Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 Holdings, Inc.QTWO · Entity 4051 | Chief People Officer | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Q2 Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 113,913 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 113,913 F1: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2026. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.09 to $63.46 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.09 to $63.46 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:23 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $63.07 | $630,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000008 · wk-form4_1786566191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,913 F1 · shares: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.09 to $63.46 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:07 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773432471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,913 F6 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:07 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773432471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,576 F5 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Subscription Revenue Year over Year Growth Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2027, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:07 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773432471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,904 F4 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Revenue for the 12 months ending December, 2027, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:07 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773432471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,232 F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 25% starting March 3, 2027, with the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:07 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,187 | $50.37 | $160,529.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773432471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,551 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.94 to $51.20 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:21 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,340 | $51.35 | $222,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773098469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,738 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.34 to $51.70 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 23:21 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,948 | $51.66 | $1,082,173.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773098469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,078 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.61 to $52.46 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:08 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,924 | $49.75 | $991,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772672888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,026 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.75 to $50.05 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:08 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772672888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,950 F3 · shares: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 2, 2023 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, on the third anniversary the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Industry Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:08 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,905 | $49.72 | $194,156.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772672888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,452 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:08 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719016-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772672888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,357 F1 · shares: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 2, 2023 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, up to 100% of the Target Amount of shares was scheduled to vest on the second anniversary, with the performance multiplier shares schedule to vest on the third anniversary. On the second year the number of Units that actually vested was to be up to 100% of the Target Amount, and in the third year the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s Adjusted EBITDA of Revenue, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:05 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,625 | $73.20 | $777,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000071 · wk-form4_1741896344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,653 F3 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.25 to $74.56 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:05 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,656 | $74.12 | $493,342.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000071 · wk-form4_1741896344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,278 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:05 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000071 · wk-form4_1741896344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,934 F1 · shares: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 10, 2022 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, one-third (1/3) of the Target Amount of shares was scheduled to vest on the second anniversary and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) on the third anniversary. On the second year the number of Units that actually vested was to be up to one-third (1/3) of the Target Amount, and in the third year the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, less the amount of any vesting in the second year, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the Russell 2000 Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:14 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000054 · wk-form4_1741637655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,703 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:14 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000054 · wk-form4_1741637655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,854 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2026, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:14 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000054 · wk-form4_1741637655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,004 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,634 | $79.55 | $1,402,784.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741296103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,305 F3 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.56 to $80.72 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,497 | $80.89 | $1,010,882.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000044 · wk-form4_1741296103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,939 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.8762 to $81.2473 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 20:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,953 | $65.00 | $126,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000151 · wk-form4_1720729167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,436 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2024 F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the price $65.00 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:54 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 741 | $50.10 | $37,124.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710449627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,535 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in a single transactions at the prices $50.095653 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Reported amount reduced by 4,786 units as comparted to reporting person's prior Form 4 reflecting forfeiture by reporting person of unearned units under the Market Stock Unit Grant dated March 3, 2021, which was originally reported on Form 4 at the time of grant using the total target number of units. Forfeited units represent target units that were not earned due to failure to attain the required performance measure (TSR relative to Russell 2000 Index) on one or more of the performance measure dates as of the end of the final performance period for the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:17 UTC Amendment | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 741 | $50.10 | $37,124.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000083 · wk-form4a_1710980258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,389 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in a single transactions at the prices $50.095653 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Reported amount reduced by 4,786 units as comparted to reporting person's prior Form 4 reflecting forfeiture by reporting person of unearned units under the Market Stock Unit Grant dated March 3, 2021, which was originally reported on Form 4 at the time of grant using the total target number of units. Forfeited units represent target units that were not earned due to failure to attain the required performance measure (TSR relative to Russell 2000 Index) on one or more of the performance measure dates as of the end of the final performance period for the grant. F4 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to update column 5 to reflect additional award shares acquired on March 7, 2024, as reported on a late Form 4 filed March 20, 2024 . Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:16 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000081 · wk-form4_1710980187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,916 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:16 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000081 · wk-form4_1710980187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,203 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2025, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:16 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000081 · wk-form4_1710980187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,489 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:42 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,789 | $46.49 | $501,580.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709764932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,062 F3 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 15, 2023 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.90 to $46.79 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:42 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,533 | $46.01 | $162,553.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709764932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,851 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the prices $46.0072 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:58 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,646 | $0.00 Strike: $35.