TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Horowitz Raanan

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
23743
SEC CIK
0001847202

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.BBAI · Entity 4725DirectorDecember 28, 2022December 31, 2022
GigCapital8 Corp.GIW · Entity 5500DirectorOctober 07, 2025October 08, 2025
GigCapital9 Corp.GIX · Entity 5737DirectorJanuary 28, 2025February 02, 2026
GigInternational1, Inc.GIW · Entity 138893DirectorMay 18, 2021May 19, 2021
Hadron Energy, Inc.HDRN · Entity 6554DirectorAugust 11, 2026August 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.

Report date December 28, 2022 · Filed December 31, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect146,803 Reported balance After 2022-12-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-28 · Grant · Acquired 133,803 · Balance 146,803

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on December 28, 2022. 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2023, 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, 33,450 of the RSUs will vest on June 30, 2023, and 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on September 30, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on December 28, 2022. 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2023, 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, 33,450 of the RSUs will vest on June 30, 2023, and 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on September 30, 2023.

GigCapital8 Corp.

Report date October 07, 2025 · Filed October 08, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-07 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 5,200

F1: Includes 5,200 Class A ordinary shares underlying the private placement units purchased concurrently with the initial public offering. Each private placement unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-07 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-289479) under the heading "Description of Securities-Ordinary Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F2: As a result of the underwriters' full exercise of the over-allotment option to purchase 3,300,000 units on October 7, 2025, no such shares are subject to forfeiture.

RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-07 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F4: Includes 5,200 rights underlying the private placement units, which were sold in a private placement taking place simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each right is exchangeable for one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 5,200 Class A ordinary shares underlying the private placement units purchased concurrently with the initial public offering. Each private placement unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F2: As a result of the underwriters' full exercise of the over-allotment option to purchase 3,300,000 units on October 7, 2025, no such shares are subject to forfeiture.

F3: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-289479) under the heading "Description of Securities-Ordinary Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F4: Includes 5,200 rights underlying the private placement units, which were sold in a private placement taking place simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each right is exchangeable for one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

GigCapital9 Corp.

Report date January 28, 2025 · Filed February 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-28 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 7,500

F1: Includes 7,500 Class A ordinary shares underlying the private placement units purchased concurrently with the consummation of the initial public offering. Each private placement unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-28 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-291869) under the heading "Description of Securities-Ordinary Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F2: As a result of the underwriters' full exercise of the over-allotment option to purchase 3,300,000 units on January 27, 2026, no such shares are subject to forfeiture.

RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-28 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F4: Includes 7,500 rights underlying the private placement units, which were sold in a private placement taking place simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each right is exchangeable for one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 7,500 Class A ordinary shares underlying the private placement units purchased concurrently with the consummation of the initial public offering. Each private placement unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F2: As a result of the underwriters' full exercise of the over-allotment option to purchase 3,300,000 units on January 27, 2026, no such shares are subject to forfeiture.

F3: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-291869) under the heading "Description of Securities-Ordinary Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F4: Includes 7,500 rights underlying the private placement units, which were sold in a private placement taking place simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each right is exchangeable for one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share upon the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.

GigInternational1, Inc.

Report date May 18, 2021 · Filed May 19, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Hadron Energy, Inc.

Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect67,395 Reported balance After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 67,395 · Balance 67,395

F1: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Hadron Energy, Inc. (the "Company"), fifty percent of the Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining fifty percent will vest in two equal installments on November 15 and February 15, such that the grant will be fully vested on February 15, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Hadron Energy, Inc. (the "Company"), fifty percent of the Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining fifty percent will vest in two equal installments on November 15 and February 15, such that the grant will be fully vested on February 15, 2027.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

QT IMAGING HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date March 04, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 23:16 UTC Hadron Energy, Inc. HDRN · Entity 6554 GrantCommon Stock 67,395 $1.84 $124,006.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001847202-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Horowitz Raanan · CIK 0001847202 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,395

F1 · shares: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Hadron Energy, Inc. (the "Company"), fifty percent of the Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining fifty percent will vest in two equal installments on November 15 and February 15, such that the grant will be fully vested on February 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 01:42 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantCommon Stock 133,803 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-032740 · wf-form4_167245090586719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Horowitz Raanan · CIK 0001847202 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,803

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. The reported RSUs were granted on December 28, 2022. 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2023, 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, 33,450 of the RSUs will vest on June 30, 2023, and 33,451 of the RSUs will vest on September 30, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 20:31 UTC BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI · Entity 4725 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-014096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Horowitz Raanan · CIK 0001847202 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date.The reported RSUs were granted on April 5, 2022, vest on December 7, 2022 and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date.The reported RSUs were granted on April 5, 2022, vest on December 7, 2022 and shall be settled within sixty days of the vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.