Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velocity Financial, Inc.VEL · Entity 5207 | Chief Accounting Officer | August 11, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Velocity Financial, Inc.
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,129 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,232 · Balance 47,129 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 23:56 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,232 | $19.00 | $23,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-009935 · marketforms-73756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,129 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2026 Filed Jul 9, 2026 16:30 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | SaleCommon Stock | 68 | $19.00 | $1,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-008373 · marketforms-73597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,361 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a plan intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c) adopted on March 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 18:06 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,251 | $20.22 | $85,955.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000938 · marketforms-71956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,429 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted PSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 00:11 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $19.39 | $8,783.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000843 · marketforms-71946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,880 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 22:32 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $19.53 | $10,565.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000749 · marketforms-71930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,333 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 19:51 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantPerformance Stock Units | 3,061 | $19.60 | $59,995.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000544 · marketforms-71880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,874 F2 · kind: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Under the terms of the grant, 100% of the PSUs are subject to forfeiture based on Velocity's average annual performance as measured by Core Net Income Annual Growth for fiscal years 2026, 2027 and 2028 with potential vesting of 0 to 200% of the granted PSUs following fiscal year end 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 19:51 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,061 | $19.60 | $59,995.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000544 · marketforms-71880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,813 F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock subject to annual vesting ratably over three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 20:05 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 681 | $18.70 | $12,734.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-000500 · marketforms-71872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,752 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 15:53 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 638 | $18.56 | $11,841.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-003018 · marketforms-68228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,433 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 23:36 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 543 | $18.42 | $10,002.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-001339 · marketforms-67922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,071 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 22:14 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantPerformance Stock Units | 3,188 | $18.82 | $59,998.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-001076 · marketforms-67902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,428 F2 · kind: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Under the terms of the grant, 100% of the PSUs are subject to forfeiture based on Velocity's average annual performance as measured by Core Net Income Annual Growth for fiscal years 2025, 2026 and 2027 with potential vesting of 0 to 200% of the granted PSUs following fiscal year end 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 22:14 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,188 | $18.82 | $59,998.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-001076 · marketforms-67902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,240 F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock subject to annual vesting ratably over three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 16:29 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,564 | $18.82 | $67,074.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-001195 · marketforms-67908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,614 F2 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 16:29 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-001195 · marketforms-67908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,178 F1 · kind: Acquisition of shares of common stock upon vesting of previously granted performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 22:39 UTC Amendment | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $18.72 | $13,890.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-000752 · marketforms-67870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,052 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 20:36 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 916 | $18.72 | $17,147.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-000654 · marketforms-67840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,878 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 17:50 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 575 | $16.01 | $9,205.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-003006 · marketforms-64757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,794 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 20:39 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantPerformance Stock Units | 3,783 | $15.86 | $59,998.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001181 · marketforms-64492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,369 F2 · kind: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Under the terms of the grant, 100% of the PSUs are subject to forfeiture based on Velocity's average annual performance as measured by Core Net Income Annual Growth for fiscal years 2024, 2025 and 2026 with potential vesting of 0 to 200% of the granted PSUs following fiscal year end 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 20:39 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,783 | $15.86 | $59,998.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-001181 · marketforms-64492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,586 F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock subject to annual vesting ratably over three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 01:43 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,645 | $16.02 | $58,392.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-000885 · marketforms-64316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,803 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 01:43 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 821 | $16.02 | $13,152.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-000885 · marketforms-64316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,448 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 00:51 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 432 | $10.03 | $4,332.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-002611 · marketforms-59514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,269 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 02:22 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,565 | $10.00 | $25,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000790 · marketforms-58202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,612 F1 · kind: Shares withheld and retained by Velocity as payment for tax liabilities resulting from the vesting of previously granted restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 23:21 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantPerformance Stock Units | 4,800 | $10.00 | $48,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000635 · marketforms-58195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,266 F2 · kind: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Under the terms of the grant, 100% of the PSUs are subject to forfeiture based on Velocity's average annual performance as measured by Core Net Income Annual Growth for fiscal years 2023, 2024 and 2025 with potential vesting of 0 to 9,600 shares following fiscal year end 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 23:21 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,800 | $10.00 | $48,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000635 · marketforms-58195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,466 F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock subject to annual vesting ratably over three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 00:42 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,194 | $8.20 | $17,997.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015548 · marketforms-58034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,666 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased through the Company's ESPP in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:20 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantPerformance Stock Units | 3,750 | $12.63 | $47,362.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002822 · marketforms-55443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,472 F2 · kind: Grant of Performance Stock Units. Under the terms of the grant, 100% of the PSUs are subject to forfeiture based on Velocity's average annual performance as measured by Core Net Income Annual Growth for fiscal years 2022, 2023 and 2024 with potential vesting of 0 to 7,500 shares following fiscal year end 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:20 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,750 | $12.63 | $47,362.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002822 · marketforms-55443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tam Fiona · CIK 0001911775 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,722 F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock subject to annual vesting ratably over three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.