TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BYE STEPHEN J

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
24575
SEC CIK
0001602724

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EchoStar CORPECHO · Entity 3188DirectorAugust 07, 2026August 11, 2026
INSEEGO CORP.INSG · Entity 7061DirectorSeptember 11, 2026September 24, 2026
WW INTERNATIONAL, INC.WW · Entity 6479Director · President and CEOOctober 01, 2026October 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EchoStar CORP

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect653 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,508 · Balance 4,161

Row 2 · 2026-08-07 · Sale · Disposed 3,508 · Balance 653

Row 3 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,653

Row 4 · 2026-08-07 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 653

Non-Employee Director Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.60 · Expires 2028-04-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,508 · Balance 0

F1: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Non-Employee Director Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.19 · Expires 2030-04-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F1: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

INSEEGO CORP.

Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,533 Reported balance After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 19,654 · Balance 28,533

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Company's annual equity compensation program for non-employee di-rectors, consistent with prior annual director grants and pursuant to the Company's approved equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 29, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the ap-plicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Company's annual equity compensation program for non-employee di-rectors, consistent with prior annual director grants and pursuant to the Company's approved equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 29, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the ap-plicable vesting date.

WW INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-04-01Direct63,134 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 63,134 · Balance 63,134

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

DISH Network CORP

Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 03, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,860 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectI0 Reported balance After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-12-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 476 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

F2: By 401(K).

Non-Employee Director OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.33 · Expires 2028-04-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-12-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

F3: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Issuer Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into a corresponding award with respect to EchoStar Class A Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

F2: By 401(K).

F3: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Issuer Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into a corresponding award with respect to EchoStar Class A Common Stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:05 UTC WW INTERNATIONAL, INC. WW · Entity 6479 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 63,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-414094 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,134

Underlying: Common Stock · 63,134 shares

Expires 2028-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 21:30 UTC INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 GrantCommon Stock 19,654 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-007406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,533

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Company's annual equity compensation program for non-employee di-rectors, consistent with prior annual director grants and pursuant to the Company's approved equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 29, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the ap-plicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $25.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · derivative · entry 6

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 3,508 $0.00 Strike: $26.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · derivative · entry 5

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,508 shares

Expires 2028-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 SaleClass A Common Stock 5,000 $89.90 $449,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 653

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,000 $25.19 $125,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,653

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,508 $89.73 $314,772.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 653

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 22:10 UTC EchoStar CORP ECHO · Entity 3188 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,508 $26.60 $93,312.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000004 · form4-08112026_100816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,161

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:54 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $120.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-26-000002 · form4-04032026_080448.xml · derivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:46 UTC INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 GrantCommon Stock 8,879 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-007918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,879

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on the each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:03 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $25.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-010000 · form4-04032025_090404.xml · derivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 00:49 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-010212 · form4-04042024_120457.xml · derivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2029-04-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:04 UTC DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 Disposition to issuerNon-Employee Director Options · Derivative 10,000 Not disclosed Strike: $9.33 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000462 · form4-01042024_010119.xml · derivative · entry 3

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-04-01

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Issuer Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into a corresponding award with respect to EchoStar Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:04 UTC DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 476 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000462 · form4-01042024_010119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · I

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

F2 · ownership.nature: By 401(K).

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:04 UTC DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 1,860 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000462 · form4-01042024_010119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, EchoStar Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("EchoStar") and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of EchoStar ("Merger Sub"), on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of EchoStar (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Issuer Class A Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.350877 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, of EchoStar ("EchoStar Class A Common Stock").

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:03 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 3,508 Not disclosed Strike: $26.60 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-001005 · tm2333986-25_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,508

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,508 shares

Expires 2028-04-01

F3 · price: Received in exchange for a non-employee director stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection with Merger. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio"), at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:03 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantClass A Common Stock 167 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-001005 · tm2333986-25_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By 401 (k)

Disclosed balance after: 167

F1 · price: Received in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $.01 par value per share (DISH Class A Common Stock"), of DISH Network Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("DISH") in connection of the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, DISH and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into DISH with DISH surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of DISH Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive a number of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio").

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:03 UTC EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 GrantClass A Common Stock 652 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-001005 · tm2333986-25_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 652

F1 · price: Received in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $.01 par value per share (DISH Class A Common Stock"), of DISH Network Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("DISH") in connection of the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, DISH and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into DISH with DISH surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of DISH Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive a number of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio").

Read SEC document
April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:06 UTC DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-006156 · form4-04052023_120453.xml · derivative · entry 3

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-04-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 15:35 UTC DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $35.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001602724-20-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

BYE STEPHEN J · CIK 0001602724 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the options vest at the rate of 20% per year, commencing on January 1, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.