Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cars.com Inc.CARS · Entity 5326 | Director | June 05, 2026 | June 09, 2026 |
| UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INCUPS · Entity 2301 | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cars.com Inc.
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 126,578 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 18,267 · Balance 126,578 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2: Includes RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F2: Includes RSUs.
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 29,223 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 29,223 · Balance 29,223 F1: Restricted stock units granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock.
F2: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 22:00 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,223 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 29,223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 25% on each of September 1, 2027 and 2028; 50% on September 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:00 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-263977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,578 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:11 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,086.297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005393 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,260 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,086.297 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis for no cash consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest 25% in May 2026, 25% in May 2027 and 50% in May 2028. Current vesting represents the first tranche of the 3 year vesting cycle. F4 · balance_after: Includes units credited upon the payment of dividends on the underlying Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:11 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,027 | $100.78 | $103,501.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,562.2887 F1 · balance_after: Includes 23.8419 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:11 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,086.297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,589.2887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23.8419 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 112.9408 shares acquired pursuant to the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the prior report. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:31 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units 2026 · Derivative | 10,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005040 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,573 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,573 shares Expires 2029-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded as a component of Long Term Incentive Program award. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of May 6, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 1,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,676 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 4, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 470 | $99.19 | $46,619.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,389.6811 F1 · balance_after: Includes 23.4721 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 95.7025 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,859.6811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 23.4721 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 95.7025 shares acquired in the reporting person's Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:20 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 1,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,676 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,676 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:20 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common · Derivative | 44,652 | $0.00 Strike: $116.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,652 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,652 shares Expires 2036-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning February 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:30 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-084489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,311 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:14 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,548 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,548 shares Expires 2028-05-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs will convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest as follows: 25% on each of May 9, 2026 and 2027; 50% on May 9, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:14 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common · Derivative | 21,909 | $0.00 Strike: $95.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,909 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,909 shares Expires 2035-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning May 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:36 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 7,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001837 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,773 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 5, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RPUs vested upon completion of the performance period, and were considered earned upon certification of financial results by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Board, which occurred on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:36 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,104 | $126.10 | $391,414.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,086.4643 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.9578 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:36 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,190.4643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.9578 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:10 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 7,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001397 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,773 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,773 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:43 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,994.9535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007510 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,994.9535 shares Expires 2024-07-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) converted into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vested in two equal tranches, one and two years following the grant date. Reported transaction represents the vesting of the second tranche of the award. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes dividend equivalent units attributed to the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:43 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,539.5142 | $144.76 | $512,380.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,416.9134 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.4069 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 70.8223 shares acquired through the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:43 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,994.9535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,956.4276 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.4069 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 70.8223 shares acquired through the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:12 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,006 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock as of the vesting date. The RSUs settle and are released following the termination of the reporting person's service on the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:13 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common · Derivative | 11,122 | $0.00 Strike: $154.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004427 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,122 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,122 shares Expires 2034-03-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Securities vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning March 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:13 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 5,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,753 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One unit is equivalent to one share of UPS Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RPUs were vested when earned on February 7, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RPUs were vested when earned on February 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:13 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,264 | $157.23 | $355,968.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,890.1783 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20.9334 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:13 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,154.1783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 20.9334 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:53 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Performance Units · Derivative | 5,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,753 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted performance units awarded under the Company's Long Term Incentive Compensation Program following the completion of the performance period. Each unit automatically converts into one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,619.0937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,620 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,619.0937 shares Expires 2024-07-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under one or more of the Company's incentive compensation plans. Upon vesting, RSUs convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in equal increments on the first two anniversaries of the grant date. This report represents the vesting of the first tranche of the award. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units attributed to the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,391.6133 | $184.57 | $625,990.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400.7608 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20.5159 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 58.7242 shares acquired through the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 21:25 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,619.0937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,792.3741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 20.5159 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account and 58.7242 shares acquired through the Discounted Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:35 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,280 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 21:22 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common · Derivative | 9,093 | $0.00 Strike: $185.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004770 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,093 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,093 shares Expires 2033-03-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Securities vest at the rate of 20% annually beginning March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 671.4828 | $186.36 | $125,137.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,114.1803 F2 · balance_after: Includes 20.1400 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:40 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,765.5231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,785.6631 F1 · kind: Management Incentive Plan award under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Management Incentive Plan award under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20.1400 shares in the reporting person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 22:21 UTC | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UPS · Entity 2301 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Chief Digital & Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,660 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,660 shares Expires 2024-07-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the United Parcel Service, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs will convert into shares of UPS Class A common stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest as follows: 50% on each of July 18, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 17:54 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,909 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,567 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 21:19 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,709 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:23 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,633 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 22:48 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,036 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 21:47 UTC | Cars.com Inc. CARS · Entity 5326 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Subramanian Bala · CIK 0001728000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,893 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Cars.com Inc. (the "Company") Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, subject to vesting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.