Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagwell IncSTGW · Entity 4480 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | August 09, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stagwell Inc
Report date August 09, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,034,990 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-09 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 23,534,990 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Row 2 · 2026-08-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 23,034,990 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Row 3 · 2026-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 23,109,990 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Row 4 · 2026-08-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 23,034,990 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.27 · Expires 2026-12-14 | Direct | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 1,000,000 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. F3: The SARs vested in equal installments on December 14, 2022, December 14, 2023 and December 14, 2024. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.79 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. F4: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025 and March 1, 2026. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-09 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,000,000 F2: The shares are held by The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Group. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash.
F2: The shares are held by The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Group.
F3: The SARs vested in equal installments on December 14, 2022, December 14, 2023 and December 14, 2024.
F4: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025 and March 1, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025 and March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2026-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs vested in equal installments on December 14, 2022, December 14, 2023 and December 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $9.17 | $687,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,034,990 F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $6.79 | $509,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,109,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $9.17 | $4,585,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,034,990 F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 00:14 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $8.27 | $4,135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-094266 · tm2622848-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,534,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement for cash. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 23:33 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-089928 · tm2622072-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2031-08-01 F1 · security: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) granted August 1, 2026 to the reporting person vest and are exercisable in three installments with SARs in respect of 1,000,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date, SARs in respect of 500,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, and SARs in respect of 500,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. The SARs expire on the fifth anniversary of the grant date and are settleable only for cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) granted August 1, 2026 to the reporting person vest and are exercisable in three installments with SARs in respect of 1,000,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date, SARs in respect of 500,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, and SARs in respect of 500,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. The SARs expire on the fifth anniversary of the grant date and are settleable only for cash. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:15 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $5.88 | $117,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-060252 · tm2614538-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,034,990 F1 · shares: The purchase price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.865 to $5.895, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · price: The purchase price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.865 to $5.895, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:31 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 389,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039654 · tm2610915-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,014,990 F1 · shares: Security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on April 1, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 23:33 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 4,572,207 | $6.17 | $28,200,001.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-027794 · tm268806-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,625,558 F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer from the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's tax obligations resulting from the April 4, 2025 exchange by Stagwell Media LP of shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer, together with the corresponding interest in a subsidiary of the Issuer, for shares of Class A Common Stock (the "Exchange"). The shares repurchased are a portion of the shares distributed to the Reporting Person as a result of the Exchange. F2 · price: Reflects a 1% discount to the closing price of the Class A Common Stock on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 23:03 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 75,447 | $5.24 | $395,342.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-025986 · tm268427-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,197,765 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:33 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 229,529 | $4.82 | $1,106,329.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024250 · tm268117-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,273,212 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:33 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 57,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024250 · tm268117-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,502,741 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock forfeited to the issuer in connection with the partial vesting of a three-year financial performance-based restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 23:16 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074348 · tm2521222-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,560,430 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22,296,375 shares previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. These shares were held by The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). As reported in Amendment No. 17 to the Schedule 13D filed by the Reporting Person on July 21, 2025, on July 17, 2025, Stagwell Group made a pro rata distribution of such shares to the Reporting Person as its sole member. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $4.87 | $48,699.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-051644 · tm2515837-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,014,055 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $4.74 | $47,433.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-047881 · tm2514945-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,004,055 F1 · shares: The purchase price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.7266 to $4.7599, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 23:01 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 6,811,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-036407 · tm2512727-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 22,296,375 F1 · kind: Distribution by The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group") to certain of its members, on a pro rata basis for no consideration, of 6,811,332 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Stagwell Group. The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Group. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 122,671,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-033129 · tm2511875-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,107,707 F1 · kind: On April 4, 2025, Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media") distributed to its partners, on a pro rata basis for no consideration, all of the 151,648,741 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer that it held. In such distribution, 6,626,401 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to the Reporting Person, 28,977,707 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group") and the remaining 116,044,633 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to another partner. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Group and Stagwell Media. Prior to the reported transaction, Stagwell Group directly held 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock, and Stagwell Media directly held 151,648,741 shares of Class A Common Stock. Following the reported transaction, Stagwell Group directly held 29,107,707 shares of Class A Common Stock, and Stagwell Media directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 6,626,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-033129 · tm2511875-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,994,055 F1 · kind: On April 4, 2025, Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media") distributed to its partners, on a pro rata basis for no consideration, all of the 151,648,741 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer that it held. In such distribution, 6,626,401 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to the Reporting Person, 28,977,707 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group") and the remaining 116,044,633 shares of Class A Common Stock were distributed to another partner. