TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BENSTOCK MICHAEL

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
23929
SEC CIK
0001204640

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CROWN CRAFTS INCCRWS · Entity 7464DirectorAugust 13, 2026August 14, 2026
SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.SGC · Entity 6345Director · CEOJune 18, 2026June 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CROWN CRAFTS INC

Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect103,887 Reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 33,546 · Balance 103,887

F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 13, 2027 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 13, 2027 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect618,089 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Gift · Disposed 92,548 · Balance 618,089

F2: The reported transaction involves a transfer of 92,548 shares of common stock as a bona fide gift to a donor advised philanthropy fund, for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person.

F1: This Form 4A is being filed to amend the number of shares reported in the transfer to the Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund from 59,132 to 92,548.

F3: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 193,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld in an Irrevocable Trust of which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership397,006 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-18 · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 397,006

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSpouse22,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-18 · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 22,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4A is being filed to amend the number of shares reported in the transfer to the Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund from 59,132 to 92,548.

F2: The reported transaction involves a transfer of 92,548 shares of common stock as a bona fide gift to a donor advised philanthropy fund, for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person.

F3: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 193,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 00:25 UTC CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 GrantCommon Stock 33,546 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-027793 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,887

F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 13, 2027 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 18:13 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GiftCommon Stock 59,132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-021289 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 651,505

F1 · kind: The reported transaction involves a transfer of 59,132 shares of common stock as a bona fide gift to a donor advised philanthropy fund, for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 193,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:04 UTC Amendment SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GiftCommon Stock 92,548 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-021432 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 618,089

F2 · kind: The reported transaction involves a transfer of 92,548 shares of common stock as a bona fide gift to a donor advised philanthropy fund, for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: This Form 4A is being filed to amend the number of shares reported in the transfer to the Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund from 59,132 to 92,548.

F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 193,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 18:07 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantCommon Stock 120,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-016060 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 710,637

F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 05/07/2029.

F2 · price: On May 7, 2026, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.00 per share.

F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 193,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 18:58 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 23,469 $9.98 $234,220.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-003145 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 590,637

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of a restricted stock award.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 73,571 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 00:07 UTC CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 GrantCommon Stock 34,944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-027301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,341

F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 14, 2026 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 102,802 $0.00 Strike: $10.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 102,802 shares

Expires 2025-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,115 $0.00 Strike: $10.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,115 shares

Expires 2025-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,924 $15.09 $104,483.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 614,106

F5 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the exercise of the stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 169,949 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 74,735 $15.09 $1,127,751.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 621,030

F4 · shares: Shares disposed of to the issuer to cover the exercise price of the exercised stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 169,949 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 102,802 $10.97 $1,127,737.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 695,765

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon exercise of stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 169,949 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 15:54 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,115 $10.97 $99,991.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-002849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592,963

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon exercise of stock options.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 169,949 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 12:35 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $13.45 $134,527.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-027129 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 583,848

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $13.34 to $13.52. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 187,463 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 17, 2024 00:29 UTC CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 GrantCommon Stock 15,221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-027115 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,324

F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2025 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:42 UTC Amendment CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 GrantCommon Stock 20,294 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-027498 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,397

F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2025 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to report the correct amounts in connection with a transaction reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024. The Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024 inadvertently reported 15,221 Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired in the Reported Transaction. The corrected quantity is 20,294 Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired in the Reported Transaction.

F3 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to report the correct amounts in connection with a transaction reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024. As a result of the reporting on the Form 4 filed on August 16, 2024 of the incorrect quantity of Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock as having been acquired in the Reported Transaction, the Form 4 filed on August 16, 2024 incorrectly reported 30,324 Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction. The corrected quantity is 35,397 Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction. The Reporting Person has not undertaken to amend any Form 4 that may have been filed subsequent to the filing date of the original Form 4 and the filing date of this amended Form 4 to correct the quantity of Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction(s) reported on any such subsequent Form(s) 4.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 18:18 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantPerformance Share Award · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-015324 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Refer to Footnote 2.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of 125,000 performance shares under the issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Awards Plan. The performance shares vest so long as the Grantee remains continuously employed by the issuer or one of its subsidiaries through such date(s) as set forth in the agreement and if certain performance metrics are satisfied, subject to accelerated vesting, as set forth in the award agreement dated May 6, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Refer to Footnote 2.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Refer to Footnote 2.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 14:48 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 66,346 $13.84 Strike: $13.84 $918,228.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-004019 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,346

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,346 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 14:48 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,225 $13.84 Strike: $13.84 $99,994.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-004019 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,225

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,225 shares

Expires 2029-02-12

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 14:48 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantCommon Stock 73,571 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-004019 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 573,848

F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 02/12/2027.

