Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODINE MANUFACTURING COMOD · Entity 3547 | VP, GC and CCO | May 26, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
| WABASH NATIONAL CorpWNC · Entity 5438 | SVP, General Counsel | February 22, 2017 | February 23, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MODINE MANUFACTURING CO
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,563 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 5,249 · Balance 9,784 F1: Shares issued in settlement of Performance Stock for the performance period 2024 through 2026. Row 2 · 2026-05-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,221 · Balance 7,563 F2: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued in settlement of Performance Stock for the performance period 2024 through 2026.
F2: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding.
WABASH NATIONAL Corp
Report date February 22, 2017 · Filed February 23, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 96,219 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,219 · Balance 96,219 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,699 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,520 · Balance 85,699 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,269 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 8,570 · Balance 94,269 F3: Restricted Stock Unit award vesting February 22, 2020. |
| Performance UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-02-22 | Direct | 22,219 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 9,149 · Balance 22,219 F4: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect those additional shares earned over and above the units reported on the Form 4 filed on 2/26/2014 as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. |
| Performance UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-02-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,219 · Balance 0 F1: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect the total number of shares earned as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. Each performance unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017. |
| Performance UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-02-22 | Direct | 12,860 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 12,860 · Balance 12,860 F2: Performance Units were granted on February 22, 2017, subject to achievement of performance period criteria for a three-year period, ending upon the close of the Company's 2019 fiscal year. The number of units reported assume the Company meets target performance criteria at the end of 2019; actual units earned will be adjusted based on actual performance against the performance criteria. Any earned units will vest on February 22, 2020, at which time each earned and vested unit will convert to one share of the Company's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect the total number of shares earned as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. Each performance unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017.
F2: Performance Units were granted on February 22, 2017, subject to achievement of performance period criteria for a three-year period, ending upon the close of the Company's 2019 fiscal year. The number of units reported assume the Company meets target performance criteria at the end of 2019; actual units earned will be adjusted based on actual performance against the performance criteria. Any earned units will vest on February 22, 2020, at which time each earned and vested unit will convert to one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: Restricted Stock Unit award vesting February 22, 2020.
F4: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect those additional shares earned over and above the units reported on the Form 4 filed on 2/26/2014 as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc.
Report date October 07, 2022 · Filed October 07, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,227 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition of 9,425 shares of Common Stock and 30,802 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the issuer, MasTec, Inc. ("Parent"), and Indigo Acquisition I Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger") on October 7, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with the issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, at the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock and each RSU was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) $10.50 in cash and (b) 0.0483 of a share of Parent common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition of 9,425 shares of Common Stock and 30,802 restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the issuer, MasTec, Inc. ("Parent"), and Indigo Acquisition I Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger") on October 7, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with the issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, at the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock and each RSU was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) $10.50 in cash and (b) 0.0483 of a share of Parent common stock.
Platinum SpinCo, Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Other · Disposed 5,266 · Balance 0 F1: Represents 5,266 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person in a pro rata distribution by Modine Manufacturing Company to holders of its common stock for no consideration, which occurred on October 1, 2026 in a transaction exempt under Rules 16a-9 and 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Distribution"). F2: On October 1, 2026, following the Distribution, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was disposed of by merger pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 29, 2026, by and among Gentherm Incorporated ("Gentherm"), Modine Manufacturing Company, Platinum Gold Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, in exchange for 0.44619 shares of Gentherm common stock, no par value per share ("Gentherm Common Stock"). The closing price per share of Gentherm Common Stock on October 1, 2026 was $33.63. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 5,266 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person in a pro rata distribution by Modine Manufacturing Company to holders of its common stock for no consideration, which occurred on October 1, 2026 in a transaction exempt under Rules 16a-9 and 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Distribution").
