Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058 | President and CTO | August 11, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Koppers Holdings Inc.
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,897.738 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 82,897.738 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:40 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,052 | $53.45 | $270,029.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-028064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.00 to $53.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:40 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 525 | $52.96 | $27,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-028064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,343.738 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.72 to $52.98 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:40 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,677 | $44.10 | $250,355.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-028064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,868.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2032-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,862 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $19.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,959 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2030-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,677 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $54.01 | $5,401.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $32.19 | $3,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $54.01 | $10,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $29.84 | $5,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,391.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $54.01 | $10,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $19.63 | $3,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,391.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $54.01 | $5,401.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $41.60 | $4,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $54.01 | $5,401.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:04 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $44.10 | $4,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,445 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 23 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,203 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,445 shares Expires 2032-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 3,937 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 22 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,937 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,728 | $0.00 Strike: $19.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 21 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,159 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,728 shares Expires 2030-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 2,229 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,229 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,375 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,777 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,375 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 230 | $55.39 | $12,739.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F9 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.16 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,215 | $54.41 | $66,108.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,421.738 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.98 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,445 | $32.19 | $46,514.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,636.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $55.19 | $13,797.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F8 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.00 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,687 | $54.42 | $200,646.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,441.738 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.99 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,937 | $29.84 | $117,480.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,128.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 198 | $55.59 | $11,006.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.55 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,530 | $54.43 | $83,277.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,389.738 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.98 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,728 | $19.63 | $33,920.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,919.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $55.22 | $16,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.01 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,929 | $54.40 | $104,937.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,491.738 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.99 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,229 | $41.60 | $92,726.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,420.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $55.16 | $5,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,275 | $54.33 | $69,270.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.71 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,375 | $44.10 | $60,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,566.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,097 | $52.97 | $58,108.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,288.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359 Underlying: Common Stock · 301 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,868 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted performance share units for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied, as reported in Table II above. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents previously granted performance share units for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied, as reported in Table II above. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,232 | $47.32 | $531,498.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,253.738 F4 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,485.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F3 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,868 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,184.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660 Underlying: Common Stock · 263 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,530 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,645 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2022, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2025. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2022, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2025. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:45 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003160 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,077 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.