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:05 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock · Derivative | 151,648,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-031307 · tm2510911-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 151,648,741 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: A holder of shares of Class C Common Stock may, at its option, exchange its shares of Class C Common Stock, together with its corresponding interest in a subsidiary of the Issuer (collectively, a "Paired Equity Interest"), for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i.e., one Paired Equity Interest for one share of Class A Common Stock). F3 · shares: On April 2, 2025, Stagwell Media (as defined and discussed in footnote 4 hereto) exchanged all of its 151,648,741 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 7 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The right of a holder of shares of Class C Common Stock to exchange such shares for Class A Common Stock is not subject to a date exercisable or an expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The right of a holder of shares of Class C Common Stock to exchange such shares for Class A Common Stock is not subject to a date exercisable or an expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media"). Following the reported transaction, Stagwell Media holds directly 151,648,741 shares of Class A Common Stock and zero shares of Class C Common Stock. F6 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:05 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 151,648,741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-031307 · tm2510911-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 151,778,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On April 2, 2025, Stagwell Media (as defined and discussed in footnote 4 hereto) exchanged all of its 151,648,741 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 7 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · price: On April 2, 2025, Stagwell Media (as defined and discussed in footnote 4 hereto) exchanged all of its 151,648,741 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 7 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media"). Following the reported transaction, Stagwell Media holds directly 151,648,741 shares of Class A Common Stock and zero shares of Class C Common Stock. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group holds directly 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F6 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:05 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 191,354 | $5.93 | $1,134,729.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-031307 · tm2510911-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,367,654 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:05 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 106,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-031307 · tm2510911-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,559,008 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:30 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 54,817 | $6.23 | $341,509.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-022636 · tm258837-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,665,754 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:30 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 191,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-022636 · tm258837-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,720,571 F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 22:35 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 162,122 | $6.22 | $1,008,398.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-042703 · tm2410581-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,528,838 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:40 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 200,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-033592 · tm248662-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,690,960 F1 · security: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 8, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 8, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 00:19 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $5.28 | $52,759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-029494 · tm247678-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,490,469 F1 · shares: The purchase price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.265 to $5.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · price: The purchase price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.265 to $5.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 00:48 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $5.20 | $52,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028879 · tm247555-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,480,469 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 00:03 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 70,024 | $6.90 | $483,165.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028330 · tm247421-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,470,469 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-005953 · tm243839-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2024-03-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 18, 2020, March 18, 2021 and March 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $6.63 | $3,315,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-005953 · tm243839-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,540,493 F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.19 | $1,095,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-005953 · tm243839-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,040,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 9, 2023 01:30 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-124800 · tm2332518-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2024-03-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 18, 2020, March 18, 2021 and March 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 9, 2023 01:30 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $5.20 | $2,600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-124800 · tm2332518-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,540,493 F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 9, 2023 01:30 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.19 | $1,095,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-124800 · tm2332518-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,040,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") and settlement in cash. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 00:42 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-082818 · tm2321788-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2024-03-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) and settlement in shares of Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs vested in equal installments on March 18, 2020, March 18, 2021 and March 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 00:42 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 143,731 | $8.19 | $1,177,156.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-082818 · tm2321788-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,540,493 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the reported exercise and settlement of SARs. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 00:42 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 133,700 | $8.19 | $1,095,003.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-082818 · tm2321788-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,684,224 F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) and settlement in shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 00:42 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $2.19 | $1,095,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-082818 · tm2321788-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,817,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) and settlement in shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 14,067,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-013467 · tm245550-1_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 130,000 F5 · kind: On May 15, 2023, Agency Holdings distributed 14,067,837 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media for no consideration. Following such distribution, Agency Holdings directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group is the general partner and manager of Stagwell Media and is the manager of Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC ("Agency Holdings"), which is a subsidiary of Stagwell Media. As of December 31, 2023, Stagwell Group directly held 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and each of Stagwell Media and Agency Holdings directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: Amounts reported in rows 1 and 2 of column 5 also reflect (i) the aggregate of 9,260,317 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer acquired by Stagwell Media upon the exchange of an equal number of Paired Equity Interests and distributed on May 10, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 1 hereto, and (ii) the aggregate of 14,067,837 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer distributed on May 15, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media by Agency Holdings for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 5 hereto. