Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/I HOMES, INC.MHO · Entity 4094 | Director | August 12, 2026 | August 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
M/I HOMES, INC.
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,315 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-12 · Grant · Acquired 215 · Balance 3,315 F1: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2: 1-for-1 F3: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan).
F2: 1-for-1
F3: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:12 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 215 | $151.07 | $32,480.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000009 · wk-form4_1786651941.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,315 Underlying: Common Shares · 215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:04 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778789051.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,109 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,573 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of M/I Homes, Inc. (The "Company"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 13, 2026) or (ii) May 13, 2027, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. no later than the fifteenth day of the third month following the applicable vesting date, unless the reporting person has made a timely deferral election under the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan, in which case the settlement date will be determined pursuant to the terms of the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 13, 2026) or (ii) May 13, 2027, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. no later than the fifteenth day of the third month following the applicable vesting date, unless the reporting person has made a timely deferral election under the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan, in which case the settlement date will be determined pursuant to the terms of the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:04 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 256 | $127.08 | $32,532.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778789051.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 Underlying: Common Shares · 256 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:12 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 824 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772053970.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,067 Underlying: Common Shares · 824 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The Phantom Stock units accrued from time to time under the M/I Homes, Inc. Amended and Restated Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash payments for serving as a member of the Board of Directors. The reporting person acquired all such Phantom Stock Units at the closing price of the common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. on the New York Stock Exchange on the date of allocation of such Phantom Stock units to the reporting person's deferred compensation account under the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · price: The Phantom Stock units accrued from time to time under the M/I Homes, Inc. Amended and Restated Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash payments for serving as a member of the Board of Directors. The reporting person acquired all such Phantom Stock Units at the closing price of the common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. on the New York Stock Exchange on the date of allocation of such Phantom Stock units to the reporting person's deferred compensation account under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:12 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 824 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772053970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Common Shares acquired pursuant to 1-for-1 exchange for Phantom Stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:06 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 223 | $145.39 | $32,421.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770930411.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,891 Underlying: Common Shares · 223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:17 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 223 | $128.99 | $28,764.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001168368-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763068660.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,668 Underlying: Common Shares · 223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:10 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 205 | $139.93 | $28,685.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-25-000062 · wk-form4_1755893425.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,445 Underlying: Common Shares · 205 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:09 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-25-000051 · wk-form4_1747339770.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,536 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,822 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of M/I Homes, Inc. (The "Company"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 14, 2025) or (ii) May 14, 2026, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. no later than the fifteenth day of the third month following the applicable vesting date, unless the reporting person has made a timely deferral election under the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan, in which case the settlement date will be determined pursuant to the terms of the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 14, 2025) or (ii) May 14, 2026, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. no later than the fifteenth day of the third month following the applicable vesting date, unless the reporting person has made a timely deferral election under the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan, in which case the settlement date will be determined pursuant to the terms of the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Equity Compensation Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:09 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 262 | $109.73 | $28,749.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-25-000051 · wk-form4_1747339770.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,240 Underlying: Common Shares · 262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:02 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 240 | $119.65 | $28,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-25-000008 · wk-form4_1739394172.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,978 Underlying: Common Shares · 240 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 21:05 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 187 | $153.61 | $28,725.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-24-000121 · wk-form4_1731618340.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,738 Underlying: Common Shares · 187 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 20:05 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 196 | $146.79 | $28,770.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-24-000080 · wk-form4_1723061125.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551 Underlying: Common Shares · 196 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:02 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-24-000053 · wk-form4_1715803344.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,714 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,622 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of M/I Homes, Inc. (The "Company"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 13, 2024) or (ii) May 13, 2025, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. within 60 days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 13, 2024) or (ii) May 13, 2025, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. within 60 days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:02 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-24-000053 · wk-form4_1715803344.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,355 Underlying: Common Shares · 233 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:13 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 230 | $124.66 | $28,671.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-24-000016 · wk-form4_1708117991.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,122 Underlying: Common Shares · 230 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:06 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 233 | $101.90 | $23,742.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-23-000122 · wk-form4_1700168789.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,892 Underlying: Common Shares · 233 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:03 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 245 | $96.93 | $23,747.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-23-000113 · wk-form4_1692043398.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,659 Underlying: Common Shares · 245 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:10 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-23-000078 · wf-form4_168383578480633.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,092 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,894 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of M/I Homes, Inc. (The "Company"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 10, 2023) or (ii) May 10, 2024, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. within 60 days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of M/I Homes, Inc. (provided that such annual meeting of shareholders is at least 50 weeks after May 10, 2023) or (ii) May 10, 2024, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of M/I Homes, Inc. on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of M/I Homes, Inc. within 60 days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:10 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-23-000078 · wf-form4_168383578480633.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,414 Underlying: Common Shares · 271 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 21:05 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 319 | $58.73 | $18,734.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-23-000030 · wf-form4_167658153484777.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,143 Underlying: Common Shares · 319 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:13 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 425 | $44.15 | $18,763.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-22-000072 · wf-form4_166871961619568.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 824 Underlying: Common Shares · 425 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:05 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-22-000064 · wf-form4_166093952399014.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,198 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,198 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of M/I Homes, Inc. (The "Company"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc, 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and vest on the one year anniversary of grant date, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of the Company on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of the Company within sixty (60) days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units were granted under the M/I Homes, Inc, 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan and vest on the one year anniversary of grant date, subject to the reporting person continuing to serve as a director of the Company on such date. Vested restricted share units will be settled in common shares of the Company within sixty (60) days following the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:05 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 399 | $46.90 | $18,713.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000799292-22-000064 · wf-form4_166093952399014.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOLL BRUCE A · CIK 0001168368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399 Underlying: Common Shares · 399 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were granted as payment for serving as a member of the Board of Directors pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. Director Deferral Plan (the "Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock units accrue under the Plan and are to be settled in Common Shares upon the earlier of (i) the date speciated by the reporting person in his deferral notice, or (ii) the date of the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.