Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCSWC · Entity 4655 | Director | August 10, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| SouthState Bank CorpSSB · Entity 3523 | Director | August 05, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,933 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,989 · Balance 42,933 F1: Shares issued under the Capital Southwest 2021 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Award Plan |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued under the Capital Southwest 2021 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Award Plan
SouthState Bank Corp
Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Natur Family Limited Partnership | 341,686 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 341,686 F1: The sale was executed under an existing 10b5 plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Reece Brooks Trust | 22,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 22,900 F1: The sale was executed under an existing 10b5 plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Ryan Brooks Trust | 7,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 7,900 F1: The sale was executed under an existing 10b5 plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Foundation | 10,050 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,750 · Balance 10,050 F1: The sale was executed under an existing 10b5 plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale was executed under an existing 10b5 plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Independent Bank Group, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-01-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 38,159 · Balance 131,301 F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding performance restricted stock unit award (Independent PSU) was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to (i) the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (x) the number of shares of Independent Common Stock subject to such Independent PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (with the performance-based vesting conditions applicable to such Independent PSU determined in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, which performance was determined by the compensation committee of the IBTX board of directors to be at target) multiplied by (y) 0.60 plus (ii) a cash payment in respect of accrued but unpaid dividend equivalents on such Independent PSU. Row 2 · 2025-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 23,901 · Balance 107,400 F2: Indicates share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Independent (Independent Common Stock) withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to multiple grants under the Issuer's 2022 and 2013 Equity Incentive Plans and outstanding performance restricted stock unit award (Independent PSU). Row 3 · 2025-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 107,400 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Independent Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.60 shares of common stock, par value $2.50 per share, of SouthState (SouthState Common Stock). Shares reported include restricted stock awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock award was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (i) the number of Independent Common Stock subject to such restricted stock award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) 0.60. On December 31, 2024 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of SouthState Common stock was $99.48. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Reece Brooks Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-01 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Independent Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.60 shares of common stock, par value $2.50 per share, of SouthState (SouthState Common Stock). Shares reported include restricted stock awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock award was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (i) the number of Independent Common Stock subject to such restricted stock award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) 0.60. On December 31, 2024 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of SouthState Common stock was $99.48. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Ryan Brooks Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-01 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Independent Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.60 shares of common stock, par value $2.50 per share, of SouthState (SouthState Common Stock). Shares reported include restricted stock awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock award was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (i) the number of Independent Common Stock subject to such restricted stock award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) 0.60. On December 31, 2024 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of SouthState Common stock was $99.48. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Natur Family Limited Partnership | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-01 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 545,977 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Independent Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.60 shares of common stock, par value $2.50 per share, of SouthState (SouthState Common Stock). Shares reported include restricted stock awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock award was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (i) the number of Independent Common Stock subject to such restricted stock award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) 0.60. On December 31, 2024 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of SouthState Common stock was $99.48. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding performance restricted stock unit award (Independent PSU) was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to (i) the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (x) the number of shares of Independent Common Stock subject to such Independent PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (with the performance-based vesting conditions applicable to such Independent PSU determined in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, which performance was determined by the compensation committee of the IBTX board of directors to be at target) multiplied by (y) 0.60 plus (ii) a cash payment in respect of accrued but unpaid dividend equivalents on such Independent PSU.
F2: Indicates share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Independent (Independent Common Stock) withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to multiple grants under the Issuer's 2022 and 2013 Equity Incentive Plans and outstanding performance restricted stock unit award (Independent PSU).