F2 · price: On February 12, 2024, the date such awards were granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $13.84 per share.

F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 187,463 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 11:33 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 OtherCommon Stock 46,320 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-035167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,277

F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 22:47 UTC CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 GrantCommon Stock 15,103 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024096 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,103

F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2024 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 12:02 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,659 $8.80 $85,021.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-015184 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 453,957

F3 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $8.50 to $9.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 12:02 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,614 $8.62 $48,372.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-015184 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 444,298

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $8.46 to $8.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 13:02 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,335 $8.82 $29,430.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-014877 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 438,684

F3 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $8.58 to $9.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 13:02 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,366 $8.41 $19,908.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-014877 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 435,349

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $8.33 to $8.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 14:07 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,298 $8.19 $10,628.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-014370 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 432,983

F3 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $8.065 to $8.27. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 14:07 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 731 $7.99 $5,839.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-014370 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 431,685

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $7.95 to $8.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 126,931 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 20:47 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 21,695 Not disclosed Strike: $12.04 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-002672 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,695

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,695 shares

Expires 2028-02-03

F2 · price: On February 3, 2023, the date such awards were granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.04 per share.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 20:47 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,305 Not disclosed Strike: $12.04 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-002672 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,305

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,305 shares

Expires 2028-02-03

F2 · price: On February 3, 2023, the date such awards were granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.04 per share.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 20:47 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantCommon Stock 96,378 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-002672 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 430,954

F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 02/03/2026.

F2 · price: On February 3, 2023, the date such awards were granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.04 per share.

F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 157,537 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 16:25 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 6,994 $9.95 Strike: $9.95 $69,590.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028527 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,994 shares

Expires 2027-12-02

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 13:24 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,585 $11.25 $29,072.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-021629 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 753,582

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $11.11 to $11.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 15:56 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GiftCommon Stock 1,100 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-020886 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 750,997

F1 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 16:38 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 OtherCommon Stock 56,326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-019999 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 752,097

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 19:02 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,146 $15.13 $32,474.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011893 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 695,771

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $14.79 to $15.24. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 16:21 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,358 $15.00 $125,357.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011870 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 693,625

F3 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $14.58 to $15.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 16:21 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,358 $15.37 $128,476.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011870 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 685,267

F2 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $15.17 to $15.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 20:27 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,138 $15.42 $17,543.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011357 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 676,909

F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $15.38 to $15.43. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 18:44 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 25,033 $20.13 Strike: $20.13 $503,914.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002700 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,033

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,033 shares

Expires 2027-02-04

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 18:44 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,967 $20.13 Strike: $20.13 $99,985.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002700 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,967

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,967 shares

Expires 2027-02-04

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 18:44 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantCommon Stock 17,514 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002700 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 675,771

F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 02/04/2025.

F2 · price: On February 4, 2022, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $20.13 per share.

F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 61,159 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 10,608 $0.00 Strike: $16.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,608 shares

Expires 2022-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,892 $0.00 Strike: $16.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,892 shares

Expires 2022-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,687 $19.79 $112,545.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 658,257

F6 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of a restricted stock award.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 43,645 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 368 $19.79 $7,282.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 663,944

F5 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the exercise of the stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 43,645 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 9,097 $19.79 $180,029.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 664,312

F4 · shares: Shares disposed of to the issuer to cover the exercise price of the exercised stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 43,645 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,608 $16.97 $180,017.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673,409

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon exercise of stock-settled stock appreciation rights.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 43,645 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:53 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,892 $16.97 $99,987.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-002198 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 662,801

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon exercise of stock options.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 43,645 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 16:33 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 GrantCommon Stock 13,039 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-002290 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 656,909

F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 02/05/2024.

F1 · price: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 02/05/2024.

F2 · price: On February 5, 2021, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $25.75 per share.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 16:01 UTC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 11,384 $0.00 Strike: $16.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019091 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

BENSTOCK MICHAEL · CIK 0001204640 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,384 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.