Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontdoor, Inc.FTDR · Entity 3853 | SVP & Chief Operating Officer | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Frontdoor, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 214 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 18,190 · Balance 214 F1: Includes 214 aggregate shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the Frontdoor, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 214 aggregate shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the Frontdoor, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,190 | $85.50 | $1,555,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002007420-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214 F1 · balance_after: Includes 214 aggregate shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the Frontdoor, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:19 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-137947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,147 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,474 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 31, 2025 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 31, 2025 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:19 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,798 | $51.95 | $93,406.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-137947 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,190 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:19 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,574 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-137947 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:19 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-137947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,982 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 30, 2026 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 30, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to continued service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 30, 2026 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 30, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,785 shares Expires 2026-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $55.84 | $57,850.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,414 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,216 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,427 | $59.25 | $84,549.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,665 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:17 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,216 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 277 aggregate shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the Frontdoor, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080895 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,762 shares Expires 2025-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $55.01 | $41,587.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,599 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,762 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-080895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,355 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,077 | $0.00 Strike: $26.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069141 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,077 shares Expires 2033-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects non-qualified stock options with time- and performance-based vesting conditions awarded to the Reporting Person on March 27, 2023. The award includes three tranches of 6,077, 9,393 and 13,380 options respectively, each with a separate performance condition based on the volume-weighted average price of the Company's common stock on the NASDAQ of $32.23, $35.14 and $38.31, respectively, over any 20 consecutive trading-day period. The time-based vesting condition for all three tranches was satisfied on March 27, 2024. The performance-based vesting condition was satisfied on July 20, 2023, August 8, 2023 and August 2, 2024, respectively, as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person exercised the first tranche of the award which became exercisable on March 27, 2024; the second and third tranches of the award that became exercisable on March 27, 2024 and August 2, 2024, respectively, remain outstanding. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $53.42 | $454,063.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069141 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,593 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.26 to $53.61, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,077 | $53.41 | $324,559.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069141 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,093 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.26 to $53.57, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:03 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,077 | $26.42 | $160,554.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069141 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:07 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-048500 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,721 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,721 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 31, 2025 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 31, 2025 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:07 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-048500 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,313 shares Expires 2025-03-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:07 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 633 | $38.04 | $24,079.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-048500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,093 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:07 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,313 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-048500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,785 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 27, 2023 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 27, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 27, 2023 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 27, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $37.75 | $39,109.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,413 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,449 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,432 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,217 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,508 | $39.16 | $59,053.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,664 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,217 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046245 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:04 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $58.84 | $941,494.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135764 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,955 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $58.75 to $59.00, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:10 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068664 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,762 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on June 1, 2022 and vest and settle in three equal installments on June 1, 2023, June 1, 2024 and June 1, 2025, subject to continued service witht the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on June 1, 2022 and vest and settle in three equal installments on June 1, 2023, June 1, 2024 and June 1, 2025, subject to continued service witht the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:10 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $35.37 | $26,739.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,955 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:10 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,762 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 23:30 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039642 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires 2024-03-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 23:30 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 208 | $32.58 | $6,776.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039642 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,949 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 23:30 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039642 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,313 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 28, 2022 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 28, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 28, 2022 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 28, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 633 | $32.31 | $20,452.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,397 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,313 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 27, 2023 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 27, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 27, 2023 and vest and settle in three equal installments on March 27, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $31.69 | $32,830.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,717 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,753 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:18 UTC | Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR · Entity 3853 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-037208 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Iverson Evan · CIK 0002007420 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,649 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,649 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's stock. The restricted stock units were granted on March 25, 2024 and will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 25, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.