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Independent Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.60 shares of common stock, par value $2.50 per share, of SouthState (SouthState Common Stock). Shares reported include restricted stock awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock award was fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive SouthState Common Stock equal to the product (rounded to the nearest whole number) of (i) the number of Independent Common Stock subject to such restricted stock award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) 0.60. On December 31, 2024 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of SouthState Common stock was $99.48.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $74.00 | $2,960,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000021 · wf-form4_161430174581834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Natur Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 580,977 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $72.50 | $1,087,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000021 · wf-form4_161430174581834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ryan Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.00 to $73.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $72.20 | $1,083,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000021 · wf-form4_161430174581834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reece Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.00 to $73.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $73.00 | $2,920,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000021 · wf-form4_161430174581834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Natur Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 620,977 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 22:57 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $20.57 | $30,850.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017313-21-000012 · wf-form4_161308423058837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.565 to $20.60, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 08:49 UTC Amendment | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,996 | $61.42 | $122,594.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000033 · wf-form4a_161667658103763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,201 F1 · date: The filing amends the prior Form 4 to report these transactions that were inadvertently omitted and restates the holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 included in the prior Form 4. Furthermore, the amended holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 is deemed to amend all subsequent filings prior to March 25, 2021. F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:56 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000006 · wf-form4_161223454365626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,487 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 08:49 UTC Amendment | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000033 · wf-form4a_161667658103763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,197 F3 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. F1 · balance_after: The filing amends the prior Form 4 to report these transactions that were inadvertently omitted and restates the holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 included in the prior Form 4. Furthermore, the amended holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 is deemed to amend all subsequent filings prior to March 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 08:49 UTC Amendment | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,290 | $66.30 | $85,527.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000033 · wf-form4a_161667658103763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,810 F1 · date: The filing amends the prior Form 4 to report these transactions that were inadvertently omitted and restates the holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 included in the prior Form 4. Furthermore, the amended holding reflected in column 5 of Table 1 is deemed to amend all subsequent filings prior to March 25, 2021. F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 18:40 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 120,000 | $66.53 | $7,983,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000003 · wf-form4_161127244318532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Natur Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 660,977 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.00 to $68.36, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:45 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,287 | $62.69 | $707,582.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000001 · wf-form4_160998389787687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reece Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 45,000 F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F6 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.02 to $63.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:45 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,100 | $62.66 | $632,866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000001 · wf-form4_160998389787687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ryan Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 45,000 F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.02 to $63.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:45 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,713 | $62.58 | $232,359.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000001 · wf-form4_160998389787687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reece Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 56,287 F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $63.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:45 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $62.49 | $306,201.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-21-000001 · wf-form4_160998389787687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ryan Brooks Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,100 F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 10:14 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-20-000056 · wf-form4_159413126504258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 829,077 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in four (4) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:14 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $8.90 | $35,596.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017313-20-000029 · wf-form4_158456245081584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 10:53 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,823 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-20-000014 · wf-form4_158074516937334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809,877 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a gift transaction of 40,000 shares of the issuer's common stock by the Reporting Person and, as a result thereof, reflects the effect of such gift transaction in the direct and indirect holding totals of the Reporting Person following the gift transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:31 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $21.37 | $53,422.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017313-19-000073 · wf-form4_156754267216867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,500 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.32 to $21.40, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:38 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,238 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-19-000025 · wf-form4_154881589439599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834,054 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 18:26 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | OtherCommon Stock · Derivative | 23,270 | $0.00 Strike: $17.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-18-000135 · wf-form4_154508918607808.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,270 shares Expires 2018-12-23 F1 · security: Common Stock Warrant (Right to Buy) Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 18:26 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | OtherCommon Stock | 23,270 | $17.19 | $399,953.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-18-000135 · wf-form4_154508918607808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818,816 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:43 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,754 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,546 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:28 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $16.66 | $33,326.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015941 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.605 to $16.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Capital Southwest Corporation, any security holder of Capital Southwest Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 15:19 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,400 | $15.98 | $166,216.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004675 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.89 to $16.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Capital Southwest Corporation, any security holder of Capital Southwest Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-17-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,792 F1 · price: The reporting person acquired the shares pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in three (3) equal annual installments on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 17:01 UTC | CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP CSWC · Entity 4655 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $15.82 | $47,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-033082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,600 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 16:41 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $55.00 | $550,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000234 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780,382 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.00 | $540,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000233 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 18:09 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,077 | $53.00 | $322,081.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000233 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,923 | $53.00 | $207,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 806,459 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $52.50 | $525,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $52.00 | $520,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $51.50 | $515,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 830,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $51.25 | $512,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $50.50 | $505,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:29 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $50.25 | $502,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000232 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 17:05 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $49.25 | $492,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000224 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870,382 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 2, 2016. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 15:30 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $48.25 | $482,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000218 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,383 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. F1 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 16:54 UTC | Independent Bank Group, Inc. IBTX · Entity 84480 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $47.00 | $470,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001564618-16-000212 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks David R · CIK 0001573461 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,382 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 2, 2016. F1 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on or about September 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.