TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Huebner Dirk

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
25016
SEC CIK
0001760345

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.APVO · Entity 8337SVP, CMOAugust 06, 2026August 11, 2026
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.MRSN · Entity 69982Chief Medical OfficerJanuary 15, 2020January 16, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.

Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect482 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 638 · Balance 638

F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

Row 2 · 2026-08-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 156 · Balance 482

F2: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 638 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

F3: On August 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,500 (638 post-split) RSUs, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.

F3: On August 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,500 (638 post-split) RSUs, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 15, 2020 · Filed January 16, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.16 · Expires 2030-01-15Direct82,500 Reported balance After 2020-01-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 82,500 · Balance 82,500

F1: The options vest in equal quarterly installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect18,333 Reported balance After 2020-01-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 18,333 · Balance 18,333

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F3: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest in equal quarterly installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F3: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 01:35 UTC Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. APVO · Entity 8337 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-343073 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · SVP, CMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 638 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,500 (638 post-split) RSUs, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,500 (638 post-split) RSUs, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 01:35 UTC Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. APVO · Entity 8337 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 156 $4.07 $634.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-343073 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · SVP, CMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 482

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 01:35 UTC Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. APVO · Entity 8337 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 638 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-343073 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · SVP, CMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 638

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:34 UTC Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. APVO · Entity 8337 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 11,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-105935 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · SVP, CMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:34 UTC Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. MRSN · Entity 69982 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-004774 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:34 UTC Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. MRSN · Entity 69982 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 82,500 $0.00 Strike: $6.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-004774 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 82,500 shares

Expires 2030-01-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal quarterly installments over the first four years after the vesting commencement date, January 15, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 20:02 UTC Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. MRSN · Entity 69982 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-041099 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest fully on July 15, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest fully on July 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 21:16 UTC Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. MRSN · Entity 69982 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-071080 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Huebner Dirk · CIK 0001760345 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and in equal quarterly installments over the next three years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.