TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Siegler Jonathan A

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
23270
SEC CIK
0001381188

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
5E Advanced Materials, Inc.FEAM · Entity 7084DirectorJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026
Bluescape Opportunities Acquisition Corp.BOAC · Entity 120653Director · Pres & Chief Operating OfficerOctober 27, 2020October 27, 2020
Verde Clean Fuels, Inc.VGAS · Entity 7115DirectorAugust 13, 2026August 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

5E Advanced Materials, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,105 Ending reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,516 · Balance 6,516

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

Row 2 · 2026-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,411 · Balance 4,105

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,516 Reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 6,516 · Balance 6,516

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

F2: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,516 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

F2: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

F2: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

Bluescape Opportunities Acquisition Corp.

Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 27, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Verde Clean Fuels, Inc.

Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect158,687 Reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 137,855 · Balance 158,687

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") subject to vesting conditions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") subject to vesting conditions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 14, 2026 20:19 UTC Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. VGAS · Entity 7115 GrantClass A Common Stock 137,855 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-057138 · wk-form4_1786738790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,687

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:42 UTC 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 6,516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001381188-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,516 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:42 UTC 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,411 $1.44 $3,471.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001381188-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,105

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:42 UTC 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,516 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001381188-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,516

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 12:42 UTC 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 6,516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001381188-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,516

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,516 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vested on July 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:18 UTC Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. VGAS · Entity 7115 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 71,655 $0.00 Strike: $4.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-051172 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,655

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 71,655 shares

Expires 2032-06-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Director Stock Options will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the 2026 annual stockholders meeting, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 22:19 UTC Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. VGAS · Entity 7115 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 64,788 $0.00 Strike: $5.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-048608 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,788

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 64,788 shares

Expires 2031-05-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Director Stock Options will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the 2025 annual stockholders meeting, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 19:17 UTC Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. VGAS · Entity 7115 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,832 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-034508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Siegler Jonathan A · CIK 0001381188 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,832

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.