Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICON PLCICLR · Entity 3439 | Director | September 17, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ICON PLC
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,811 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,255 · Balance 7,066 Row 2 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 3,255 · Balance 3,811 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $125.74 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,255 · Balance 0 F1: Fully vested. F2: The stock options expire on the eighth anniversary of the grant date, May 18, 2018, subject to automatic extension until the 30th trading day following any period during which exercise is prohibited under the Issuer's Share Trading Policy or applicable law, but in no event later than the tenth anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested.
F2: The stock options expire on the eighth anniversary of the grant date, May 18, 2018, subject to automatic extension until the 30th trading day following any period during which exercise is prohibited under the Issuer's Share Trading Policy or applicable law, but in no event later than the tenth anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 10:08 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,255 | $0.00 Strike: $125.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-062608 · wk-form4_1789726081.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,255 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options expire on the eighth anniversary of the grant date, May 18, 2018, subject to automatic extension until the 30th trading day following any period during which exercise is prohibited under the Issuer's Share Trading Policy or applicable law, but in no event later than the tenth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 10:08 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,255 | $175.00 | $569,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-062608 · wk-form4_1789726081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 10:08 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,255 | $125.74 | $409,283.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-062608 · wk-form4_1789726081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 67 | $165.51 | $11,089.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811 F3 · kind: The sale reported represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted share units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple aggregated transactions at prices within the range of $165.16 to $166.1599, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 590 | $164.47 | $97,037.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,878 F3 · kind: The sale reported represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted share units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple aggregated transactions at prices within the range of $164.16 to $165.1599, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 96 | $163.77 | $15,721.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,468 F3 · kind: The sale reported represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted share units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple aggregated transactions at prices within the range of $163.15 to $164.1499, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 88 | $162.72 | $14,319.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,564 F3 · kind: The sale reported represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted share units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple aggregated transactions at prices within the range of $162.08 to $163.0799, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · derivative · entry 7 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,324 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,324 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon vesting, with a nominal conversion price equal to the par value of the ordinary shares (EUR 0.06) per underlying share automatically deducted from the reporting person's pay in connection with vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units were granted on August 10, 2026 and are scheduled to vest on May 22, 2027. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units were granted on August 10, 2026 and are scheduled to vest on May 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,732 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon vesting, with a nominal conversion price equal to the par value of the ordinary shares (EUR 0.06) per underlying share automatically deducted from the reporting person's pay in connection with vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units were granted on May 22, 2025 and vested on August 10, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units were granted on May 22, 2025 and vested on August 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:59 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,732 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-056321 · wk-form4_1786568364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: These restricted share units were granted on May 22, 2025 and vested on August 10, 2026. F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon vesting, with a nominal conversion price equal to the par value of the ordinary shares (EUR 0.06) per underlying share automatically deducted from the reporting person's pay in connection with vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 12:38 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 3,255 | Not disclosed Strike: $125.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-035335 · wk-form4_1778848686.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,255 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,255 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of the stock options for a 30 trading day period under the Company Share Trading Policy. F1 · price: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of the stock options for a 30 trading day period under the Company Share Trading Policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of the stock options for a 30 trading day period under the Company Share Trading Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 12:38 UTC | ICON PLC ICLR · Entity 3439 | Disposition to issuerStock Options · Derivative | 3,255 | Not disclosed Strike: $125.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-035335 · wk-form4_1778848686.xml · derivative · entry 1 McCague Eugene Pacelli · CIK 0001973720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,255 shares Expires 2026-05-18 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of the stock options for a 30 trading day period under the Company Share Trading Policy. F1 · price: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of the stock options for a 30 trading day period under the Company Share Trading Policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.