Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc.HRGN · Entity 7501 | Director · CEO | September 11, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,332,930 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Conversion · Acquired 683,725 · Balance 964,300 F1: On September 11, 2026, the Issuer entered into Securities Purchase Agreements with certain investors pursuant to which the investors purchased in a private placement an aggregate of 2,703,727 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $1.05 per share (the "Private Placement"), which closed on September 11, 2026. Included in the Private Placement, the Reporting Person acquired 683,725 shares of common stock in exchange for the conversion and cancellation of an aggregate of $717,911 of outstanding principal and accrued interest under bridge promissory notes previously issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on April 14, 2026, May 13, 2026 and July 16, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were issued at the same $1.05 per share purchase price, and the notes were cancelled in full upon the closing. Row 2 · 2026-09-11 · Purchase · Acquired 361,905 · Balance 1,326,205 F2: On September 11, 2026, the Reporting Person also purchased 361,905 shares of common stock of the Issuer in the Private Placement for an aggregate cash purchase price of $380,000, or $1.05 per share, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, on the same terms as the other investors in the Private Placement. Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Purchase · Acquired 6,725 · Balance 1,332,930 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from September 15, 2026 to September 23, 2026. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. |
| Bridge Note (04/14/2026)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-11 · Conversion · Disposed 310,000 · Balance 0 F4: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F6: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. |
| Bridge Note (05/13/2026)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-11 · Conversion · Disposed 205,378 · Balance 0 F4: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F6: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. |
| Bridge Note (07/16/2026)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-11 · Conversion · Disposed 202,533 · Balance 0 F4: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F6: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 11, 2026, the Issuer entered into Securities Purchase Agreements with certain investors pursuant to which the investors purchased in a private placement an aggregate of 2,703,727 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $1.05 per share (the "Private Placement"), which closed on September 11, 2026. Included in the Private Placement, the Reporting Person acquired 683,725 shares of common stock in exchange for the conversion and cancellation of an aggregate of $717,911 of outstanding principal and accrued interest under bridge promissory notes previously issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on April 14, 2026, May 13, 2026 and July 16, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were issued at the same $1.05 per share purchase price, and the notes were cancelled in full upon the closing.
F2: On September 11, 2026, the Reporting Person also purchased 361,905 shares of common stock of the Issuer in the Private Placement for an aggregate cash purchase price of $380,000, or $1.05 per share, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, on the same terms as the other investors in the Private Placement.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from September 15, 2026 to September 23, 2026. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.
F4: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date.
F5: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026.
F6: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,725 | $2.15 | $14,458.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332,930 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from September 15, 2026 to September 23, 2026. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | ConversionBridge Note (07/16/2026) · Derivative | 202,533 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 192,889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F4 · kind: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5 · shares: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F4 · price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | ConversionBridge Note (05/13/2026) · Derivative | 205,378 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 195,598 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F4 · kind: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5 · shares: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F4 · price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | ConversionBridge Note (04/14/2026) · Derivative | 310,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 295,238 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F4 · kind: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F5 · shares: Represents the outstanding principal and accrued interest on the note as of September 11, 2026. F4 · price: Each bridge note provided that, upon a qualified equity financing of the Issuer, the Reporting Person could elect to convert the full balance of the note (principal and accrued interest) into the equity securities sold in such financing at the per-unit price paid by the purchasers in the financing. Because the conversion price was not fixed until the closing of the Private Placement, the notes were not derivative securities prior to that date pursuant to Rule 16a-1(c)(6). The conversion price became fixed at $1.05 per share upon the closing of the Private Placement on September 11, 2026, and the Reporting Person converted the full balance of each note on that date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The notes were convertible upon the closing of a qualified equity financing and were scheduled to mature on the earlier of the closing of the Issuer's next capital raise with gross proceeds of at least $5,000,000 or the first anniversary of the note's issue date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 361,905 | $1.05 | $380,000.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,326,205 F2 · kind: On September 11, 2026, the Reporting Person also purchased 361,905 shares of common stock of the Issuer in the Private Placement for an aggregate cash purchase price of $380,000, or $1.05 per share, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, on the same terms as the other investors in the Private Placement. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 14:51 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | ConversionCommon Stock | 683,725 | $1.05 | $717,911.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031181 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On September 11, 2026, the Issuer entered into Securities Purchase Agreements with certain investors pursuant to which the investors purchased in a private placement an aggregate of 2,703,727 shares of common stock at a purchase price of $1.05 per share (the "Private Placement"), which closed on September 11, 2026. Included in the Private Placement, the Reporting Person acquired 683,725 shares of common stock in exchange for the conversion and cancellation of an aggregate of $717,911 of outstanding principal and accrued interest under bridge promissory notes previously issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on April 14, 2026, May 13, 2026 and July 16, 2026, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 11, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were issued at the same $1.05 per share purchase price, and the notes were cancelled in full upon the closing. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 18:36 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy), performance-based · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-026955 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 600,000 shares Expires 2036-07-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, the performance-based portion of the nonqualified stock option vests and becomes exercisable in four milestone tranches as follows: (i) 250,000 shares upon the closing of a sale of a controlling stake in the Issuer or the listing of its common stock on a national securities exchange (Nasdaq or NYSE), whichever occurs first, following the grant date; (ii) 125,000 shares if, at any time following the Issuer's initial public offering or the listing of its common stock on a national securities exchange, the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock equals or exceeds two times (2.0x) the initial public offering price or initial listing price, or such fixed target as may be established by the Compensation Committee, e.g., $3.00 per share, for twenty (20) consecutive trading days; (iii) 125,000 shares upon the first date on which the Issuer has raised at least an additional $10,000,000 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 18:36 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy), time-based tranche · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-026955 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 600,000 shares Expires 2036-07-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date, the time-based portion of the nonqualified stock option vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 100,000 shares vest upon signing of the applicable award agreement, representing vesting for the six-month period from March 1, 2026 through August 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the date of signing. Thereafter, 16,667 shares vest on the first day of each calendar month commencing September 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date; provided that the final monthly installment will be adjusted as necessary so that no more than 600,000 shares vest under the time-based tranche. