 · form4-10012026_081017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,159 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:10 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,254 | $32.74 | $41,055.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000009 · form4-09292026_080955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,788 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,706 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 21:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,786 | $35.09 | $97,760.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000007 · form4-09252026_090905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,042 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 6,012 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 23:16 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,151 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000005 · form4-08102026_110857.xml · derivative · entry 3 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,151 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option that expires September 22, 2027 and vested ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the September 22, 2020 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 23:16 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,151 | $42.00 | $930,342.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000005 · form4-08102026_110857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,828 F1 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover the exercise price and satisfy withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 23:16 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,151 | $20.63 | $456,975.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000005 · form4-08102026_110857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,979 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,549 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · derivative · entry 7 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,151 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,549 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option that expires September 22, 2027 and vested ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the September 22, 2020 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,410 | $42.05 | $101,333.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,828 F1 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover the exercise price and satisfy withholding taxes. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.010 to $42.265 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,139 | $41.74 | $214,491.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,238 F1 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover the exercise price and satisfy withholding taxes. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $42.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,549 | $20.63 | $155,735.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,488 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · derivative · entry 6 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,488 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option that expires September 22, 2027 and vested ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the September 22, 2020 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,488 | $43.17 | $884,425.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,828 F1 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover the exercise price and satisfy withholding taxes. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.060 to $43.375 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 8, 2026 00:19 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,488 | $20.63 | $422,667.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-26-000003 · form4-08082026_120822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, Pres. CBG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,316 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:39 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,493 | $27.69 | $41,341.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-25-000010 · form4-10022025_081052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,828 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 3,243 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 20:06 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 849 | $26.80 | $22,753.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-25-000008 · form4-09302025_080948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,321 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,706 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 22:21 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,038 | $25.78 | $465,019.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-25-000006 · form4-09252025_100933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,170 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 00:50 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $25.01 | $18,557.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799461-25-000004 · form4-09242025_120942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,132 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,365 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:00 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,730 | $30.83 | $299,975.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024593 · form4-10032024_041008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,874 F1 · shares: The grant becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:03 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 848 | $30.02 | $25,456.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024030 · form4-09272024_080958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,144 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,705 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 21:47 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 932 | $31.26 | $29,134.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023921 · form4-09242024_090952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,992 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,974 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 20:05 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 741 | $31.59 | $23,408.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023897 · form4-09242024_040910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · EVP, PRES SCHL READING EVENTS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,924 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,365 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Jan 16, 2024 21:14 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 17,167 | $0.00 Strike: $36.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001092 · form4-01162024_090150.xml · derivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,167 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,167 shares Expires 2030-09-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Jan 16, 2024 21:14 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001092 · form4-01162024_090150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,665 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units which vest in 33 1/3% increments beginning with the first anniversary from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 20:06 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,378 | $33.82 | $46,603.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013556 · form4-09252023_080921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,548 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,973 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 20:06 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,247 | $33.82 | $75,993.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013556 · form4-09252023_080921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,926 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 4,848 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:13 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,096 | $39.16 | $42,919.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013513 · form4-09222023_080943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,173 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,365 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:11 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,227 | $42.24 | $51,828.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005211 · form4-03202023_080328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,269 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 3,772 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 20:05 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,378 | $41.18 | $56,746.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009945 · form4-09262022_010921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,496 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 2,973 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 20:05 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,247 | $41.18 | $92,531.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009945 · form4-09262022_010921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,874 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes owed upon the vesting of 4,847 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 20:03 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,979 | $0.00 Strike: $42.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009858 · form4-09222022_010949.xml · derivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,979 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,979 shares Expires 2029-09-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 20:03 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,095 | $42.28 | $299,976.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009858 · form4-09222022_010949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,121 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · derivative · entry 7 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 5,675 | $0.00 Strike: $26.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · derivative · entry 6 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,675 shares Expires 2030-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $47.20 | $23,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,026 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $20.63 | $10,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,675 | $47.31 | $268,467.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,026 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,675 | $26.51 | $150,444.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:55 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,029 | $47.30 | $48,668.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008788 · form4-08172022_020815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,026 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.26 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,045 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · derivative · entry 14 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,045 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 2,437 | $0.00 Strike: $26.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · derivative · entry 13 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,168 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,437 shares Expires 2030-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,045 | $47.20 | $96,526.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,055 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,045 | $20.63 | $42,188.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,437 | $47.21 | $115,045.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,055 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,437 | $26.51 | $64,604.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,252 | $47.21 | $200,724.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,055 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 317 | $0.00 Strike: $20.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · derivative · entry 12 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,733 Underlying: Common Stock · 317 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options · Derivative | 2,232 | $0.00 Strike: $26.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · derivative · entry 11 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,232 shares Expires 2030-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest ratably over a three year period beginning with the first anniversary after the date of grant Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | SaleCommon Stock | 317 | $47.22 | $14,969.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,307 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.20-47.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Scholastic Corporation, any holder of Scholastic Corporation stock or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:09 UTC | SCHOLASTIC CORP SCHL · Entity 5192 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 317 | $20.63 | $6,539.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008605 · form4-08152022_010800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Quinton Sasha · CIK 0001799461 · PRESIDENT, BOOK FAIRS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,624 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.