Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otter Tail CorpOTTR · Entity 4087 | VP, Human Resources | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Otter Tail Corp
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy son | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 250 · Balance 0 F2: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $92.84 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy daughter | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 475 · Balance 0 F3: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $94.63 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,770 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 20,770 F1: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards.
F2: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $92.84 per share.
F3: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $94.63 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 15:24 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | SaleCommon Stock | 475 | $94.63 | $44,949.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786548257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $94.63 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 15:24 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $92.84 | $23,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786548257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The shares were sold in a single transaction at a price of $92.84 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 17:32 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000006 · wk-form4_1786469517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 250 F3 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 475 shares of common stock to his daughter and 250 shares of common stock to his son. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 17:32 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GiftCommon Stock | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000006 · wk-form4_1786469517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 475 F3 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 475 shares of common stock to his daughter and 250 shares of common stock to his son. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 17:32 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GiftCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000006 · wk-form4_1786469517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,770 F3 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift of 475 shares of common stock to his daughter and 250 shares of common stock to his son. F2 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 17:32 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $93.11 | $325,885.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000006 · wk-form4_1786469517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,495 F1 · price: $93.11 is the weighted average sales price of the shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.74 to $93.32 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 14:42 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,592 | $86.43 | $137,596.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770907337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,983 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 14:42 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,600 | $86.43 | $311,148.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770907337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,575 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon the vesting of certain performance criteria in connection with a Performance Share Award (granted in 2023). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 14:42 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770907337.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · derivative · entry 6 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · derivative · entry 5 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 279 | $87.83 | $24,504.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,975 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. F3 · ownership.direct: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:44 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 700 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559334-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770673455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:58 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,390 | $79.62 | $110,664.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739483920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,530 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:58 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,080 | $79.62 | $245,214.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739483920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,920 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon the vesting of certain performance criteria in connection with a Performance Share Award (granted in 2022). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:58 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739483920.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Underlying: Common Stock · 700 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · derivative · entry 6 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450 Underlying: Common Stock · 450 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · derivative · entry 5 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175 Underlying: Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $78.99 | $24,486.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,840 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:34 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 775 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738949644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 19:49 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $90.66 | $362,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000119 · wk-form4_1716925787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,359 F1 · price: $90.66 is the weighted average sales price of the shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.37 to $90.95 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. F3 · ownership.direct: The reported sale of 4,000 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · derivative · entry 9 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · derivative · entry 8 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · derivative · entry 7 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250 Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · derivative · entry 6 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · derivative · entry 5 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 320 | $93.33 | $29,865.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,355 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F4 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 800 | $93.33 | $74,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,233 | $93.33 | $208,405.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,875 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:17 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,100 | $93.33 | $475,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707423412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,108 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon the vesting of certain performance criteria in connection with a Performance Share Award (granted in 2021). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:31 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000040 · wf-form4_167597827130878.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:31 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,627 | $64.65 | $105,185.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000040 · wf-form4_167597827130878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,988 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:31 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,600 | $64.65 | $232,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000040 · wf-form4_167597827130878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,615 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon the vesting of certain performance criteria in connection with a Performance Share Award (granted in 2020). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · derivative · entry 6 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525 Underlying: Common Stock · 525 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · derivative · entry 5 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175 Underlying: Common Stock · 175 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 320 | $65.34 | $20,907.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,015 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Share Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:38 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466593-23-000023 · wf-form4_167588869959245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,335 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002771 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Underlying: Common Stock · 700 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,747 | $61.37 | $107,213.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002771 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Corporation to pay taxes due upon vesting of this award, exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Total direct holdings include shares acquired individually through dividend reinvestment, Employee Stock Purchase Plan and acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards and Performance Award distributions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:33 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,900 | $61.37 | $239,343.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002771 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,147 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon the vesting of certain performance criteria in connection with a Performance Share Award(granted in 2019). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 17:29 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002688 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 17:29 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002688 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 17:29 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002688 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 17:29 UTC | Otter Tail Corp OTTR · Entity 4087 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002688 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNUTSON PAUL L · CIK 0001559334 · VP of Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otter Tail Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning the date shown above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.