TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Duke Charles B

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
24961
SEC CIK
0001397747

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc.NONE · Entity 25001DirectorAugust 06, 2026August 10, 2026
Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc.NONE · Entity 9779DirectorAugust 06, 2026August 10, 2026
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUSTNONE · Entity 148956DirectorJune 29, 2018July 03, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc.

Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,075.395 Reported balance After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 6,761.782 · Balance 60,075.395

F1: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately before the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer at which members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected that occurs after the date of grant, (iii) the date of termination of service due to death or permanent and total disability or (iv) immediately before and contingent upon a change of control.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately before the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer at which members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected that occurs after the date of grant, (iii) the date of termination of service due to death or permanent and total disability or (iv) immediately before and contingent upon a change of control.

Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc.

Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class I-R Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect81,509.65 Reported balance After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,120.87 · Balance 81,509.65

F1: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2: Includes 9,120.870 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F3: Total reflects additional shares of common stock received by the Reporting Person as a result of dividend equivalents accrued with respect to outstanding restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2: Includes 9,120.870 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F3: Total reflects additional shares of common stock received by the Reporting Person as a result of dividend equivalents accrued with respect to outstanding restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person.

INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUST

Report date June 29, 2018 · Filed July 03, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,304 Reported balance After 2018-06-29 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 24,304

F1: The common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Industrial Property Trust Inc. (the "Company") is not listed on a national securities exchange or over-the-counter market and does not have a ticker or trading symbol.

F2: Includes the following Class A shares of the Company's common stock issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of July 16, 2013 (the "Plan"): (i) 19,804 shares of the Company's Class A common stock, which have vested, and (ii) 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's Class A common stock that are subject to specified vesting provisions. Pursuant to the Plan, the amount of 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's common stock was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $50,000 by the most recently determined estimated price per share of the Company's Class A common stock on the date of grant, or $11.11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Industrial Property Trust Inc. (the "Company") is not listed on a national securities exchange or over-the-counter market and does not have a ticker or trading symbol.

F2: Includes the following Class A shares of the Company's common stock issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of July 16, 2013 (the "Plan"): (i) 19,804 shares of the Company's Class A common stock, which have vested, and (ii) 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's Class A common stock that are subject to specified vesting provisions. Pursuant to the Plan, the amount of 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's common stock was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $50,000 by the most recently determined estimated price per share of the Company's Class A common stock on the date of grant, or $11.11.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:26 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 6,761.782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000925421-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,075.395

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately before the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer at which members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected that occurs after the date of grant, (iii) the date of termination of service due to death or permanent and total disability or (iv) immediately before and contingent upon a change of control.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:09 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I-R Common Stock 9,120.87 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000925421-26-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,509.65

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,120.870 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F3 · balance_after: Total reflects additional shares of common stock received by the Reporting Person as a result of dividend equivalents accrued with respect to outstanding restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 00:24 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 6,935.133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-013537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,313.613

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately before the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer at which members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected that occurs after the date of grant, (iii) the date of termination of service due to death or permanent and total disability or (iv) immediately before and contingent upon a change of control.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 18:27 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I-R Common Stock 9,707.23 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-074106 · tm2522518-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,876.224

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,707.230 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 23:56 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 7,141.0435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-014469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,378.4797

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately before the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer at which members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected that occurs after the date of grant, (iii) the date of termination of service due to death or permanent and total disability or (iv) immediately before and contingent upon a change of control.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 15:36 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 10,011.881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-085717 · tm2420792-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,626.997

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,011.881 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 18:37 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 6,233.5072 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-012108 · form4-08112023_060859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,237.4362

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant and (ii) the recipient's re-election to the Issuer's board of directors following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 18:58 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 8,935.166 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-012116 · form4-08112023_060809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,155.036

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,935.166 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 20:04 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 8,464.725 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-008359 · form4-08082022_010821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,848.803

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,464.725 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 19:50 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 5,887.5478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007461 · form4-07062022_120724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,004.018

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant and (ii) the recipient's re-election to the Issuer's board of directors following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:08 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 7,238.8232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-003508 · form4-07062021_020758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,116.47

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant and (ii) the recipient's re-election to the Issuer's board of directors following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:53 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 6,551.964 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-003490 · form4-07062021_010740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,076.618

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,551.964 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 13:40 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 7,455.4902 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-082970 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,877.6482

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the date of grant and (ii) the recipient's re-election to the Issuer's board of directors following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 13:21 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. N/A · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 6,667.289 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-082961 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,115.045

F1 · shares: This shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1370.746 restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:19 UTC ARES INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST Inc. NONE · Entity 25001 GrantCommon Stock 7,450.158 $10.07 $75,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000072 · wf-form4_157807552455819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,422.158

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted shares that are subject to specified vesting provisions.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:15 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 10,197 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-000065 · wf-form4_157807169378857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,447.757

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest immediately.

F2 · price: Shares granted are for no consideration.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,370.746 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:24 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 1,370.746 $7.30 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-008511 · wf-form4_156209543772352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,251.029

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,370.746 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:04 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 1,340.806 $7.46 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001327978-18-000087 · wf-form4_153063746258406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,805.086

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,340.806 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 18:21 UTC INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUST NONE · Entity 148956 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,500 $11.11 $49,995.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-18-009054 · wf-form4_153064207095547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,304

F1 · security: The common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Industrial Property Trust Inc. (the "Company") is not listed on a national securities exchange or over-the-counter market and does not have a ticker or trading symbol.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following Class A shares of the Company's common stock issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of July 16, 2013 (the "Plan"): (i) 19,804 shares of the Company's Class A common stock, which have vested, and (ii) 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's Class A common stock that are subject to specified vesting provisions. Pursuant to the Plan, the amount of 4,500 restricted shares of the Company's common stock was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $50,000 by the most recently determined estimated price per share of the Company's Class A common stock on the date of grant, or $11.11.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:26 UTC Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 GrantClass I Common Stock 1,334.027 $7.50 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001327978-17-000123 · wf-form4_150110436126495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,390.7

F1 · shares: The shares reported relate to restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person and are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,335.399 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 20:43 UTC INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY TRUST NONE · Entity 148956 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001558441-17-000009 · wf-form4_149825056991239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Duke Charles B · CIK 0001397747 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,803

F1 · security: The common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Industrial Property Trust Inc. (the "Company") is not listed on a national securities exchange or over-the-counter market and does not have a ticker or trading symbol.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the following Class A shares of the Company's common stock issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of July 16, 2013 (the "Plan"): (i) 15,260 shares of the Company's Class A common stock, which have vested, and (ii) 4,543 restricted shares of the Company's Class A common stock that are subject to specified vesting provisions. Pursuant to the Plan, the amount of 4,543 restricted shares of the Company's common stock was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $50,000 by the public offering price per share of the Company's Class A common stock on the date of grant, or $11.0056.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.