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000159 · wk-form4_1702677500.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,646 shares Expires 2024-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option grant vests as to 1/4 of the total option grant on 3/9/2018 and thereafter as to 1/48 of the total option grant monthly. The option grant becomes exercisable as it vests. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:58 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,646 | $40.00 | $145,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000159 · wk-form4_1702677500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,384 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 15, 2023 F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $40.00. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote F3 · balance_after: Reported amount reduced by 5,571 units as comparted to reporting person's prior Form 4 reflecting forfeiture by reporting person of unearned units under the Market Stock Unit Grant dated March 13, 2020, which was originally reported on Form 4 at the time of grant using the total target number of units. Forfeited units represent target units that were not earned due to failure to attain the required performance measure (TSR relative to Russell 2000 Index) on one or more of the performance measure dates as of the end of the final performance period for the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:58 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,646 | $35.05 | $127,792.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000159 · wk-form4_1702677500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly Anne · CIK 0001719016 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 22:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,711 | $32.06 | $279,274.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000040 · wf-form4_167831514132110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,955 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations triggered upon lapse of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.555 to $33.10 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:43 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000020 · wf-form4_167813902320132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,666 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:43 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000020 · wf-form4_167813902320132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,963 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2024, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:43 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000020 · wf-form4_167813902320132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,259 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 23:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-22-000028 · wf-form4_164704192733863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,852 F2 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 23:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-22-000028 · wf-form4_164704192733863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,108 F1 · shares: Represents the target number ("Target Amount") of performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to continued employment, one-third of the Target Amount (Scheduled Amount) is scheduled to vest after year two and two-thirds of the Target Amount is scheduled to vest after year three. On the second-year vest date, the number of Units that actually vests will be 0% to 100% of the Scheduled Amount and on the third-year vest date the number of Units that actually will vest will be 0% to 200% of the Target Amount, less the amount of any vesting in year two, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the Russell 2000 Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. The maximum number of Units that may vest over three years is 200% of the Target Amount. Vested Units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Q2 Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:23 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,096 | $58.75 | $475,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-22-000019 · wf-form4_164669178885473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · EVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,364 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.795 to $60.00 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Reported amount reduced by 2,985 units as comparted to reporting person's prior Form 4 reflecting forfeiture by reporting person of unearned units under the Market Stock Unit Grant dated March 6, 2019, which was originally reported on Form 4 at the time of grant using the total target number of units. Forfeited units represent target units that were not earned due to failure to attain the required performance measure (TSR relative to Russell 2000 Index) on one or more of the performance measure dates as of the end of the final performance period for the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,250 | $93.40 | $1,330,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-21-000076 · wf-form4_162085195481756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,445 F2 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations triggered upon lapse of restricted stock units. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.00 to $93.87 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,635 | $94.31 | $1,380,226.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-21-000076 · wf-form4_162085195481756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,695 F2 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations triggered upon lapse of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.57 to $96.37 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-21-000076 · wf-form4_162085195481756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kimberly · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,330 F1 · kind: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 8, 2018 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, one-third (1/3) of the Target Amount of shares was scheduled to vest annually. In each of the first two years the number of Units that actually vested was to be up to one-third (1/3) of the Target Amount, and in the third year the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, less the amount of any vesting in the first two years, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the Russell 2000 Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-21-000035 · wf-form4_161497994995103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,043 F2 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-21-000035 · wf-form4_161497994995103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,257 F1 · shares: Represents the target number ("Target Amount") of performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to continued employment, one-third of the Target Amount ("Scheduled Amount") is scheduled to vest after year two and two-thirds of the Target Amount is scheduled to vest after year three. On the second-year vest date, the number of Units that actually vests will be 0% to 100% of the Scheduled Amount and on the third-year vest date the number of Units that actually will vest will be 0% to 200% of the Target Amount, less the amount of any vesting in year two, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the Russell 2000 Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. The maximum number of Units that may vest over three years is 200% of the Target Amount. Vested Units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Q2 Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 22:36 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,874 | $0.00 Strike: $35.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000134 · wf-form4_159770379833480.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,646 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,874 shares Expires 2024-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option grant vested as to 1/4 of the total option grant on March 9, 2018, and thereafter as to 1/48 of the total option grant monthly. The option grant becomes exercisable as it vests. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 22:36 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,874 | $97.50 | $1,547,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000134 · wf-form4_159770379833480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,471 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from to $97.015 to $97.97 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 22:36 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,874 | $35.05 | $556,383.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000134 · wf-form4_159770379833480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,345 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000057 · wf-form4_158447756048347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,471 F2 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000057 · wf-form4_158447756048347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,115 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The target number of Units is presented in the table ("Target Amount"). Subject to continued employment, one-third (1/3) of the Target Amount is scheduled to vest annually ("Scheduled Amount"), on or about March 6th of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023. In each of the first two years the number of Units that actually vests will be 0% to 100% of the Scheduled Amount, and in the third year the number of Units that actually will vest will be 0% to 200% of the Target Amount, less the amount of any vesting in the first two years, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the Russell 2000 Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. The maximum number of Units that may vest over three years is 200% of the Target Amount. Vested Units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Q2 Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 01:04 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,413 | $66.71 | $427,811.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000049 · wf-form4_158406145313605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,759 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations triggered upon lapse of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.25 to $68.54 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:28 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,309 | $74.00 | $540,866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-20-000045 · wf-form4_158353009414090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Kim · CIK 0001719016 · SVP, People 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,172 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · shares: Includes shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations triggered upon lapse of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.905 to $77.25 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.