TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Saunders Mitchell

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
22855
SEC CIK
0001594790

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Atlanticus Holdings CorpATLC · Entity 8973Chief Accounting OfficerAugust 14, 2026August 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Atlanticus Holdings Corp

Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect44,773 Reported balance After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-14 · Gift · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 44,773

F1: The reporting person donated 1,500 shares of common stock to a public charity.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person donated 1,500 shares of common stock to a public charity.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 00:30 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GiftCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-028239 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,773

F1 · kind: The reporting person donated 1,500 shares of common stock to a public charity.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 00:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $102.20 $1,022,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-022367 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,273

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $97.86 and $108.85. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:17 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 70 $54.67 $3,826.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-009475 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,273

F3 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 20, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:17 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 3,715 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-009475 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,343

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 19, 2031.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:17 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-009475 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,628

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on March 19, 2027, March 19, 2028 and March 19, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:01 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 152 $47.96 $7,289.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-008686 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,699

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:02 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124 $54.81 $6,796.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-007560 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,851

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 6, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034885 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2025-11-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2021, November 11, 2022 and November 11, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 591 $50.75 $29,993.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034885 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,975

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the stock option.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $15.30 $15,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034885 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,566

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 22:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008790 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,622

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 20, 2030.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 22:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 618 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008790 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,210

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal installments on March 20, 2026, March 20, 2027 and March 20, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 21:15 UTC Amendment Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-018357 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,566

F4 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 20, 2030.

F5 · shares: On March 21, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which incorrectly stated the number of shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on March 20, 2025 as 412 shares. The correct number of shares of restricted stock that was granted was 390 shares. The amount reflected in Column 5 represents the corrected amount of shares that the Reporting Person beneficially owns.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 21:15 UTC Amendment Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-018357 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,176

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal installments on March 20, 2026, March 20, 2027 and March 20, 2028.

F2 · shares: On March 21, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which incorrectly stated the number of shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on March 20, 2025 as 618 shares. The correct number of shares of restricted stock that was granted was 585 shares. The amount reflected in Column 5 represents the corrected amount of shares that the Reporting Person beneficially owns after adjusting as set forth in footnote 3.

F3 · balance_after: On March 17, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which incorrectly stated the number of shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock ("common stock") withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award as 105 shares. The correct number of shares of common stock that were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award was 106 shares. The amount reflected in Column 5 represents the corrected amount of shares that the Reporting Person beneficially owns.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 22:03 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 105 $48.64 $5,107.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008067 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,592

F2 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 22:03 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 152 $43.71 $6,643.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-008067 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,697

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 13, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:01 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124 $46.06 $5,711.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-007076 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,849

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 00:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 SaleCommon Stock 16,004 $55.55 $889,022.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-036074 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,973

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.70 and $56.09. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:01 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 119 $30.11 $3,583.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-008546 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,977

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 105 $30.01 $3,151.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-008158 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,096

F4 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 152 $30.08 $4,572.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-008158 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,201

F3 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 651 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-008158 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,353

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 8, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 1,041 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-008158 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,702

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal installments on March 8, 2025, March 8, 2026 and March 8, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 22:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 99 $21.92 $2,170.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-007271 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,661

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 17, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 01:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 87 $26.02 $2,263.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-006782 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,760

F3 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on March 14, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 01:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-006782 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,847

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 13, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 01:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 1,276 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-006782 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,647

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal installments on March 13, 2024, March 13, 2025 and March 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 PurchaseSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 101 $20.00 $2,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-023582 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:31 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 PurchaseSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,899 $20.00 $37,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-023582 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,899

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible only if certain future events specified in Section 8 of the issuer's Amended and Restated Articles of Amendment Establishing the 7.625% Series B Cumulative Perpetual Perferred Stock (the "Articles") occur. Under such circumstances, the Series B Preferred Stock may be converted into a number of shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock equal to the lesser of (A) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the sum of (x) the $25.00 liquidation preference per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted plus (y) the amount of any accrued and unpaid dividends to, but not including, the Delisting Event Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles) or Change of Control Conversion Date (as defined in the Articles), as applicable (unless the Delisting Event Conversion Date or Change of Control Conversion Date, as applicable, is after a Dividend Record Date (as defined in the Articles)

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: and prior to the corresponding Dividend Payment Date (as defined in the Articles), in which case no additional amount for such accrued and unpaid dividends will be included in such sum) by (ii) the Common Stock Price (as defined in the Articles) and (B) 1.29702 (the "Share Cap"), subject to the next sentence. The Share Cap is subject to pro rata adjustments for any stock splits (including those effected pursuant to a distribution of the Common Stock), subdivisions or combinations (in each case, a "Share Split") with respect to the Common Stock as follows: the adjusted Share Cap as the result of a Share Split shall be the number of shares of Common Stock that is equivalent to the product obtained by multiplying

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: (i) the Share Cap in effect immediately prior to such Share Split by (ii) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to such Share Split and the denominator of which is the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to such Share Split.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 23:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $55.36 $110,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-008092 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,371

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 20:30 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 120 $56.28 $6,753.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-007224 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,371

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation ("Atlanticus") common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock, based on the closing price of Atlanticus' common stock on March 17, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:45 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-006471 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,491

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on March 14, 2023, March 14, 2024 and March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:45 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 220 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-006471 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,613

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on March 14, 2027.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 01:01 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,996 $47.50 $427,310.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019348 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,393

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation ("Atlanticus") common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock, based on the closing price of Atlanticus' common stock on August 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:16 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-007313 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,389

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will vest in three equal installments on March 17, 2022, March 17, 2023 and March 17, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-001580 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2021-03-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on March 24, 2017, March 24, 2018 and March 24, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,359 $24.07 $56,781.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-001580 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,389

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the stock option, based on the closing price of Atlanticus Holdings Corporation common stock on January 27, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $3.04 $24,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-001580 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:00 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-026160 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2025-11-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on November 11, 2021, November 11, 2022 and November 11, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 20:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-004929 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2019-03-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested in three equal installments on 3/21/2015, 3/21/2016 and 3/21/2017.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 20:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $2.27 $11,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-004929 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 11, 2018 00:30 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-022070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,748

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock, which will cliff vest on August 8, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:15 UTC Atlanticus Holdings Corp ATLC · Entity 8973 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 901 $3.21 $2,892.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-033019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Saunders Mitchell · CIK 0001594790 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,748

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.