TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Navi Ryan David

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
23173
SEC CIK
0002100123

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI · Entity 5540Chief Investment OfficerAugust 08, 2026August 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Forward Industries, Inc.

Report date August 08, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect539,041 Reported balance After 2026-08-08 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-08 · Grant · Acquired 146,956 · Balance 539,041

F1: The shares of common stock reported herein were issued to the Reporting Person upon the satisfaction of a performance milestone under the Reporting Person's equity award grant.

F2: Includes restricted stock units which were previously reported and remain subject to vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of common stock reported herein were issued to the Reporting Person upon the satisfaction of a performance milestone under the Reporting Person's equity award grant.

F2: Includes restricted stock units which were previously reported and remain subject to vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 08, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 22:06 UTC Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI · Entity 5540 GrantCommon Stock 146,956 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-006540 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Navi Ryan David · CIK 0002100123 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 539,041

F1 · price: The shares of common stock reported herein were issued to the Reporting Person upon the satisfaction of a performance milestone under the Reporting Person's equity award grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units which were previously reported and remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:10 UTC Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI · Entity 5540 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 352,694 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-001644 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Navi Ryan David · CIK 0002100123 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,694

Underlying: Common Stock · 352,694 shares

Expires 2036-03-08

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: One-half of the stock options have an exercise price per share of $9.66 and the remaining one-half of the stock options have an exercise price per share of $14.49.

F4 · price: Not applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities vest as follows: 25% on November 17, 2026, with the remaining 75% vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter through November 17, 2029, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:10 UTC Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI · Entity 5540 GrantCommon Stock 382,085 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-26-001644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Navi Ryan David · CIK 0002100123 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 392,085

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

F2 · security: The securities vest as follows: 25% on November 17, 2026, with the remaining 75% vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter through November 17, 2029, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:28 UTC Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI · Entity 5540 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $7.08 $70,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-009302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Navi Ryan David · CIK 0002100123 · Chief Investment Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.