Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESS Newswire Inc.ACCS · Entity 7644 | Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner | August 14, 2026 | August 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACCESS Newswire Inc.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 644,667 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 644,667 F1: The Reporting Person purchased all 10,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.95 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person purchased all 10,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.95 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 12:30 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.95 | $49,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-006517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644,667 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 10,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.95 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 14:36 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,750 | $6.70 | $11,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-005085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634,667 F1 · price: The Reporting Person sold all 1,750 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $6.70 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 12:26 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.46 | $64,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632,917 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $6.26 to $6.62 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,396 | $7.54 | $25,605.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-002259 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,917 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $7.36 to $7.55 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:49 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001282217-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Chairman, Chief Executive Off. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:06 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $12.07 | $6,035.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003602 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,521 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $12.03 to $12.14 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:32 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,442 | $15.05 | $21,699.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-015217 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,021 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $15.00 to $15.10 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:29 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.44 | $15,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-014490 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 618.579 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $15.31 to $15.56 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:29 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,750 | $15.48 | $42,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-014490 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617,579 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of open market purchase transactions ranging from $15.29 to $15.60 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price paid if requested by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:31 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001283 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit vests as follows: (i) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2024; (ii) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2025; and (iii) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2026. In the event of a Corporate Transaction (as defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit vests as follows: (i) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2024; (ii) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2025; and (iii) one third (1/3) vests on January 1, 2026. In the event of a Corporate Transaction (as defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.75 | $20,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-008687 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,829 F1 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares of common stock owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $19.50 | $19,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-008687 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 613,829 F1 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares of common stock owned by the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 14, 2020 02:06 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $23.50 | $176,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-012382 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,329 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:59 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.10 | $9,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-002712 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, C.E.O. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,829 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:11 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001648 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, C.E.O. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 618,829 F1 · kind: This number represents a bona fide gift of 5,000 shares to the Reporting Person's son. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 17:09 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.22 | $15,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-009620 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, C.E.O. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,829 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:34 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $16.40 | $8,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-003030 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, C.E.O. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,496 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 18:54 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 408 | $17.31 | $7,062.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-011854 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALBIRNIE BRIAN R · CIK 0001282217 · Director · Director, C.E.O. · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,996 F1 · price: The $17.31 represents a weighted average price. The Reporting Person purchased 8 shares at $16.85, 300 shares at $16.93 and 100 shares at $18.06. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.