Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.DAR · Entity 3512 | EVP Chief Admin Officer | August 14, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,777 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 35,777 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $67.04 to $67.17; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $67.04 to $67.17; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 22:23 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $67.09 | $536,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-352775 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,777 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $67.04 to $67.17; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:12 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,486 | $51.92 | $180,993.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100421 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,777 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:12 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100421 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,263 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received by the reporting person upon vesting of performance shares related to the performance period from 2023 - 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:33 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,681 | $37.56 | $326,058.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004599 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,018 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") issued under the Darling Ingredients Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:33 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,787 | $37.64 | $67,262.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004599 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,337 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:25 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $34.42 | $2,478.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033651 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,124 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:25 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033651 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,196 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received by the reporting person upon vesting of performance shares related to the performance period from 2022 - 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:41 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002904 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,904 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") issued under the Darling Ingredients Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:21 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $39.85 | $51,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-098555 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,867 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:03 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,567 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received by the reporting person upon vesting of performance shares related to the performance period from 2021 - 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:29 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002478 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,068 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") issued under the Darling Ingredients Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 23:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,200 | $41.88 | $50,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-063895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,947 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Exercise / conversionOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 Strike: $28.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044793 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 679 shares Expires 2030-01-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan to purchase 340 shares became exercisable on 1/6/2021 and 1/6/2022 and 339 shares became exercisable on 1/6/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Exercise / conversionOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 398 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044793 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 398 shares Expires 2029-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan to purchase 397 shares became exercisable on 1/25/2020 and 398 shares became exercisable on 1/25/2021 and 1/25/2022. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 617 | $60.06 | $37,057.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,747 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 679 | $28.89 | $19,616.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:37 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 398 | $21.00 | $8,358.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-044793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:57 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 900 | $54.07 | $48,663.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005188 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,287 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.06 to $54.09? the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:47 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,387 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received by the reporting person upon vesting of performance share units related to the performance period from 2020 - 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:46 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000479 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNutt Patrick · CIK 0001949255 · EVP Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,454 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the Darling Ingredients Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.