Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | Director | August 12, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,732 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-12 · Grant · Acquired 472 · Balance 73,732 F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, reflecting an increase to the annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 7, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, reflecting an increase to the annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 7, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 472 | $26.50 | $12,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-352531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,732 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, reflecting an increase to the annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 7, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 21:40 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-217234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,260 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 7, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069429 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,064 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,637 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursupant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:00 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,277 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:02 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,312 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:25 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,832 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest on May 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 23:33 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Starcher John M. Jr. · CIK 0001583130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,947 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan in connection with the Reporting Person's initial appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will vest in three equal installments on July 12, 2021, July 12, 2022 and July 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.