TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Miller Cory J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
23982
SEC CIK
0001840117

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Katapult Holdings, Inc.KPLT · Entity 5517Director · Chief Executive OfficerAugust 11, 2026August 12, 2026
SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COSMG · Entity 4142EVP and CFOJune 24, 2022July 06, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Katapult Holdings, Inc.

Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect268,920 Reported balance After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 268,920 · Balance 268,920

F1: Received in exchange for the contribution and assignment of 114 Class B Units of Aaron's MIP Holdings, LLC to the Issuer in exchange for shares the Issuer's common stock in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC with subsidiaries of the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect779,926 Reported balance After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-11 · Grant · Disposed 511,006 · Balance 779,926

F2: Reflects an award of restricted stock units pursuant ("RSUs") as part of the Mergers that will vest over two years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on February 11, 2027, and the remaining RSUs vesting thereafter in three substantially equal semi-annual installments on the 11th of each of February and August of each year, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Received in exchange for the contribution and assignment of 114 Class B Units of Aaron's MIP Holdings, LLC to the Issuer in exchange for shares the Issuer's common stock in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC with subsidiaries of the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

F2: Reflects an award of restricted stock units pursuant ("RSUs") as part of the Mergers that will vest over two years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on February 11, 2027, and the remaining RSUs vesting thereafter in three substantially equal semi-annual installments on the 11th of each of February and August of each year, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date.

SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO

Report date June 24, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,450.0506 Reported balance After 2022-06-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-24 · Other · Acquired 43.3719 · Balance 21,450.0506

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(K) Plan1,367.154 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-24 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,367.154

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 23:02 UTC Katapult Holdings, Inc. KPLT · Entity 5517 GrantCommon Stock 511,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-095139 · tm2622576-21_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 779,926

F2 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units pursuant ("RSUs") as part of the Mergers that will vest over two years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on February 11, 2027, and the remaining RSUs vesting thereafter in three substantially equal semi-annual installments on the 11th of each of February and August of each year, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 23:02 UTC Katapult Holdings, Inc. KPLT · Entity 5517 GrantCommon Stock 268,920 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-095139 · tm2622576-21_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,920

F1 · price: Received in exchange for the contribution and assignment of 114 Class B Units of Aaron's MIP Holdings, LLC to the Issuer in exchange for shares the Issuer's common stock in connection with the mergers of Aaron's Intermediate Holdco, Inc. and CCF Holdings, LLC with subsidiaries of the Issuer (the "Mergers"). On the effective date of the Mergers, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $8.00 per share.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 13:23 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 43.3719 $67.44 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000219 · wf-form4_165711381904648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,450.0506

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 18:00 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 8.906 $87.30 $777.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000202 · wf-form4_165522960566674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,406.6787

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 15:29 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 39.2934 $74.44 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000163 · wf-form4_165366537880344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,397.7727

Read SEC document
April 25, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 16:29 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 33.9761 $86.09 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000151 · wf-form4_165340977887497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,358.4793

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 18:46 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 27.691 $105.63 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000135 · wf-form4_165117159914880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,298.888

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 22:18 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 5.8724 $117.52 $690.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000098 · wf-form4_164729616442199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,271.197

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 16:29 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 25.6152 $114.19 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000151 · wf-form4_165340977887497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,324.5032

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:57 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantCommon Shares 4,516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000071 · wf-form4_164435746491195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,265.3246

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:57 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,008 $132.87 $266,802.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000071 · wf-form4_164435746491195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,749.3246

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:54 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 23.1793 $126.19 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000029 · wf-form4_164339246695717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,757.3246

Read SEC document
December 24, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:16 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 21.7715 $134.35 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-22-000011 · wf-form4_164141736256678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,734.1453

Read SEC document
December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 00:12 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 4.2715 $150.98 $644.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000396 · wf-form4_163952712037591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,712.3738

Read SEC document
November 24, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 00:23 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 20.9768 $139.44 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000347 · wf-form4_163840457070691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,708.1024

Read SEC document
October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 01:02 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,687 $149.58 $252,341.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000331 · wf-form4_163546933592761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,663.7162

Read SEC document
October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 01:02 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantCommon Shares 5,747 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000331 · wf-form4_163546933592761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,350.7162

F2 · date: On November 1, 2018, the Issuer made a grant to the Reporting Person of 5,747 performance units (the "2018 grant"). Under the award agreement, the 2018 grant included an issuance provision under which the Reporting Person would receive 50% or 100% of the original grant depending on certain pre-determined performance criteria achieved in any single year of the plan period. On October 26, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the performance measures related to the 2018 grant were satisfied to the extent required to permit for the issuance of shares equal to 100% of the original grant.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 01:02 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantCommon Shares 2,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000331 · wf-form4_163546933592761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,603.7162

F1 · date: On February 4, 2019, the Issuer made a grant to the Reporting Person of 1,320 performance units (the "2019 grant"). Under the award agreement, the 2019 grant included an enhanced issuance provision under which the Reporting Person would receive a range of 50% to 250% of the original grant depending on certain pre-determined performance criteria over the entirety of the plan period. On October 26, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the performance measures related to the 2019 grant were satisfied to the extent required to permit for the issuance of shares equal to 167.5% of the original grant.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 00:23 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 23.4094 $124.95 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000347 · wf-form4_163840457070691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,687.1256

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 01:02 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 23.7766 $123.02 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000331 · wf-form4_163546933592761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,392.7162

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:09 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 3.9194 $152.24 $596.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000312 · wf-form4_163165016795477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,368.9396

Read SEC document
August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 14:25 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 21.9595 $133.20 $2,925.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000279 · wf-form4_163041989032447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,365.0202

Read SEC document
July 23, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 14:25 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 19.0182 $153.80 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000279 · wf-form4_163041989032447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,343.0607

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 16:35 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 18.2425 $160.34 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000255 · wf-form4_162749010702522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,324.0425

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 16:59 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 2.6751 $196.58 $525.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000235 · wf-form4_162368994890698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,305.8

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 16:59 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 15.9357 $183.55 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000235 · wf-form4_162368994890698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,303.1249

Read SEC document
April 23, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:33 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 15.0208 $194.73 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000189 · wf-form4_162033320312965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,287.1892

Read SEC document
March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 19:15 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 15.0999 $193.71 $2,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000175 · wf-form4_161713171111418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,272.1684

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:57 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 2.2424 $218.21 $489.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000147 · wf-form4_161558264711840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,241.9727

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 19:14 UTC Amendment SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 2.2719 $218.21 $495.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000171 · wf-form4a_161713163153188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,242.0022

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 19:05 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 16.223 $180.30 $2,925.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000122 · wf-form4_161462550871522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,239.7303

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 23:36 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,890 $0.00 Strike: $236.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000096 · wf-form4_161291375249112.xml · derivative · entry 3

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,890

Underlying: Common Shares · 5,890 shares

Expires 2031-02-05

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 23:36 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantCommon Shares 1,586 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000096 · wf-form4_161291375249112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,223.5073

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 14:41 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 6.9441 $194.41 $1,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000028 · wf-form4_161184484858481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,637.5073

Read SEC document
January 22, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 19:15 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 7.0559 $191.33 $1,350.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000175 · wf-form4_161713171111418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,257.039

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 18:46 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 GrantCommon Shares 4,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000020 · wf-form4_161047715209959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,630.5632

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 19:15 UTC SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 OtherCommon Shares 8.0104 $168.53 $1,349.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001443984-21-000175 · wf-form4_161713171111418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Cory J · CIK 0001840117 · SVP and Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,249.9831

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.