TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Zaffino Peter

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
23939
SEC CIK
0001428849

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.AIG · Entity 3083Director · Executive ChairAugust 12, 2026August 13, 2026
Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · Entity 3379DirectorSeptember 14, 2022September 14, 2022
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.MMC · Entity 1501Chairman, RIS and CEO, MarshMarch 02, 2017March 06, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.

Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect556,004 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 592,833

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Mr. Zaffino on May 9, 2026.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.07 to $76.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any securityholder of AIG or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Row 2 · 2026-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 36,629 · Balance 556,204

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Mr. Zaffino on May 9, 2026.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.84 to $76.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any securityholder of AIG or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Row 3 · 2026-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 556,004

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Mr. Zaffino on May 9, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by Mr. Zaffino on May 9, 2026.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.07 to $76.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any securityholder of AIG or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.84 to $76.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any securityholder of AIG or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Corebridge Financial, Inc.

Report date September 14, 2022 · Filed September 14, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.

Report date March 02, 2017 · Filed March 06, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect132,425 Reported balance After 2017-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 28,913 · Balance 132,425

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 23, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:40 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 GiftCommon Stock 7,320 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-005452 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,416

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:10 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 49,926 $0.00 Strike: $30.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067186 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 49,926 shares

Expires 2021-02-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 21, 2011 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 21st of 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:10 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 SaleCommon Stock 49,926 $67.73 $3,381,487.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067186 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,736

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:10 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 49,926 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067186 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,662

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 56,663 $0.00 Strike: $22.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,663 shares

Expires 2020-02-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2010 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 SaleCommon Stock 56,663 $65.10 $3,688,772.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,736

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 56,663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,399

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52,616 $0.00 Strike: $22.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,663

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,616 shares

Expires 2020-02-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2010 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 SaleCommon Stock 52,616 $65.05 $3,422,749.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,736

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:18 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 52,616 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-066582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,352

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 20:21 UTC MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 SaleCommon Stock 21,087 $63.16 $1,331,951.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zaffino Peter · CIK 0001428849 · Chairman, RIS and CEO, Marsh

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,736

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.