Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc.RNGR · Entity 5649 | Exec VP, Well Services | August 10, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ranger Energy Services, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,528 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 11,620 · Balance 87,528 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $17.00, inclusive. Details on the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $17.00, inclusive. Details on the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:32 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,620 | $16.63 | $193,240.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-055742 · wk-form4_1786480319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,528 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $17.00, inclusive. Details on the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:24 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,291 | $16.50 | $21,301.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-049607 · wk-form4_1784924655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,148 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 20:32 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,269 | $16.50 | $37,438.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-048336 · wk-form4_1784147556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,439 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:32 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018807 · wk-form4_1773779554.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,583 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,790 shares Expires 2028-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:32 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,120 | $16.70 | $85,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018807 · wk-form4_1773779554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,708 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes regarding the vesting of restricted stock and restricted stock units made in 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:32 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,790 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018807 · wk-form4_1773779554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:35 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015375 · wk-form4_1772750140.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,605 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,605 shares Expires 2029-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the first of three equal annual installments that vest annually beginning on March 14, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:35 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,854 | $17.14 | $100,337.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015375 · wk-form4_1772750140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,038 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:35 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015375 · wk-form4_1772750140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,892 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned for the performance share units (PSUs) granted in 2023 for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025 as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:13 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,125 | $14.26 | $87,342.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-25-000023 · wk-form4_1742332420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,894 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes regarding the vesting of restricted stock grants made in 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,698 | $16.15 | $108,172.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-25-000019 · wk-form4_1741223332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,020 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-25-000019 · wk-form4_1741223332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Exec VP, Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,718 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned for the performance share units (PSUs) granted in 2022 for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024 as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on March 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:18 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-25-000009 · wk-form4_1740777507.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,373 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,373 shares Expires 2028-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the first of three equal annual installments that vest annually beginning on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 21:27 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,803 | $12.27 | $95,733.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000110 · wk-form4_1727126871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,600 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.50 to $12.46, inclusive. Details on the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:42 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,803 | $11.92 | $92,978.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724791366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,403 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.72 to $12.05, inclusive. Details on the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 22:07 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,419 | $10.71 | $79,457.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000051 · wk-form4_1713823638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,207 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 22:07 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000051 · wk-form4_1713823638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,626 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned for the performance share units (PSUs) granted in 2021 for the three-year performance period ending on March 15, 2024 as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on April 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 23:37 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,885 | $11.58 | $44,988.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000028 · wk-form4_1710891409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,159 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:56 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709592948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,044 F1 · shares: This award represents a grant of restricted stock that vests annually in three equal installments. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:35 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 700 | $12.00 | $8,402.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000072 · wk-form4_1686692091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,190 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:35 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,735 | $12.01 | $116,928.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000072 · wk-form4_1686692091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,890 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 20:18 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,288 | $9.68 | $51,187.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000030 · wf-form4_168020751444451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,625 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 20:18 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 21,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000030 · wf-form4_168020751444451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,913 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned for the performance share units (PSUs) granted in 2020 for the three-year performance period ending on March 13, 2023 as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on March 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 22:22 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,030 | $10.68 | $43,040.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000024 · wf-form4_167891892769980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Well Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,198 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:26 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-23-000007 · wf-form4_167787874804904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · SVP - Wells Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,228 F1 · shares: This award represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708474-22-000004 · wf-form4_164989132592107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Named Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,430 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708474-22-000004 · wf-form4_164989132592107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Named Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,390 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708474-22-000004 · wf-form4_164989132592107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Named Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,377 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:09 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001708474-22-000004 · wf-form4_164989132592107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Named Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,494 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:13 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 11,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-023969 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,992 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Hooker's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Hooker, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Hooker's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Hooker, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Hooker's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Hooker, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Hooker's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Hooker, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:13 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-023969 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooker J. Matt · CIK 0001708474 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,992 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.