organization · Reporting owner
AH Bio Fund IV, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braveheart Bio, Inc.BRVE · Entity 4564 | 10% owner | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| Camp4 Therapeutics CorpCAMP · Entity 1161 | 10% owner | October 15, 2024 | October 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Braveheart Bio, Inc.
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
Jointly reported with AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C., Andreessen Marc L, HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. | 10,232,420 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Conversion · Acquired 9,132,420 · Balance 9,132,420 F1: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Row 2 · 2026-08-07 · Purchase · Acquired 1,100,000 · Balance 10,232,420 F2: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-07 · Conversion · Disposed 40,000,000 · Balance 0 F1: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F2: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee.
F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any.
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp
Report date October 15, 2024 · Filed October 17, 2024
Jointly reported with AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C., AH Bio Fund I, L.P., AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C., Andreessen Marc L, HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee | 1,579,885 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Acquired 1,398,067 · Balance 1,398,067 F1: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Row 2 · 2024-10-15 · Purchase · Acquired 181,818 · Balance 1,579,885 F2: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund IV, L.P., as nominee | 545,454 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-10-15 · Purchase · Acquired 545,454 · Balance 545,454 F3: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P., and CLF Partners III, LP (collectively, the "AH Bio Fund IV Entities"). AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV"), the general partner of AH Bio IV, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio IV, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio IV and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Series A Prime Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Disposed 15,001,312 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Disposed 679,163 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F2: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F3: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P., and CLF Partners III, LP (collectively, the "AH Bio Fund IV Entities"). AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV"), the general partner of AH Bio IV, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio IV, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio IV and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:53 UTC | Braveheart Bio, Inc. BRVE · Entity 4564 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 40,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231919-26-000859 · form4-08112026_090855.xml · derivative · entry 3 AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,132,420 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:53 UTC | Braveheart Bio, Inc. BRVE · Entity 4564 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100,000 | $18.00 | $19,800,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231919-26-000859 · form4-08112026_090855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 10,232,420 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:53 UTC | Braveheart Bio, Inc. BRVE · Entity 4564 | ConversionCommon Stock | 9,132,420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231919-26-000859 · form4-08112026_090855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 9,132,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 4.38-for-1 basis. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio Fund IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P. and CLF Partners III, LP. AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV") is the general partner of AH Bio Fund IV and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. The managing members of AH EP Bio IV are Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz. Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by AH Bio Fund IV for itself and as nominee (and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities), except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp CAMP · Entity 1161 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 679,163 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025380 · form4-10172024_091016.xml · derivative · entry 5 AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. · CIK 0001656626 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001656629 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,554 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp CAMP · Entity 1161 | ConversionSeries A Prime Preferred Stock · Derivative | 15,001,312 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025380 · form4-10172024_091016.xml · derivative · entry 4 AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. · CIK 0001656626 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001656629 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,337,513 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp CAMP · Entity 1161 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 545,454 | $11.00 | $5,999,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025380 · form4-10172024_091016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. · CIK 0001656626 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001656629 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund IV, L.P., as nominee Disclosed balance after: 545,454 F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. ("AH Bio IV"), for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund IV-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-B, L.P., AH 2022 Annual Fund-QC, L.P., and CLF Partners III, LP (collectively, the "AH Bio Fund IV Entities"). AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio IV"), the general partner of AH Bio IV, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio IV, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio IV and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp CAMP · Entity 1161 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 181,818 | $11.00 | $1,999,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025380 · form4-10172024_091016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. · CIK 0001656626 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001656629 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee Disclosed balance after: 1,579,885 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | Camp4 Therapeutics Corp CAMP · Entity 1161 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,398,067 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-025380 · form4-10172024_091016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. · CIK 0001656626 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001656629 · 10% owner AH Equity Partners Bio IV, L.L.C. · CIK 0001889898 · 10% owner AH Bio Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001889476 · 10% owner Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · 10% owner HOROWITZ BENJAMIN A · CIK 0001166586 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By AH Bio Fund I, L.P., as nominee Disclosed balance after: 1,398,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Prime Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 11.2158-for-one basis without payment of further consideration. Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Preferred Stock was converted into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer shown in column 7 of Table II. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by AH Bio Fund I, L.P. ("AH Bio I") for itself and as nominee for AH Bio Fund I-B, L.P. AH Equity Partners Bio I, L.L.C. ("AH EP Bio I"), the general partner of AH Bio I, may be deemed to have sole power to vote and to dispose of these shares, and Marc Andreessen and Benjamin Horowitz, the managing members of AH EP Bio I, may be deemed to have shared power to vote and to dispose of these shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by AH Bio I and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such person is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.