TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Feuchtwang Ilan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
23977
SEC CIK
0002141966

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.CTKB · Entity 5345Chief Legal Officer, SecretaryAugust 10, 2026August 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cytek Biosciences, Inc.

Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect241,416 Reported balance After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 241,416 · Balance 241,416

F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The RSUs shall vest and settle into common stock over 4 years, with 12/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2027; 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on November 18, 2027 and each November 18 thereafter; 4/48 of the RSUs vesting on March 10, 2028 and each March 10 thereafter; 2/48 of the RSUs vesting on May 18, 2028 and each May 18 thereafter; and 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2028 and each August 18 thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Invesntive Plan (the "2021 Plan"))).

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.66 · Expires 2036-08-09Direct127,118 Reported balance After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 127,118 · Balance 127,118

F3: The shares subject to the option shall vest over 4 years with 25% vesting on August 10, 2027 and 1/48 of the shares vesting each month thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2021 Plan)).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The RSUs shall vest and settle into common stock over 4 years, with 12/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2027; 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on November 18, 2027 and each November 18 thereafter; 4/48 of the RSUs vesting on March 10, 2028 and each March 10 thereafter; 2/48 of the RSUs vesting on May 18, 2028 and each May 18 thereafter; and 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2028 and each August 18 thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Invesntive Plan (the "2021 Plan"))).

F3: The shares subject to the option shall vest over 4 years with 25% vesting on August 10, 2027 and 1/48 of the shares vesting each month thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2021 Plan)).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 22:31 UTC Cytek Biosciences, Inc. CTKB · Entity 5345 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 127,118 $0.00 Strike: $4.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002141966-26-000002 · form4-08122026_100817.xml · derivative · entry 2

Feuchtwang Ilan · CIK 0002141966 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,118

Underlying: Common Stock · 127,118 shares

Expires 2036-08-09

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest over 4 years with 25% vesting on August 10, 2027 and 1/48 of the shares vesting each month thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2021 Plan)).

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 22:31 UTC Cytek Biosciences, Inc. CTKB · Entity 5345 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 241,416 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002141966-26-000002 · form4-08122026_100817.xml · derivative · entry 1

Feuchtwang Ilan · CIK 0002141966 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241,416

Underlying: Common Stock · 241,416 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest and settle into common stock over 4 years, with 12/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2027; 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on November 18, 2027 and each November 18 thereafter; 4/48 of the RSUs vesting on March 10, 2028 and each March 10 thereafter; 2/48 of the RSUs vesting on May 18, 2028 and each May 18 thereafter; and 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2028 and each August 18 thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Invesntive Plan (the "2021 Plan"))).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest and settle into common stock over 4 years, with 12/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2027; 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on November 18, 2027 and each November 18 thereafter; 4/48 of the RSUs vesting on March 10, 2028 and each March 10 thereafter; 2/48 of the RSUs vesting on May 18, 2028 and each May 18 thereafter; and 3/48 of the RSUs vesting on August 18, 2028 and each August 18 thereafter, until fully vested (in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Invesntive Plan (the "2021 Plan"))).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.