Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feel The World, Inc.NONE · Entity 19616 | Director | August 12, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
| Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.NERV · Entity 6245 | Director | January 31, 2018 | February 03, 2018 |
| biote Corp.BTMD · Entity 7156 | Director · Executive Chairman | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Feel The World, Inc.
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.
Report date January 31, 2018 · Filed February 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.49 · Expires 2023-12-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 80,356 · Balance 0 F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.49 · Expires 2020-01-31 | Direct | 80,356 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 80,356 · Balance 80,356 F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2024-06-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 127,513 · Balance 0 F2: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2020-01-31 | Direct | 127,513 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 127,513 · Balance 127,513 F2: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.34 · Expires 2025-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 F3: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.34 · Expires 2020-01-31 | Direct | 7,500 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 7,500 F3: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.20 · Expires 2026-06-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 0 F4: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.20 · Expires 2020-01-31 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 12,500 F4: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2027-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 0 F5: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2020-01-31 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 12,500 F5: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested.
F2: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested.
F3: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested.
F4: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested.
F5: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date.
biote Corp.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 239,744 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Purchase · Acquired 115,950 · Balance 223,744 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.46 to $1.55 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-08-11 · Purchase · Acquired 16,000 · Balance 239,744 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.53 to $1.60 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.46 to $1.55 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.53 to $1.60 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 16,000 | $1.55 | $24,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001314575-26-000007 · form4-08122026_080815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,744 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.53 to $1.60 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 115,950 | $1.53 | $177,403.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001314575-26-000007 · form4-08122026_080815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,744 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.46 to $1.55 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:11 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 114,157 | $0.00 Strike: $2.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001314575-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,157 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 114,157 shares Expires 2036-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 8, 2027, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 22:06 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 195,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001314575-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 195,000 shares Expires 2036-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option award shall vest on the earlier of May 12, 2027 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:35 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 495,600 | $0.00 Strike: $3.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002908 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495,600 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 495,600 shares Expires 2035-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 1, 2026, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:43 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 107,794 | $3.87 | $417,162.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008527 · form4-03182025_110346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,794 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $4.00 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:47 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 543,958 | $0.00 Strike: $5.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003276 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,338,842 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 543,958 shares Expires 2034-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 1, 2025, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 22:51 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 317,163 | $0.00 Strike: $5.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004324 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 794,884 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 317,163 shares Expires 2033-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares will vest on May 17, 2024, and the remaining shares will vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 865,384 | $3.00 | $2,596,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | ConversionRetained Biote Units · Derivative | 865,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967,092 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 865,384 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative ("the BCA"). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Retained Biote Units ("Units") for shares of Class A Common Stock and the cancellation of an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock in connection therewith. F3 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative ("the BCA"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | OtherClass V Common Stock | 865,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967,092 F2 · security: These shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer provide no economic rights in the Issuer to the holder thereof. However, each holder of Class V Common Stock will be entitled to vote with the holders of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, with each share of Class V Common Stock entitling the holder to a number of votes equal to the number of Units held by such Class V Common Stock holder at the time of such vote. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Retained Biote Units ("Units") for shares of Class A Common Stock and the cancellation of an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock in connection therewith. F3 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative ("the BCA"). Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 21:25 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 865,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 865,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Retained Biote Units ("Units") for shares of Class A Common Stock and the cancellation of an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock in connection therewith. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 21:12 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 477,721 | $0.00 Strike: $4.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057300 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,721 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 477,721 shares Expires 2032-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half (1/2) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on May 27, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option award shall vest in twenty-four (24) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 21:02 UTC Amendment | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 477,721 | $0.00 Strike: $3.