Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Life Sciences, Inc.CAI · Entity 3706 | Director | August 14, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Caris Life Sciences, Inc.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,321 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Grant · Acquired 13,192 · Balance 29,321 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vest in accordance with the applicable grant agreement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 108,009 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 108,009 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CLS-PF-SPE, LLC | 10,546,384 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-14 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 10,546,384 F2: Includes shares received in pro rata distributions exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-9. F3: CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC is the manager of CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. Mr. Castleman is a manager of CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC and in such capacity has voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vest in accordance with the applicable grant agreement.
F2: Includes shares received in pro rata distributions exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-9.
F3: CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC is the manager of CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. Mr. Castleman is a manager of CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC and in such capacity has voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 21:44 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239594-26-000008 · wk-form4_1786743879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,321 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vest in accordance with the applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:07 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,509 | $20.06 | $110,510.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239594-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772233651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,138 F1 · kind: Shares issued in lieu of cash compensation for 2025 board retainer fees. Number of shares determined by dividing the cash retainer earned by the ten trading day average of the daily volume weighted average price per share through and including February 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 23:37 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239594-26-000003 · wk-form4_1768347427.xml · derivative · entry 4 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2035-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 23:37 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $18.60 | $46,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239594-26-000003 · wk-form4_1768347427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 22:31 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 40,983,607 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-061804 · tm2518641-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CLS-PF-SPE, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,245,906 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of preferred stock automatically converted into 0.25 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of preferred stock automatically converted into 0.25 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of preferred stock automatically converted into 0.25 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · ownership.nature: CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC is the manager of CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. Mr. Castleman is a manager of CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC and in such capacity has voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 22:31 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | ConversionCommon Stock | 10,245,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-061804 · tm2518641-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CLS-PF-SPE, LLC Disclosed balance after: 10,270,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Each share of preferred stock automatically converted into 0.25 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · ownership.nature: CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC is the manager of CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. Mr. Castleman is a manager of CLS-PF-SPE Manager, LLC and in such capacity has voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by CLS-PF-SPE, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 22:31 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-061804 · tm2518641-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2035-02-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 22:31 UTC | Caris Life Sciences, Inc. CAI · Entity 3706 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-061804 · tm2518641-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASTLEMAN PETER M · CIK 0001239594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,129 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vest in accordance with the applicable grant agreement. These restricted stock units were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3. All the securities reported in this Form 4 reflect a one-for-four reverse stock split effected as of June 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.