Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESS Newswire Inc.ACCS · Entity 7644 | Director | August 14, 2026 | August 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACCESS Newswire Inc.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,330 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 16,330 F1: The Reporting Person purchased all 2,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.99 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person purchased all 2,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.99 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 12:30 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.99 | $9,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-006515 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,330 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 2,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $4.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 14:21 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,386 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-005208 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,386 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,386 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2027. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be a member of the Board of Directors as of the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2027. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be a member of the Board of Directors as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 12:02 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.25 | $6,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004998 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,776 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 1,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $6.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:15 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $7.00 | $7,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004067 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,776 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 1,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $7.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:28 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $7.29 | $10,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-002411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,222 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 1,500 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $7.29 per share. This Form 4 is being filed late due to delays encountered with the enrollment and account authorization within the SEC's EDGAR Next System. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:55 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,554 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000843006-25-000032 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,554 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 13, 2026. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 13, 2026. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be a member of the Board of Directors as of the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 13, 2026. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The This restricted stock unit vests on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) June 13, 2026. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. The Reporting Person must be a member of the Board of Directors as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:19 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.21 | $18,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000843006-25-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollard Wesley T · CIK 0001493578 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased all 2,000 shares of common stock in the open market at a price of $9.21. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.