Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INCMKTX · Entity 3821 | General Counsel and Secretary | October 12, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.003 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,386 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 11,386 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $164.65 | $16,465.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-420435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,386 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $163.32 | $16,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-389290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,486 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $162.60 | $16,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-342412 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,586 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $115.12 | $11,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-300917 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,686 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $116.03 | $11,603.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-269471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,786 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $146.99 | $14,699.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216803 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,886 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $171.96 | $17,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-151290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,986 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $184.93 | $18,493.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100162 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,086 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 824 | $179.36 | $147,792.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-054812 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,186 F4 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 3,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-054812 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,010 F3 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units shall vest 34% on February 15, 2027, 33% on February 15, 2028, and 33% on February 15, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 208 | $179.36 | $37,306.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-054812 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,845 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-054812 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,053 F1 · kind: On February 13, 2026, the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $171.91 | $17,191.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-044720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,538 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $168.63 | $16,863.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-010393 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,638 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $177.85 | $17,785.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,738 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:48 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 691 | $193.49 | $133,701.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022533 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,838 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:48 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 2,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022533 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,529 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units shall vest 34% on February 15, 2026, 33% on February 15, 2027, and 33% on February 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:45 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 195 | $217.77 | $42,465.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,285 F3 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:45 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 258 | $217.77 | $56,184.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,480 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:45 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,738 F1 · kind: On January 29, 2025, the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 300 | $240.57 | $72,171.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,302 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 900 | $240.01 | $216,009.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,602 F1 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $240.00 to $240.02. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:00 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 224 | $216.21 | $48,431.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016507 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,502 F3 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the reporting owner's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting owner. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:00 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016507 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,726 F2 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units shall vest 25% on February 15, 2025, 25% on February 15, 2026, 25% on February 15, 2027, and 25% on February 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:00 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 1,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016507 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,827 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units shall vest 34% on February 15, 2025, 33% on February 15, 2026, and 33% on February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 160 | $274.33 | $43,892.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-010503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,972 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person and previously certified by the Company's Compensation and Talent Committee. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 177 | $274.33 | $48,556.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-010503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,132 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 135 | $274.33 | $37,034.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-010503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,309 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,444 F1 · kind: On January 16, 2024, the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 15, 2021. The performance stock units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 101 | $360.23 | $36,383.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,156 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 149 | $357.83 | $53,316.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,257 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $357.50 to $358.30. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 1,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,406 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units shall vest 34% on February 15, 2024, 33% on February 15, 2025, and 33% on February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 169 | $363.85 | $61,490.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,212 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 126 | $363.85 | $45,845.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,381 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 307 | $363.85 | $111,701.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,507 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance shares previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 103 | $363.85 | $37,476.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,814 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,917 F1 · kind: On January 18, 2023, the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the performance metrics relating to the performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 15, 2020. The performance stock units continue to be subject to a service condition that will be satisfied on January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 140 | $344.48 | $48,227.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,319 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 111 | $344.48 | $38,237.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,459 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 49 | $344.48 | $16,879.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,570 F3 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 128 | $344.48 | $44,093.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,619 F3 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 196 | $344.48 | $67,518.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,747 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:15 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,943 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in three installments of 34% on January 31, 2023, and 33% on each of January 31, 2024 and January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:39 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 250 | $487.05 | $121,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,973 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:00 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 100 | $460.02 | $46,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,223 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $460.00 to $460.05. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:27 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 80 | $460.45 | $36,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,323 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:27 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 70 | $460.30 | $32,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,403 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:30 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 250 | $572.32 | $143,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,473 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:53 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 47 | $540.76 | $25,415.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,723 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:53 UTC | MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 110 | $540.76 | $59,483.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Pintoff Scott · CIK 0001314400 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,770 F2 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. Pintoff's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Pintoff. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.