Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LifeMD, Inc.LFMD · Entity 6521 | Director | December 02, 2024 | August 13, 2026 |
| WEX Inc.WEX · Entity 2285 | Chief Financial Officer | April 07, 2021 | April 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LifeMD, Inc.
Report date December 02, 2024 · Filed August 13, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 180,810 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: The grant of restricted shares vests on December 2, 2024. Row 2 · 2024-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 6,162 · Balance 156,162 F2: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately. Row 3 · 2024-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 24,648 · Balance 180,810 F3: The grant of restricted shares vests on June 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The grant of restricted shares vests on December 2, 2024.
F2: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately.
F3: The grant of restricted shares vests on June 1, 2025.
WEX Inc.
Report date April 07, 2021 · Filed April 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,421 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,784 · Balance 24,205 Row 2 · 2021-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 11,784 · Balance 12,421 F1: These securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 26, 2021. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.69 · Expires 2027-05-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-04-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,784 · Balance 0 F3: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated April 5, 2021, half of the performance-based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. The last remaining quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on March 8, 2021 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $199.38 for twenty consecutive trading days. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 105 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 105 F2: Between April 1, 2021 and April 9, 2021 the reporting person acquired 0 shares of WEX Inc. common stock under the WEX Inc. 401(k) savings plan. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated April 8, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 26, 2021.
F2: Between April 1, 2021 and April 9, 2021 the reporting person acquired 0 shares of WEX Inc. common stock under the WEX Inc. 401(k) savings plan. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated April 8, 2021.
F3: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated April 5, 2021, half of the performance-based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. The last remaining quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on March 8, 2021 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $199.38 for twenty consecutive trading days. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 22:02 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,175 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 22:02 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,175 F1 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 22:39 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-25-001036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,175 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 13:16 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048808 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,810 F3 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests on June 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 13:16 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048808 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,162 F2 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 13:16 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048808 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 F1 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests on December 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2026 22:06 UTC Amendment | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001095 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,810 F3 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests on June 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2026 22:06 UTC Amendment | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001095 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,162 F2 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2026 22:06 UTC Amendment | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001095 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 F1 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests on December 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 23:33 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-030006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: The grant of restricted shares vests immediately. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:57 UTC | LifeMD, Inc. LFMD · Entity 6521 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001362118-21-000028 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs")which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. 25% of the RSUs vest on September 30, 2021 and additional RSUs will vest quarterly thereafter providing that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. The final quarterly vesting will occur on the earlier of the date of the next annual stockholders' meeting or June 30, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs")which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. 25% of the RSUs vest on September 30, 2021 and additional RSUs will vest quarterly thereafter providing that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. The final quarterly vesting will occur on the earlier of the date of the next annual stockholders' meeting or June 30, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs")which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. 25% of the RSUs vest on September 30, 2021 and additional RSUs will vest quarterly thereafter providing that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. The final quarterly vesting will occur on the earlier of the date of the next annual stockholders' meeting or June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:45 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,784 | $0.00 Strike: $99.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000096 · wf-form4_161800112998773.xml · derivative · entry 4 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,784 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated April 5, 2021, half of the performance-based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. The last remaining quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on March 8, 2021 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $199.38 for twenty consecutive trading days. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:45 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,784 | $220.00 | $2,592,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000096 · wf-form4_161800112998773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,421 F1 · kind: These securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:45 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,784 | $99.69 | $1,174,746.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000096 · wf-form4_161800112998773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:55 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,791 | $0.00 Strike: $109.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000089 · wf-form4_161765607407051.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,595 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,791 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vested with respect to one third of these shares on 3/16/2021 and will vest with respect to one third of these shares on both 3/16/2022 and 3/16/2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option vested with respect to one third of these shares on 3/16/2021 and will vest with respect to one third of these shares on both 3/16/2022 and 3/16/2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:55 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $99.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000089 · wf-form4_161765607407051.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated March 2, 2021, half of the performance-based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. The last remaining quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on March 8, 2021 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $199.38 for twenty consecutive trading days. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated March 2, 2021, half of the performance-based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. The last remaining quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on March 8, 2021 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $199.38 for twenty consecutive trading days. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:55 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,791 | $215.00 | $4,040,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000089 · wf-form4_161765607407051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,421 F1 · kind: These securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:55 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,791 | $109.66 | $415,721.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000089 · wf-form4_161765607407051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,212 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:55 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $99.69 | $996,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000089 · wf-form4_161765607407051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 00:03 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 541 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000078 · wf-form4_161654419355573.xml · derivative · entry 4 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543 Underlying: Common Stock · 541 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 20, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 20, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 00:03 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $215.25 | $51,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000078 · wf-form4_161654419355573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,421 F1 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 00:03 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000078 · wf-form4_161654419355573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,214 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · derivative · entry 12 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,434 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,214 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 16, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 16, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 539 | $226.02 | $121,824.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,120 F2 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,214 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · derivative · entry 12 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,434 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,214 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 16, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 16, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 539 | $226.02 | $121,824.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,120 F2 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,478 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · derivative · entry 11 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,478 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 528 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · derivative · entry 10 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 528 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,811 | $0.00 Strike: $226.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · derivative · entry 9 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,811 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option will vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option will vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · derivative · entry 8 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,567 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,204 | $221.08 | $929,420.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,445 F1 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $221.08 | $51,953.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,171 F1 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:21 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000062 · wf-form4_161601965272911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,478 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · derivative · entry 11 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,478 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 528 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · derivative · entry 10 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 528 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested on March 15, 2021 and each RSU converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,811 | $0.00 Strike: $226.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · derivative · entry 9 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,811 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option will vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option will vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · derivative · entry 8 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,567 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest with respect to one-third of these shares on each one year anniversary of this grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,204 | $221.08 | $929,420.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,445 F1 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $221.08 | $51,953.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,171 F1 · kind: Represents tax withholding in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000059 · wf-form4_161601778101449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,478 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · derivative · entry 10 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: This award was granted as a performance stock unit. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified that the performance criteria established in connection with this grant had been met as of March 1, 2021. As a result of achieving the performance criteria the award converted from a PSU to an RSU and the reporting person's right to these units was established. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units will vest with respect to all of the underlying shares on March 15, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units will vest with respect to all of the underlying shares on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,784 | $0.00 Strike: $99.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · derivative · entry 9 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,784 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated August 6, 2020, half of the performance based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stockprice was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. There are 21,784 Performance-Based NSOSs from the Original Form 4 that have not yet vested. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,784 | $214.00 | $2,521,776.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,878 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,784 | $99.69 | $1,174,746.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,662 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $99.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · derivative · entry 8 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As noted on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated August 6, 2020, half of the performance based non-statutory stock options ("Performance-Based NSOs"), reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated May 12, 2017 (the "Original Form 4"), vested on June 26, 2020 when the Company's closing stock price was at least $149.54 for twenty consecutive trading days. Another quarter of the Performance-Based NSOs vested on December 29, 2020 when the Company's closing stockprice was at least $174.45 for twenty consecutive trading days. There are 21,784 Performance-Based NSOSs from the Original Form 4 that have not yet vested. Please reference the Original Form 4 for further information regarding the vesting of the Performance-Based NSOs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:32 UTC | WEX Inc. WEX · Entity 2285 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,869 | $0.00 Strike: $104.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309108-21-000027 · wf-form4_161472432044024.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simon Roberto · CIK 0001620028 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,869 shares Expires 2027-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vested with respect to one third of these shares on each of 3/20/2018, 3/20/2019 and 3/20/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.