Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPLNC · Entity 3631 | EVP & CFO | August 09, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP
Report date August 09, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 194,705 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,464 · Balance 194,705 F1: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock unit award granted on August 9, 2023. F2: Includes 3,087 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock unit award granted on August 9, 2023.
F2: Includes 3,087 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:22 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,464 | $46.03 | $113,417.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-009905 · marketforms-73625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,705 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock unit award granted on August 9, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,087 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 12:34 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-002275 · marketforms-72138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,082 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 12:34 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,970 | $40.10 | $800,797.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-002275 · marketforms-72138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,934 F2 · shares: Tax withholding upon settlement of performance share award. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 12:34 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-002275 · marketforms-72138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,904 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon settlement of the performance share award for the 2023-2025 performance cycle. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,162 | $40.88 | $211,022.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-002037 · marketforms-71918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,979 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,244.64 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:16 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,362 | $42.74 | $58,211.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-017784 · marketforms-71418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,896.36 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,761.83 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:17 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,068 | $32.38 | $34,581.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008479 · marketforms-69434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,496.53 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a correction to the number of shares reported as acquired through dividend reinvestment in certain prior periods, which due to an administrative error had been overstated by 26.03 shares in the aggregate, and includes 1,670.92 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:20 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003291 · marketforms-68285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,919.64 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2028. F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 711 | $39.09 | $27,792.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-002967 · marketforms-67891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,886.64 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,466.71 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:18 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-003453 · marketforms-64596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,130.93 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027. F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 731 | $27.35 | $19,992.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-003152 · marketforms-64683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,946.93 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,183.66 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 20:11 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,444 | $0.00 Strike: $26.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-011093 · marketforms-62220.xml · derivative · entry 2 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,444 shares Expires 2033-08-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 9, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 20:11 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-011093 · marketforms-62220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,494.27 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on August 9, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 929.41 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:16 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 540 | $33.82 | $18,262.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-002904 · marketforms-59481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,634.86 F1 · shares: Tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,973 | $0.00 Strike: $34.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-002717 · marketforms-59430.xml · derivative · entry 2 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,973 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-002717 · marketforms-59430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,174.86 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 15, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 143.04 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,264 | $0.00 Strike: $37.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014631 · marketforms-57788.xml · derivative · entry 2 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · SVP, Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,264 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,264 shares Expires 2032-12-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on December 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:22 UTC | LINCOLN NATIONAL CORP LNC · Entity 3631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014631 · marketforms-57788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neczypor Christopher M · CIK 0001931040 · SVP, Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,383.83 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of LNC common stock. The restricted stock units vest on December 5, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 140.83 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.