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 17:54 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $1.70 | $5,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036518 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,575 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from November 25, 2025 to November 26, 2025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 21:39 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $1.98 | $594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030204 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,575 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 16:33 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,225 | $1.85 | $20,766.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-029783 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,275 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from September 2, 2025 to September 22, 2025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 13:04 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,050 | $1.72 | $6,966.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-028095 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,050 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from August 21, 2025 to August 29, 2025. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 13:58 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,299 | $2.87 | $6,598.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000007 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from December 24, 2024 to December 30, 2024. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 19:23 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,101 | $3.37 | $17,190.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-036024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,701 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from August 27, 2024 to September 6, 2024. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:47 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $2.80 | $4,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,600 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from June 21, 2024 to June 27, 2024. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 13, 2024 01:09 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 220,640 | $0.00 Strike: $4.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002276 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,640 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 220,640 shares Expires 2034-01-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to continued employment or service through the applicable vesting dates, up to 220,640 shall vest in two increments, each for 110,320 shares, each such vesting subject to certain performance milestones set by the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 16:48 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700 | $4.76 | $12,852.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-000226 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,000 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from December 27, 2023 to December 29, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 22:30 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 900 | $4.92 | $4,428.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-045302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,300 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from December 14, 2023 to December 15, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 19:04 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $5.07 | $7,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-044357 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,400 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from December 6, 2023 to December 8, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 14:04 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $5.43 | $8,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-032876 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,900 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from September 11, 2023 to September 15, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 11:43 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,400 | $4.69 | $15,946.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-031566 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,400 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from August 28, 2023 to September 1, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 14:13 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $4.32 | $34,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-030317 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,000 F1 · date: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions from August 18, 2023 to August 25, 2023. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 12, 2023 15:24 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 488,256 | $0.00 Strike: $6.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011956 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,256 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 488,256 shares Expires 2033-04-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to continued employment or service through the applicable vesting dates, up to 488,256 shall vest in two increments, each for 244,128 shares, each such vesting subject to certain performance milestones set by the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 12, 2023 15:24 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 732,384 | $0.00 Strike: $6.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-011956 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,384 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 732,384 shares Expires 2033-04-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to continued employment or service through the applicable vesting dates, the non-qualified stock option will vest monthly in thirty-six equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary of April 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 19:47 UTC Amendment | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 267,616 | $0.00 Strike: $6.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-024107 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,616 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 267,616 shares Expires 2033-04-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 12, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 (the "Original Form 4"), which noted a stock option (right to buy) of 488,256 shares (also known as milestone options) of Biostage, Inc. On July 10, 2023, the Issuer and Reporting Person amended and corrected such option amount to 267,616 shares. This amendment is being filed to amend and restate the reporting of those stock options to report the corrected amount. Subject to continued employment or service through the applicable vesting dates, up to 267,616 shall vest in two increments, each for 133,808 shares, each such vesting subject to certain performance milestones set by the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 19:26 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | SaleCommon Stock | 135 | $6.83 | $922.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000497 · form4-01052023_070112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,000 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:48 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,016 | $0.00 Strike: $4.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076927 · tm2220305-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,016 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5.016 shares Expires 2032-06-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option was granted in lieu of cash compensation otherwise payable to the Reporting Person, as a non-employee director of the Issuer, and will vest in four equal installments on the grant date, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:48 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,241 | $0.00 Strike: $4.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076927 · tm2220305-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,241 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 6,241 shares Expires 2032-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option represents the annual equity grant to the Reporting Person, as a non-employee director of the Issuer, and will vest in four equal installments on September 29, 2022, December 29, 2022, March 29, 2023 and June 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 23:02 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,813 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-063531 · tm2216257-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,813 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 6,813 shares Expires 2032-05-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option grant was fully exercisable as of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2021 Filed Nov 11, 2021 01:38 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,727 | $0.00 Strike: $2.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-137164 · tm2132445-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,622 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,727 shares Expires 2031-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option was granted in lieu of cash compensation otherwise payable to the Reporting Person, as a non-employee director of the Issuer, and will vest in four equal installments on the grant date, December 5, 2021, March 5, 2022 and June 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2021 Filed Nov 11, 2021 01:38 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,895 | $0.00 Strike: $2.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-137164 · tm2132445-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 He Junli · CIK 0001728598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,895 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 10,895 shares Expires 2031-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option represents the initial equity grant to the Reporting Person upon appointment as a non-employee director of the Issuer, and will vest in four equal installments on December 5, 2021, March 5, 2022, June 5, 2022 and September 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.