Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aptinyx Inc.APTX · Entity 120922 | Director | May 26, 2022 | May 31, 2022 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBMRN · Entity 2404 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
| CARMAX INCKMX · Entity 3604 | Director | July 02, 2021 | July 07, 2021 |
| Embecta Corp.EMBC · Entity 5950 | Director | August 12, 2026 | August 13, 2026 |
| HENRY SCHEIN INCHSIC · Entity 3536 | Director | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| Seaport Therapeutics, Inc.SPTX · Entity 4799 | Director | June 22, 2026 | June 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aptinyx Inc.
Report date May 26, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.50 · Expires 2032-05-25 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant.
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,360 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 7,490 · Balance 49,360 F1: Restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2026. Price not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2026. Price not applicable.
CARMAX INC
Report date July 02, 2021 · Filed July 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,766 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,308 · Balance 7,766 |
Embecta Corp.
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,587.208 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-12 · Purchase · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 109,587.208 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in a series of transactions at prices ranging from $4.955 to $4.985, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Embecta Corp., any security holder of Embecta Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in a series of transactions at prices ranging from $4.955 to $4.985, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Embecta Corp., any security holder of Embecta Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
HENRY SCHEIN INC
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,421 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,577 · Balance 5,421 F1: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time (12-months cliff vesting) and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time (12-months cliff vesting) and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer.
Seaport Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 22, 2026 · Filed June 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Robert Joseph Hombach Revocable Trust | 13,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-22 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-22 · Purchase · Acquired 13,000 · Balance 13,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $18.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such shares for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $18.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such shares for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 14:45 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.97 | $223,848.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-26-000786 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,587.208 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in a series of transactions at prices ranging from $4.955 to $4.985, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Embecta Corp., any security holder of Embecta Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 10:05 UTC | Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. SPTX · Entity 4799 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,000 | $18.14 | $235,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-280175 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Robert Joseph Hombach Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $18.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such shares for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 22:06 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040916 · wk-form4_1780610790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,360 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2026. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 22:02 UTC | Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. SPTX · Entity 4799 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,258 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-204456 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,258 shares Expires 2036-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest in full on April 30, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:27 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock par value $0.01 per share | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001496182-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,421 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time (12-months cliff vesting) and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 23:36 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-26-000164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,587.208 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I includes shares received by the reporting person as stock dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:58 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048477-25-000074 · wk-form4_1747947514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,870 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 20, 2025. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:27 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock par value $0.01 per share | 2,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034740 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,844 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (i) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 23:16 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-25-000184 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,749.197 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I includes shares received by the reporting person as stock dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:33 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001048477-24-000106 · wk-form4_1716499975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,220 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 21, 2024. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:12 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000108 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,903.902 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I includes shares received by the reporting person as stock dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 22:26 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,500 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 23, 2023. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:49 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,074.8229 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I have been increased by 6 shares to reflect the correct number of Embecta shares received as dividends in connection with Embecta's spinoff from Becton, Dickinson and Company ("BD") on April 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I now includes 65.822912 shares received by the reporting person as stock dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 16:30 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005907 · form4-05312022_040527.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 01:07 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011794 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,310 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 24, 2022. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:19 UTC | Embecta Corp. EMBC · Entity 5950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,024 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 18:37 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 74,600 | $2.40 | $179,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005202 · form4-11152021_031143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,100 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.32 to $2.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 17:58 UTC Amendment | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 74,600 | $2.40 | $179,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005223 · form4a-11162021_021145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,100 F1 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to update the ownership for the Reporting Person as of the date of the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. On April 24, 2020, the 10,000 shares held indirectly by a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee were distributed to the Reporting Person, such that as of November 15, 2021, such shares are held directly by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 18:37 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,400 | $2.40 | $12,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005202 · form4-11152021_031143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.37 to $2.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 17:58 UTC Amendment | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,400 | $2.40 | $12,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005223 · form4a-11162021_021145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,500 F1 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to update the ownership for the Reporting Person as of the date of the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. On April 24, 2020, the 10,000 shares held indirectly by a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee were distributed to the Reporting Person, such that as of November 15, 2021, such shares are held directly by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 21:44 UTC | CARMAX INC KMX · Entity 3604 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001170010-21-000150 · wf-form4_162569420403950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,766 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:34 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002738 · form4-06012021_010615.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 22:34 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011309 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,330 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 25, 2021. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 16:31 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,620 | $2.22 Strike: $3.46 | $12,498.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000090 · form4-01052021_040116.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,620 shares Expires 2030-12-30 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 15:05 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,779 | $2.16 Strike: $3.38 | $12,499.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002401 · form4-10022020_031018.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,779 shares Expires 2030-09-29 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 16:05 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,669 | $2.68 Strike: $4.17 | $12,498.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001794 · form4-07022020_040701.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,669 shares Expires 2030-06-29 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:36 UTC | CARMAX INC KMX · Entity 3604 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001170010-20-000125 · wf-form4_159354937205833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,458 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 21:08 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011360 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,210 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on May 27, 2020. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 16:11 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-065363 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 16:21 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,218 | $1.36 Strike: $2.16 | $12,499.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007427 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,218 shares Expires 2030-03-30 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 16:21 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001016 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,100 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:26 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,835 | $2.14 Strike: $3.42 | $12,498.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000347 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,835 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,835 shares Expires 2029-12-30 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:12 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.24 | $161,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022260 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,100 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.21 to $3.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the GRAT in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13 on April 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 16:21 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,002 | $2.08 Strike: $3.49 | $12,496.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019069 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,002 shares Expires 2029-09-29 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:42 UTC | CARMAX INC KMX · Entity 3604 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001170010-19-000125 · wf-form4_156201376462402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,437 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:01 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,307 | $1.98 Strike: $3.34 | $12,500.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-039059 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,307 shares Expires 2029-06-27 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 22:13 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,910 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2019. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:01 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-030319 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-05-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in ratable monthly installments over one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 16:26 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,154 | $2.43 Strike: $4.05 | $12,498.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-019387 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,154 shares Expires 2029-03-28 F1 · shares: The option award was issued to the Reporting Person, who elected to take equity awards in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The number of options granted was determined by dividing the cash compensation otherwise payable with respect to the quarter by the Black-Scholes value of a single option calculated as of the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested at time of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 18:12 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,655 | $5.54 | $64,568.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-003729 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,100 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.42 to $5.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 18:12 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,345 | $5.52 | $73,664.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-003729 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,445 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.45 to $5.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:21 UTC | CARMAX INC KMX · Entity 3604 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001170010-18-000140 · wf-form4_153056288248508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,417 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 16:55 UTC | Aptinyx Inc. APTX · Entity 120922 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,100 | $16.00 | $385,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-042313 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,100 F1 · shares: On June 25, 2018, the Reporting Person purchased 24,100 shares of common stock of the Issuer at a price of $16.00 per share pursuant to an underwritten public offering. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 00:10 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028680 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,480 F1 · date: This transaction, originally due to be reported on Thursday, June 7, 2018, is being reported late due to an administrative oversight. F2 · price: Restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2018. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-037507 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOMBACH ROBERT J. · CIK 0001496182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,180 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on September 29, 2017 represent a pro rata share of the 2017 annual award for independent directors and vest on June 6, 2018, the same vesting date for the 2017 annual award for all other independent directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.