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | ConversionClass C Common Stock · Derivative | 9,260,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-013467 · tm245550-1_5seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 151,648,741 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,260,317 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 10, 2023, Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media") exchanged 9,260,317 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 6 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and distributed such shares to certain of its limited partners for no consideration. Following such distribution, Stagwell Media directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Held by Stagwell Media. The shares of Class C Common Stock are voting-only shares that have no economic interest in the Issuer and are not registered or listed shares. The holder of Class C Common Stock may, at its option, exchange its Class C Common Stock, together with its corresponding economic interest in a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (collectively, a "Paired Equity Interest"), for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i.e., one Paired Equity Interest for one share of Class A Common Stock). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Held by Stagwell Media. The shares of Class C Common Stock are voting-only shares that have no economic interest in the Issuer and are not registered or listed shares. The holder of Class C Common Stock may, at its option, exchange its Class C Common Stock, together with its corresponding economic interest in a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (collectively, a "Paired Equity Interest"), for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i.e., one Paired Equity Interest for one share of Class A Common Stock). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The right of any holder of the Class C Common Stock to exchange such shares for Class A Common Stock is not subject to an expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The right of any holder of the Class C Common Stock to exchange such shares for Class A Common Stock is not subject to an expiration date. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: Held by Stagwell Media. The shares of Class C Common Stock are voting-only shares that have no economic interest in the Issuer and are not registered or listed shares. The holder of Class C Common Stock may, at its option, exchange its Class C Common Stock, together with its corresponding economic interest in a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer (collectively, a "Paired Equity Interest"), for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i.e., one Paired Equity Interest for one share of Class A Common Stock). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 9,260,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-013467 · tm245550-1_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,197,837 F1 · kind: On May 10, 2023, Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media") exchanged 9,260,317 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 6 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and distributed such shares to certain of its limited partners for no consideration. Following such distribution, Stagwell Media directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group is the general partner and manager of Stagwell Media and is the manager of Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC ("Agency Holdings"), which is a subsidiary of Stagwell Media. As of December 31, 2023, Stagwell Group directly held 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and each of Stagwell Media and Agency Holdings directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: Amounts reported in rows 1 and 2 of column 5 also reflect (i) the aggregate of 9,260,317 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer acquired by Stagwell Media upon the exchange of an equal number of Paired Equity Interests and distributed on May 10, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 1 hereto, and (ii) the aggregate of 14,067,837 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer distributed on May 15, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media by Agency Holdings for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 5 hereto. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:00 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 9,260,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-013467 · tm245550-1_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 23,458,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On May 10, 2023, Stagwell Media LP ("Stagwell Media") exchanged 9,260,317 Paired Equity Interests (as defined and discussed in footnote 6 hereto) for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and distributed such shares to certain of its limited partners for no consideration. Following such distribution, Stagwell Media directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group is the general partner and manager of Stagwell Media and is the manager of Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC ("Agency Holdings"), which is a subsidiary of Stagwell Media. As of December 31, 2023, Stagwell Group directly held 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and each of Stagwell Media and Agency Holdings directly held zero shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: Amounts reported in rows 1 and 2 of column 5 also reflect (i) the aggregate of 9,260,317 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer acquired by Stagwell Media upon the exchange of an equal number of Paired Equity Interests and distributed on May 10, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 1 hereto, and (ii) the aggregate of 14,067,837 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer distributed on May 15, 2023 to certain limited partners of Stagwell Media by Agency Holdings for no consideration, as discussed in footnote 5 hereto. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:31 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 304,577 | $6.43 | $1,958,247.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-035617 · tm2310293-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,197,837 F1 · price: The reported securities were sold by Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC pursuant to the exercise in part of the option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer granted to the underwriter in an underwritten public offering (the "Secondary Offering"). This amount represents the $6.75 secondary public offering price per share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.320625 per share sold in the Secondary Offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group directly holds 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Stagwell Group is the manager of Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC, which directly holds 14,067,837 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer following the reported transaction. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:16 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,000,000 | $6.43 | $77,152,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-032289 · tm239523-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,502,414 F1 · price: The reported securities were sold by Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC in an underwritten public offering (the "Secondary Offering"). This amount represents the $6.75 secondary public offering price per share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.320625 per share sold in the Secondary Offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the controlling person of The Stagwell Group LLC ("Stagwell Group"). Stagwell Group directly holds 130,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Stagwell Group is the manager of Stagwell Agency Holdings LLC, which directly holds 14,372,414 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer following the reported transaction. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 02:01 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028098 · tm238359-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F3 · security: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARS) granted March 1, 2023 to the Reporting Person vest and are exercisable in three equal installments (each consisting of 75,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock) on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, and expire on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARS) granted March 1, 2023 to the Reporting Person vest and are exercisable in three equal installments (each consisting of 75,000 underlying shares of Class A Common Stock) on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, and expire on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 02:01 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 63,655 | $6.87 | $437,309.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028098 · tm238359-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,317,924 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:49 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 640,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-026197 · tm237946-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,381,579 F2 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2023. The restricted shares will vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the achievement of Company financial performance targets and the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:49 UTC | Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 177,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-026197 · tm237946-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Penn Mark Jeffery · CIK 0001771735 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,740,591 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2023. The restricted shares will vest on February 23, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.