Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GSI TECHNOLOGY INCGSIT · Entity 6309 | Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman | August 13, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GSI TECHNOLOGY INC
Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.23 · Expires 2036-08-13 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: This stock option represents the replacement stock option granted as consideration for the rescission and cancellation of 100,000 shares (the "Cancelled Options") subject to a stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Common Stock originally granted on February 2, 2026, as previously reported. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2026. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.76 · Expires 2036-08-13 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This stock option represents the replacement stock option granted as consideration for the rescission and cancellation of 100,000 shares (the "Cancelled Options") subject to a stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Common Stock originally granted on February 2, 2026, as previously reported. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2026.
F2: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 21:24 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2036-08-13 F2 · shares: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2030. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 21:24 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2036-08-13 F1 · shares: This stock option represents the replacement stock option granted as consideration for the rescission and cancellation of 100,000 shares (the "Cancelled Options") subject to a stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Common Stock originally granted on February 2, 2026, as previously reported. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 21:09 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000008 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2036-02-02 F1 · shares: On February 2, 2026, the reporting person was granted a stock option to purchase 150,000 shares of Common Stock. By mutual agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, 100,000 shares subject to this option (the "Cancelled Options") were rescinded and cancelled. Subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer, the reporting person is expected to receive a replacement stock option to purchase 100,000 shares of Common Stock as consideration for the rescission and cancellation of the Cancelled Options. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer, the remaining 50,000 shares subject to the stock option vest and become fully exercisable on December 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 23:32 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,313 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,313 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 23:32 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,313 | $12.51 | $128,977.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 530,939 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person's spouse dated November 4, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.50 to $12.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 23:32 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,313 | $7.26 | $74,872.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 541,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,313 | $0.00 Strike: $4.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,313 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,749 | $0.00 Strike: $4.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,749 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,313 | $10.51 | $108,419.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 530,939 F6 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person's spouse dated November 4, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.50 to $10.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,313 | $4.99 | $51,461.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 541,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $12.01 | $1,201,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Reporting Person dated November 4, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $7.26 | $726,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,082,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,749 | $10.09 | $330,417.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Reporting Person dated November 4, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 00:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,749 | $4.99 | $163,417.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,015,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,517 | $0.00 Strike: $4.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,517 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,517 | $10.01 | $365,593.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Reporting Person dated November 4, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.065, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,517 | $4.99 | $182,219.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,018,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,734 | $0.00 Strike: $4.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,734 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,734 | $10.02 | $308,034.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Reporting Person dated November 4, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:33 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,734 | $4.99 | $153,362.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,013,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:46 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2036-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 22:25 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2035-08-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 21:31 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-008676 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2035-05-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 22:44 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014191 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:22 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2034-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 23:51 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 23:41 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023257 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2032-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on December 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 20:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017096 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-08-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:13 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-006998 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · Pres., CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,793 | $0.00 Strike: $6.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,983 shares Expires 2021-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,793 | $8.00 | $198,353.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,793 | $6.54 | $162,146.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,007,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:54 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,017 | $0.00 Strike: $6.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,983 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:54 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,017 | $8.01 | $104,259.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:54 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,017 | $6.54 | $85,131.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-21-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,995,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:21 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-20-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-08-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-20-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2020-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $6.00 | $600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:24 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 14:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,313 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,313 shares Expires 2019-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 14:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2019-06-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 14:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,313 | $4.00 | $41,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 530,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 14:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $3.43 | $343,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,882,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2019 00:31 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 61,875 | $9.00 | $556,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,782,417 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:12 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001572426-18-000071 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2018-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $4.00 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,844,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | OtherCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 520,626 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 18:34 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394413-17-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.