Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.BLSM · Entity 5423 | General Counsel | August 06, 2026 | August 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 111,412 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 109,212 Row 2 · 2026-08-10 · Purchase · Acquired 2,200 · Balance 111,412 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust | 22,687 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-10 · Conversion · Acquired 22,687 · Balance 22,687 F1: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The Reporting Person is a co-beneficiary and co-trustee of the Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust (the "Trust") and has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by the Trust. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2036-08-05 | Direct | 46,561 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 46,561 · Balance 46,561 F3: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on August 6, 2027, and the balance of the shares shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-10 · Conversion · Disposed 22,687 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The Reporting Person is a co-beneficiary and co-trustee of the Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust (the "Trust") and has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by the Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F2: The Reporting Person is a co-beneficiary and co-trustee of the Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust (the "Trust") and has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by the Trust.
F3: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on August 6, 2027, and the balance of the shares shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 22:26 UTC | BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. BLSM · Entity 5423 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 22,687 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002143905-26-000003 · form4-08102026_100801.xml · derivative · entry 5 Liptak Vincent Paul · CIK 0002143905 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,687 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a co-beneficiary and co-trustee of the Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust (the "Trust") and has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 22:26 UTC | BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. BLSM · Entity 5423 | ConversionCommon Stock | 22,687 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002143905-26-000003 · form4-08102026_100801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Liptak Vincent Paul · CIK 0002143905 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,687 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into 1 share of Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of further consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a co-beneficiary and co-trustee of the Walter T. Liptak Revocable Trust (the "Trust") and has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 22:26 UTC | BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. BLSM · Entity 5423 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,200 | $16.00 | $35,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002143905-26-000003 · form4-08102026_100801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Liptak Vincent Paul · CIK 0002143905 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,412 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 22:26 UTC | BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. BLSM · Entity 5423 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.80 | $39,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002143905-26-000003 · form4-08102026_100801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liptak Vincent Paul · CIK 0002143905 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,212 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 22:26 UTC | BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. BLSM · Entity 5423 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,561 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002143905-26-000003 · form4-08102026_100801.xml · derivative · entry 4 Liptak Vincent Paul · CIK 0002143905 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,561 shares Expires 2036-08-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on August 6, 2027, and the balance of the shares shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.