F2: On October 1, 2026, following the Distribution, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was disposed of by merger pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 29, 2026, by and among Gentherm Incorporated ("Gentherm"), Modine Manufacturing Company, Platinum Gold Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, in exchange for 0.44619 shares of Gentherm common stock, no par value per share ("Gentherm Common Stock"). The closing price per share of Gentherm Common Stock on October 1, 2026 was $33.63.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 14:00 UTC | Platinum SpinCo, Inc. NONE · Entity 23944 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,266 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-113586 · tm2626713-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · Director · Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents 5,266 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person in a pro rata distribution by Modine Manufacturing Company to holders of its common stock for no consideration, which occurred on October 1, 2026 in a transaction exempt under Rules 16a-9 and 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Distribution"). F2 · price: On October 1, 2026, following the Distribution, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, was disposed of by merger pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 29, 2026, by and among Gentherm Incorporated ("Gentherm"), Modine Manufacturing Company, Platinum Gold Merger Sub, Inc. and the Issuer, in exchange for 0.44619 shares of Gentherm common stock, no par value per share ("Gentherm Common Stock"). The closing price per share of Gentherm Common Stock on October 1, 2026 was $33.63. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:28 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,221 | $295.88 | $657,149.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001485957-26-000004 · form4-05282026_090533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,563 F2 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:28 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 5,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001485957-26-000004 · form4-05282026_090533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,784 F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Performance Stock for the performance period 2024 through 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 22:15 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001485957-26-000002 · form4-05222026_100548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/20/2027, 33% on 5/20/2028 and the remaining 34% on 5/20/2029. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 20:10 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 516 | $158.97 | $82,028.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001485957-25-000006 · form4-12012025_081230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,867 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:18 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 1,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013828 · form4-05202025_090523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,383 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/16/2026, 33% on 5/16/2027 and the remaining 34% on 5/16/2028. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 00:48 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 1,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-24-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,938 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 5/16/2025, 33% on 5/16/2026 and the remaining 34% on 5/16/2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 23:23 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-23-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,656 F2 · balance_after: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 33% on 11/27/2024, 33% on 11/27/2025 and the remaining 34% on 11/27/2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 23:23 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000067347-23-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · VP, GC and CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · balance_after: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in its entirety on 11/27/25. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 22:54 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 40,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-22-000138 · wf-form4_166518325870761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Reflects disposition of 9,425 shares of Common Stock and 30,802 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the issuer, MasTec, Inc. ("Parent"), and Indigo Acquisition I Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger") on October 7, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with the issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, at the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock and each RSU was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) $10.50 in cash and (b) 0.0483 of a share of Parent common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 21:44 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-22-000068 · wf-form4_164859022901127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,227 F1 · kind: Represents withholding of 830 shares of Common Stock to cover the tax liability associated with 3/26/2022 vesting of 2,854 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 3,592 shares of Common Stock, and 36,635 restricted stock units that are subject to forfeiture and vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:29 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 13,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-22-000009 · wf-form4_164609455308561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,057 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 23, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Represents 1,568 shares of Common Stock, and 39,489 restricted stock units that are subject to forfeiture and vesting. F3 · balance_after: In addition to the RSUs described in footnote 1, the Company also granted 20,143 performance-based RSUs that become subject to vesting based upon certain targets. These performance-based RSUs will not be included in the total of column 5 until satisfaction of the performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 21:29 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,568 | $9.57 | $15,005.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-21-000227 · wf-form4_163848053146949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,629 F1 · balance_after: Represents 1,568 shares of Common Stock, and 26,061 restricted stock units that are subject to forfeiture and vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 23:16 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 8,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-21-000193 · wf-form4_163615417859453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,061 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of November 3, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Represents 26,061 restricted stock units that are subject to forfeiture and vesting. F3 · balance_after: In addition to the RSUs described in footnote 1, the Company also granted 12,842 performance-based RSUs that become subject to vesting based upon certain targets. These performance-based RSUs will not be included in the total of column 5 until satisfaction of the performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 01:29 UTC | Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc. IEA · Entity 123160 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652362-21-000136 · wf-form4_162501655193392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of June 29, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | GrantPerformance Unit · Derivative | 12,860 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,860 shares Expires 2020-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Units were granted on February 22, 2017, subject to achievement of performance period criteria for a three-year period, ending upon the close of the Company's 2019 fiscal year. The number of units reported assume the Company meets target performance criteria at the end of 2019; actual units earned will be adjusted based on actual performance against the performance criteria. Any earned units will vest on February 22, 2020, at which time each earned and vested unit will convert to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · price: Performance Units were granted on February 22, 2017, subject to achievement of performance period criteria for a three-year period, ending upon the close of the Company's 2019 fiscal year. The number of units reported assume the Company meets target performance criteria at the end of 2019; actual units earned will be adjusted based on actual performance against the performance criteria. Any earned units will vest on February 22, 2020, at which time each earned and vested unit will convert to one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Unit · Derivative | 22,219 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,219 shares Expires 2017-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect the total number of shares earned as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. Each performance unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017. F1 · price: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect the total number of shares earned as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. Each performance unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | GrantPerformance Unit · Derivative | 9,149 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,149 shares Expires 2017-02-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect those additional shares earned over and above the units reported on the Form 4 filed on 2/26/2014 as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. F4 · price: Performance Units were granted on 2/19/2014, with a performance period ending upon the close of the Company's 2016 fiscal year. Number of units reported reflect those additional shares earned over and above the units reported on the Form 4 filed on 2/26/2014 as a result of the achievement of Company specified performance criteria for the performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,269 F3 · security: Restricted Stock Unit award vesting February 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,520 | $20.58 | $216,501.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,699 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:17 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,920 | $0.00 Strike: $14.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,960 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,920 shares Expires 2025-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests in three equal installments on February 17, 2016, 2017 and 2018 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,170 | $0.00 Strike: $13.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,170 shares Expires 2024-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award fully vested on 2/19/2017 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,920 | $20.79 | $123,064.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,000 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,920 | $14.16 | $83,827.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,170 | $20.79 | $169,837.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,000 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:48 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,170 | $13.32 | $108,824.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:45 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,840 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 19, 2014, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on February 19, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2014, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on February 19, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:45 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,860 | $20.53 | $79,245.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,000 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:45 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,840 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converted to one share of WNC common stock as of date of vesting on 2/19/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:04 UTC | WABASH NATIONAL Corp WNC · Entity 5438 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000879526-16-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roth Erin Jennifer · CIK 0001485957 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,020 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.