TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Heller Michael MH

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
23986
SEC CIK
0002149585

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Katapult Holdings, Inc.KPLT · Entity 5517DirectorAugust 11, 2026August 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Katapult Holdings, Inc.

Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect596,320 Reported balance After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 596,320 · Balance 596,320

F1: Reflects the right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in exchange for 18,447,791 phantom restricted units of CCF Holdings, LLC twelve months following the termination of the CCF Holdings, LLC 2021 management incentive plan in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC into the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in exchange for 18,447,791 phantom restricted units of CCF Holdings, LLC twelve months following the termination of the CCF Holdings, LLC 2021 management incentive plan in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC into the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 23:00 UTC Katapult Holdings, Inc. KPLT · Entity 5517 GrantCommon Stock 596,320 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-095135 · tm2622576-17_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heller Michael MH · CIK 0002149585 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 596,320

F1 · price: Reflects the right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in exchange for 18,447,791 phantom restricted units of CCF Holdings, LLC twelve months following the termination of the CCF Holdings, LLC 2021 management incentive plan in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC into the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.