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057828 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,721 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 477,721 shares Expires 2032-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half (1/2) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on May 27, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option award shall vest in twenty-four (24) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 01:28 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | OtherRetained Biote Units · Derivative | 654,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832,769 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 654,387 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F3 · kind: Pursuant to the BCA, the Reporting Person acquired these earn-out securities which are subject to certain restrictions and potential forfeiture pending the achievement of certain earnout targets or the occurrence of a Change of Control. F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 01:28 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantRetained Biote Units · Derivative | 3,178,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,178,089 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,178,089 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 01:28 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | OtherClass V Common Stock | 654,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832,769 F1 · security: These shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer provide no economic rights in the Issuer to the holder thereof. However, each holder of Class V Common Stock will be entitled to vote with the holders of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, with each share of Class V Common Stock entitling the holder to a number of votes equal to the number of Retained Biote Units held by such Class V Common Stock holder at the time of such vote. F3 · kind: Pursuant to the BCA, the Reporting Person acquired these earn-out securities which are subject to certain restrictions and potential forfeiture pending the achievement of certain earnout targets or the occurrence of a Change of Control. F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 01:28 UTC | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | GrantClass V Common Stock | 3,178,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,178,089 F1 · security: These shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer provide no economic rights in the Issuer to the holder thereof. However, each holder of Class V Common Stock will be entitled to vote with the holders of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, with each share of Class V Common Stock entitling the holder to a number of votes equal to the number of Retained Biote Units held by such Class V Common Stock holder at the time of such vote. F2 · kind: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:13 UTC Amendment | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | OtherRetained Biote Units · Derivative | 654,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050492 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832,476 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 654,387 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the BCA, the Reporting Person acquired these earn-out securities which are subject to certain restrictions and potential forfeiture pending the achievement of certain earnout targets or the occurrence of a Change of Control. F3 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Retained Biote Units (the "Units") represent non-voting limited liability company interests of Biote. Pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Operating Agreement, beginning November 26, 2022, these Units and an equivalent number of shares of Class V Common Stock are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock, subject to certain conditions, or, in certain circumstances, at the election of the Issuer in its capacity as the sole manager of Biote, the cash equivalent of the market value of one share of Class A common stock. These exchange rights do not expire. F6 · balance_after: This Form 4 amendment is being filed to correct the original Form 4 filed on May 31, 2022. Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was inadvertently stated incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:13 UTC Amendment | biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 | OtherClass V Common Stock | 654,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050492 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,832,476 F1 · security: These shares of Class V Common Stock of the Issuer provide no economic rights in the Issuer to the holder thereof. However, each holder of Class V Common Stock will be entitled to vote with the holders of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, with each share of Class V Common Stock entitling the holder to a number of votes equal to the number of Retained Biote Units held by such Class V Common Stock holder at the time of such vote. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the BCA, the Reporting Person acquired these earn-out securities which are subject to certain restrictions and potential forfeiture pending the achievement of certain earnout targets or the occurrence of a Change of Control. F3 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement between Haymaker Acquisition Corp. III, a Delaware corporation, Haymaker Sponsor III LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, BioTE Holdings, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company ("Biote"), BioTE Management, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, Dr. Gary Donovitz, in his individual capacity and Teresa S. Weber, in her capacity as the members' representative. F4 · balance_after: This Form 4 amendment is being filed to correct the original Form 4 filed on May 31, 2022. The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was inadvertently stated incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2020-01-31 F5 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-05-31 F5 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 1, 2017 and provides for vesting in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2020-01-31 F4 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2026-06-15 F4 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 16, 2016 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2020-01-31 F3 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2025-02-01 F3 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 2, 2015 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 127,513 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,513 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,513 shares Expires 2020-01-31 F2 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 127,513 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,513 shares Expires 2024-06-29 F2 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 30, 2014 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,356 | $0.00 Strike: $9.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,356 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,356 shares Expires 2020-01-31 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 3, 2018 01:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,356 | $0.00 Strike: $9.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,356 shares Expires 2023-12-19 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on December 20, 2013 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:34 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vest in four equal quarterly installments at a rate of 1/4 of the total number of shares every three months, with the first 1/4 vesting on the date that is three months following June 1, 2017 and an additional 1/4 every three months thereafter, subject in each case to the continued service of the Reporting Person as a non-employee director as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 12:34 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $7.89 | $197,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.65 to $8.10, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 12:34 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $8.34 | $208,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beer Marc D · CIK 0001314575 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.25 to $8.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.