TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Daley Adam

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
24467
SEC CIK
0001821227

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Benson Hill, Inc.STPC · Entity 87189DirectorJanuary 05, 2021January 05, 2021
STEM, INC.STEM · Entity 7172DirectorAugust 07, 2026August 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Benson Hill, Inc.

Report date January 05, 2021 · Filed January 05, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

STEM, INC.

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,535 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,486 · Balance 19,535

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,486 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Daley Investment Trust4,812 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 4,812

F2: Held by the Daley Investment Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Daley Revocable Trust4,638 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,638

F3: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Held by the Daley Investment Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

F3: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

F4: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 01:21 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 7,486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001821227-26-000004 · wk-form4_1786497699.xml · derivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 7,486 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 01:21 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 7,486 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001821227-26-000004 · wk-form4_1786497699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,535

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 21:53 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 12,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001821227-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780610013.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,168

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 12,168 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 3, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 12,168 RSUs vesting 100% on June 3, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 3, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 12,168 RSUs vesting 100% on June 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 23:22 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 149,723 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-083359 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,723

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 0.0001 Per Share · 149,723 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 149,723 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 149,723 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:18 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 110,236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-080384 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 0.0001 Per Share · 110,236 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 29, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 110,236 RSUs vesting 100% on May 29, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 29, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 110,236 RSUs vesting 100% on May 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:18 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 110,236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-080384 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,996

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:13 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 23,489 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000132 · wk-form4_1718050394.xml · derivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,236

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 23,489 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted 23,489 RSUs vesting 100% on June 7, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted 23,489 RSUs vesting 100% on June 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:13 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 23,489 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000132 · wk-form4_1718050394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,760

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:32 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 110,236 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000121 · wk-form4_1717101122.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,725

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 110,236 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on May 29, 2025.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on May 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:19 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 20,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-23-000101 · wf-form4_168729233062836.xml · derivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,489

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 20,498 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were issued to the reporting person on July 28, 2022 under the Stem, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 28, 2022, the reporting person was granted 20,498 RSUs vesting 100% on June 15, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 28, 2022, the reporting person was granted 20,498 RSUs vesting 100% on June 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:19 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 20,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-23-000101 · wf-form4_168729233062836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,271

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were issued to the reporting person on July 28, 2022 under the Stem, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 21:50 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 23,489 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-23-000089 · wf-form4_168626100039551.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,987

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 23,489 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:09 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 75,000 $13.57 $1,017,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000191 · wf-form4_166906854742472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Investment Trust

Disclosed balance after: 96,251

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $13.25 to $13.875. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Investment Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:09 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 75,000 $13.63 $1,022,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000191 · wf-form4_166906854742472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Investment Trust

Disclosed balance after: 171,251

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $13.35 to $13.82. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Investment Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 00:42 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 75,000 $15.05 $1,128,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000144 · wf-form4_166026492201999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 92,776

F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 27, 2022.

F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $14.69 to $15.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Represents number of shares beneficially owned by Daley Revocable Trust after giving effect to sale pursuant to the reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 00:42 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 75,000 $14.79 $1,109,475.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000144 · wf-form4_166026492201999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 167,776

F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 27, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $14.42 to $15.26. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Represents number of shares beneficially owned by Daley Revocable Trust after giving effect to sale pursuant to the reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 22:21 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 20,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000122 · wf-form4_165913327339354.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,498

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 20,498 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 15, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 00:42 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000144 · wf-form4_166026492201999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,773

F6 · shares: Represents a gift of 20,000 shares to a university foundation on June 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 11:17 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,524 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000074 · wf-form4_165123102004945.xml · derivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 5,524 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were issued to the reporting person on July 2, 2021 under the Stem, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 5,524 RSUs vesting 100% on April 28, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 5,524 RSUs vesting 100% on April 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 11:17 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 5,524 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-22-000074 · wf-form4_165123102004945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,773

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were issued to the reporting person on July 2, 2021 under the Stem, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:40 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 100,000 $19.82 $1,981,790.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000212 · wf-form4_163848840146727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 242,776

F6 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 24, 2021.

F7 · balance_after: Represents number of shares beneficially owned by Daley Revocable Trust after giving effect to sale pursuant to the reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:40 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 100,000 $21.13 $2,113,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000212 · wf-form4_163848840146727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 342,776

F6 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 24, 2021.

F7 · balance_after: Represents number of shares beneficially owned by Daley Revocable Trust after giving effect to sale pursuant to the reporting person's 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:40 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 13,865 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000212 · wf-form4_163848840146727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,249

F4 · kind: The shares of common stock reported herein give effect to the Distribution.

F5 · balance_after: Represents number of shares directly and beneficially owned by the reporting person after giving effect to the Distribution.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:40 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 10,051 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000212 · wf-form4_163848840146727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 442,776

F1 · kind: The shares of common stock reported herein give effect to a pro rata distribution of Issuer common stock from Star Peak Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") and its affiliates to members of the Sponsor, including the reporting person, for no additional consideration (the "Distribution").

F2 · balance_after: Represents number of shares beneficially owned by Daley Revocable Trust after giving effect to the Distribution.

F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:36 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 87,384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000152 · wf-form4_162923615317496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,360

F3 · kind: The shares of common stock reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution from an affiliate of the Sponsor for no additional consideration to members of the Sponsor, including the reporting person.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:36 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 246,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000152 · wf-form4_162923615317496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Investment Trust

Disclosed balance after: 678,976

F3 · kind: The shares of common stock reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution from an affiliate of the Sponsor for no additional consideration to members of the Sponsor, including the reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Investment Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:36 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 432,725 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000152 · wf-form4_162923615317496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Daley Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 432,725

F1 · kind: The shares of common stock reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution from Star Peak Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") and its affiliates for no additional consideration to members of the Sponsor, including the reporting person.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held by Daley Revocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 23:43 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,524 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-21-000123 · wf-form4_162561501036375.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daley Adam · CIK 0001821227 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,524

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 5,524 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on April 28, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on April 28, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.