Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.MCB · Entity 4894 | Director | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,185 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 76,185 F1: The $92.2923 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.0450 to $92.6300, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The $92.2923 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.0450 to $92.6300, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1.
F2: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 21:00 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $92.29 | $922,923.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000007 · form4-08122026_050801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,185 F1 · price: The $92.2923 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.0450 to $92.6300, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $96.41 | $964,077.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000005 · form4-06152026_050601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,185 F1 · price: The $96.4077 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.8800 to $96.7850, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:00 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $90.21 | $451,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000004 · form4-06052026_050603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,185 F1 · price: The $90.2104 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.7600 to $90.6000, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Grantcommon stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,740 F7 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 23, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Salecommon stock | 2,100 | $93.36 | $196,051.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,240 F6 · price: The $93.3577 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.1770 to $93.5220, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 6. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Salecommon stock | 1,433 | $92.14 | $132,031.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,340 F5 · price: The $92.1361 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.0000 to $92.2866, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 5. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Salecommon stock | 912 | $90.04 | $82,120.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,773 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Salecommon stock | 414 | $96.16 | $39,808.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,685 F4 · price: The $96.1553 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.0300 to $96.3200, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Salecommon stock | 4,588 | $95.28 | $437,123.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,099 F3 · price: The $95.2753 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.0100 to $95.5400, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 3. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 23:50 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,998 | $94.64 | $472,997.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-26-000002 · form4-01262026_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,687 F1 · price: The $94.6373 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.0000 to $95.0000, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:44 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | OtherCommon Stock | 32,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001008343-25-000003 · form4-09182025_080957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sibling Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person previously maintained a power of attorney granted by the Reporting Person's sibling with respect to these shares, including voting power over the shares. On September 18, 2025, this power of attorney was relinquished by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims any current or prior beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is or was the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:58 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $79.02 | $395,097.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023229 · form4-08282025_080859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,685 F1 · price: The $79.0194 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.7400 to $79.2237, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:32 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $72.75 | $363,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022602 · form4-08212025_080857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,685 F1 · price: The $72.7460 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.7033 to $72.805, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 751 | $79.15 | $59,439.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sibling Disclosed balance after: 32,882 F8 · price: The $79.1474 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.0100 to $79.1700, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 8. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person maintains a power of attorney granted by the Reporting Person's sibling with respect to these shares, including voting power over the shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,249 | $78.55 | $333,749.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sibling Disclosed balance after: 33,633 F7 · price: The $78.5477 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.0000 to $79.0000, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 7. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person maintains a power of attorney granted by the Reporting Person's sibling with respect to these shares, including voting power over the shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 641 | $79.17 | $50,750.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,685 F6 · price: The $79.1744 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.1700 to $79.2350, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 6. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,359 | $78.29 | $341,244.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,326 F5 · price: The $78.2850 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.0000 to $78.9150, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 5. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Sibling Disclosed balance after: 37,882 F2 · shares: Reflects shares received as a distribution from the Partnership. F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person maintains a power of attorney granted by the Reporting Person's sibling with respect to these shares, including voting power over the shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | OtherCommon Stock | 34,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,685 F2 · shares: Reflects shares received as a distribution from the Partnership. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 23:40 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | OtherCommon Stock | 69,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020148 · form4-07222025_070701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 18, 2025, the Partnership distributed 69,004 shares to its partners on a pro rata basis, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:20 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $65.61 | $131,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017843 · form4-06202025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,183 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 21:00 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GiftCommon Stock | 450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015607 · form4-06042025_050601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,183 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. common stock that the Reporting Person donated as a gift to an educational institution. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:52 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002182 · form4-01282025_090106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,633 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 20:59 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $55.32 | $55,322.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-113110 · tm2427229-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The $55.3223 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.0911 to $55.348, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in each separate transaction set forth in this Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:05 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-007240 · tm244194-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,133 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest 100% on January 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 17:28 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $33.63 | $33,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership 1 Disclosed balance after: 69,004 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 16:30 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001241 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,633 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units which vest 100% on January 24, 2024. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units which vest 100% on January 25, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Partnership was terminated on December 31, 2022 with shares held equally distributed to general partners. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017432 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,752 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units which vest 100% on January 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017432 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017432 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 319 | $80.00 | $25,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $79.91 | $79.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 681 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 114 | $79.90 | $9,108.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 680 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $79.83 | $7,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 566 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $79.78 | $15,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 466 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13 | $79.76 | $1,036.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 266 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31 | $79.75 | $2,472.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 253 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $79.74 | $15,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 222 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:36 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MC · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22 | $79.73 | $1,754.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010881 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 22 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:27 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-003155 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership 1 Disclosed balance after: 68,004 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 19:10 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,485 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units which vest 100% on January 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:39 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $50.68 | $50,680.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,485 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock which vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 20:16 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-001996 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,485 F3 · shares: Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 25% on each of March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 24, 2015 and vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on February 24, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock which vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:22 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,890 | $30.85 | $120,006.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,485 F2 · price: Shares received as payment of retainer in lieu of full board meeting fees of approximately $120,000 for a period of 3 years. Shares will vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 24, 2015 and vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on February 24, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 18:52 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008097 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2018-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 18:52 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $30.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008097 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2013 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 24, 2015 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:52 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 817 | $48.99 | $40,024.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026529 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,595 F4 · price: Shares received as payment of retainer in lieu of full board meeting fees of approximately $40,000. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2013 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 24, 2015 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on February 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:11 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $35.00 | $105,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041814 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PATENT ROBERT C · CIK 0001008343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,778 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on December 31, 2013 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 24, 2015 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on February 24, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.